Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

Boys basketball: Tuesday's scores

7:44 AM, Dec. 12, 2012  |  Comments
  • Filed Under

Tuesday's boys basketball results around Wisconsin.

Almond-Bancroft 51, Tigerton 37

Amery 63, Cumberland 31

Amherst 57, Pacelli 42

Antigo 76, Tomah 69, OT

Appleton East 35, Kimberly 27

Appleton West 52, Menasha 43

Arcadia 55, Fall Creek 44

Ashwaubenon 39, Pulaski 38

Augusta 83, Greenwood 61

Bangor 72, Brookwood 36

Barneveld 57, Argyle 44

Barron 59, Altoona 46

Beaver Dam 42, West Bend East 36

Birchwood 50, Lake Holcombe 39

Bonduel 68, Manawa 49

Brookfield Academy 93, Hope Christian 59

Brookfield Central 58, Marquette University 41

Cashton 52, Wonewoc-Center 35

Cassville 63, Benton 38

Chequamegon 52, Flambeau 37

Chilton 59, Valders 55

Cochrane-Fountain City 63, Gilmanton 49

Columbus 77, Waterloo 44

D.C. Everest 42, Wausau East 21

De Pere 66, Green Bay East 31

De Soto 53, Seneca 46

Denmark 67, Oconto Falls 30

Dodgeville 90, Boscobel 51

Dominican 79, Saint Thomas More 62

Drummond 52, Ewen-Trout Creek, Mich. 37

Durand 55, New Richmond 49

Early View Academy of Excellence 53, Tenor 38

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 51, Independence 39

Eleva-Strum 67, Blair-Taylor 60

Elk Mound 56, Mondovi 40

Elmwood 79, Colfax 74, OT

Fond du Lac 63, Appleton North 43

Franklin 52, Oak Creek 42

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 58, Sparta 35

Germantown 105, Cedarburg 26

Gibraltar 47, Sevastopol 40

Glenwood City 55, Plum City 54

Grantsburg 58, Siren 48

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 86, Algoma 46

Green Bay Preble 88, Sheboygan South 64

Greendale 63, Shorewood 43

Gresham Community 54, Menominee Indian 39

Highland 63, Belmont 44

Hilbert 67, Saint Mary Central 56

Homestead 63, Grafton 35

Hortonville 43, Shawano Comm. 24

Hudson 65, Hastings, Minn. 53

Juda 61, Albany 44

Kaukauna 72, Oshkosh West 53

Kenosha Indian Trail 62, Kenosha Tremper 57, OT

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 69, Shoreland Lutheran 55

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 47, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 33

Kickapoo 54, Weston 35

Kohler 50, Cedar Grove-Belgium 38

La Crosse Central 40, Eau Claire Memorial 33

La Farge 54, Wauzeka-Steuben 34

Laconia 83, Oakfield 44

Lake Country Lutheran 58, Kenosha Christian Life 43

Lake Mills 46, New Glarus 27

Living Word Lutheran 62, Heritage Christian 47

Lodi 81, Cambridge 44

Loyal 47, Gilman 38

Luck 39, Clear Lake 19

Luxemburg-Casco 68, New London 57

Marion 55, Bowler 38

Marshall 77, Lakeside Lutheran 74

Marshfield 51, Baraboo 36

Melrose-Mindoro 63, Lincoln 51

Merrill 48, Lakeland 40

Messmer 71, Wayland Academy 45

Milw. Bay View 67, Muskego 49

Milwaukee Academy of Science 74, Milwaukee School of Languages 37

Milwaukee Bradley Technical 71, Milwaukee Pulaski 58

Milwaukee Hamilton 55, Madison La Follette 41

Milwaukee North 63, Lakeshore Christian 52

Monona Grove 57, Delavan-Darien 51

Monroe 58, Darlington 49

Monticello 67, Black Hawk 59

Necedah 66, New Lisbon 47

Neillsville 54, Columbus Catholic 49

Nekoosa 57, Black River Falls 44

New Auburn 60, Winter 38

New Berlin Eisenhower 92, South Milwaukee 56

New Berlin West 66, Cudahy 23

New Holstein 68, Kiel 48

Nicolet 62, Port Washington 43

North Crawford 75, Ithaca 45

Northland Pines 72, Three Lakes 67

Northwestern 63, Washburn 52

Oconomowoc 61, Watertown 49

Oconto 65, Kewaunee 59

Onalaska 73, Chippewa Falls 39

Oostburg 53, Sheboygan County Christian 21

Oregon 53, Whitewater 37

Oshkosh North 77, Neenah 67

Owen-Withee 64, Colby 50

Peshtigo 60, Menomonie 48

Pewaukee 87, Saint Francis 54

Pittsville 55, Abbotsford 45

Plymouth 70, Kewaskum 23

Portage 68, McFarland 57

Potosi 58, Shullsburg 51, OT

Poynette 60, Wisconsin Heights 54

Racine Case 75, Kenosha Bradford 42

Racine Horlick 52, Racine Park 32

Racine St. Catherine's 61, Martin Luther 37

Random Lake 57, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 30

Reedsville 65, Manitowoc Lutheran 58

Richland Center 57, Platteville 40

Royall 51, Hillsboro 27

Seymour 82, Marinette 53

Sheboygan Area Luth. 64, Ozaukee 52

Sheboygan Falls 61, Two Rivers 59, 2OT

Sheboygan North 70, Manitowoc Lincoln 51

Shiocton 61, Iola-Scandinavia 56

Slinger 57, Hartford Union 56

Somerset 55, Baldwin-Woodville 51

Southern Door 51, Sturgeon Bay 42

Spring Valley 56, Boyceville 48

St. Croix Falls 84, Webster 44

Stanley-Boyd 37, Cornell 35

Stevens Point 54, Rhinelander 51, OT

Stratford 42, Edgar 36

Superior 69, Duluth Denfeld, Minn. 57

Tartan, Minn. 79, Menomonie 69

The Prairie School 46, Racine Lutheran 36

Tomahawk 65, Ladysmith 43

Turner 59, Williams Bay 53

Union Grove Christian 72, Eastbrook Academy 36

University School of Milwaukee 69, St. John's NW Military Academy 36

Wabeno/Laona 54, Phelps 27

Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 85, Mercer 45

Watertown Luther Prep 66, Belleville 51

Waunakee 56, Edgewood 43

Waupun 47, Campbellsport 32

Wauwatosa East 54, Menomonee Falls 46

Wauwatosa West 62, Greenfield 47

Whitefish Bay 70, Milwaukee Lutheran 62

Whitehall 63, Alma/Pepin 32

Wild Rose 54, Port Edwards 47

Wilmot Union 63, Richmond-Burton, Ill. 46

Wisconsin Dells 76, Reedsburg Area 48

Wisconsin Lutheran 76, West Bend West 39

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 51, Weyauwega-Fremont 44

Wrightstown 58, Brillion 39

Young Coggs Prep 69, Southeast Wis. Christian Home School 48

What's your take on the Packers Family Night change?

Retrieving results.
Watching practice is fine.(Your vote)
15%
576 votes
I'd rather watch a scrimmage.(Your vote)
23%
856 votes
I don't want to pay to watch practice.(Your vote)
27%
1018 votes
It doesn't matter to me.(Your vote)
34%
1272 votes

Catch up on the latest in our pregame show every game day.

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports

ORDER YOURS

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports