Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

High school football playoffs: Second-round pairings

8:27 AM, Oct. 25, 2012  |  Comments
  • Filed Under

Here is a look at the WIAA football playoff schedule for Friday and Saturday.

Division 1

Stevens Point at Appleton North, 7 p.m. Friday

Bay Port vs. Hudson at Chippewa Falls, 7 p.m. Friday

Germantown at Hartland Arrowhead, 7 p.m. Friday

Menomonee Falls at Kimberly, 7 p.m. Friday

Madison West at Sun Prairie, 7 p.m. Friday

Hamilton at Verona, 7 p.m. Friday

Kenosha Bradford at Oak Creek, 7 p.m. Friday

Kenosha Badger at Franklin, 7 p.m. Friday

Division 2

Holmen at Marshfield, 7 p.m. Friday

La Crosse Central at La Crosse Logan, 7 p.m. Friday

Green Bay Southwest at Pulaski, 7 p.m. Saturday

Cedarburg at Mequon Homestead, 7 p.m. Friday

Waunakee at DeForest, 7 p.m. Friday

Watertown at Waukesha West, 4 p.m. Saturday

Brookfield East at Greendale, 7 p.m. Friday

Brookfield Central at Whitefish Bay, 4 p.m. Saturday

Division 3

Rice Lake at Waupaca , 5:30 p.m. Friday

Medford at Osceola, 4 p.m. Saturday

Two Rivers at West De Pere, 7 p.m. Friday

Seymour at Plymouth, 7 p.m. Friday

Monona Grove at Reedsburg, 7 p.m. Friday

Mount Horeb/Barneveld at McFarland , 7 p.m. Friday

Jefferson at Wisconsin Lutheran, 7 p.m. Friday

Waukesha Catholic Memorial at Pewaukee, 7 p.m. Friday

Division 4

Bloomer at Somerset, 7 p.m. Friday

Barron at Saint Croix Central, 2 p.m. Saturday

Platteville at Black River Falls, 3 p.m. Saturday

Nekoosa at River Valley, 7 p.m. Friday

Marshall at Freedom, 7 p.m.Frida

Little Chute at Sturgeon Bay, 7 p.m. Saturday

Brodhead/Juda at Big Foot, 7 p.m. Friday

Manitowoc Roncalli at Lakeside Lutheran, 7 p.m. Friday

Division 5

Unity at Colby, 7 p.m. Friday

Elk Mound at Prescott, 2 p.m. Saturday

Marathon at Amherst, 2 p.m. Saturday

Stratford at Spencer/Columbus Catholic, 7 p.m. Friday

Arcadia at Lancaster, 7 p.m. Friday

Durand at La Crosse Aquinas (at UW-La Crosse), 7 p.m. Friday

Brillion at Kenosha St. Joseph (Indian Trail Field), 7 p.m. Friday

Laconia at Racine St. Catherine's (Horlick Field), 7 p.m. Friday

Division 6

Eau Claire Regis at Pittsville, 4 p.m. Saturday

Athens at Boyceville, 7 p.m. Friday

Edgar at Coleman, 7 p.m. Friday

Rosholt at Stevens Point Pacelli (Goerke Park), 7 p.m. Friday

Necedah at Darlington, 3 p.m. Saturday

Iowa-Grant at Kickapoo/LaFarge, 7 p.m. Saturday

Manawa at Fond du Lac Springs (Fruth Field), 7 p.m. Saturday

Manitowoc Lutheran at Shiocton, 7 p.m. Friday

Division 7

Glenwood City at Clayton, 4 p.m. Saturday

Pepin/Alma at Frederic, 2 p.m. Saturday

Hilbert at Greenwood/Granton, 7 p.m. Friday

Owen-Withee at Suring, 1 p.m. Saturday

Highland at Potosi, 7 p.m. Friday

Cochrane-Fountain City at Hillsboro, 4 p.m. Saturday

Randolph at Burlington Catholic Central, 2 p.m. Saturday

Lake Country Lutheran at Johnson Creek, 7 p.m. Friday

What's your take on the Packers Family Night change?

Retrieving results.
Watching practice is fine.(Your vote)
15%
573 votes
I'd rather watch a scrimmage.(Your vote)
23%
856 votes
I don't want to pay to watch practice.(Your vote)
27%
1013 votes
It doesn't matter to me.(Your vote)
34%
1271 votes

Catch up on the latest in our pregame show every game day.

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports

ORDER YOURS

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports