Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

Boys basketball: Friday's scores

12:23 AM, Dec. 15, 2012  |  Comments
  • Filed Under

Friday's boys basketball results around Wisconsin.

Algoma 57, Oconto 54

Almond-Bancroft 59, Menominee Indian 51

Antigo 56, Northland Pines 32

Appleton North 59, Oshkosh North 49

Aquinas 60, Sparta 37

Argyle 46, Pecatonica 38

Arrowhead 50, Waukesha North 28

Baldwin-Woodville 63, New Richmond 49

Barneveld 51, Monticello 47

Berlin 49, Waupaca 41

Black Hawk 55, Albany 31

Blair-Taylor 74, Lincoln 28

Bonduel 68, Weyauwega-Fremont 55

Brookfield Central 63, West Allis Central 51

Brown Deer 69, Cudahy 25

Burlington 75, Union Grove 41

Cassville 58, Potosi 44

Central WI Christian 53, Pardeeville 47

Clintonville 38, Freedom 37

Cochrane-Fountain City 68, Melrose-Mindoro 50

Colfax 48, Saint Croix Central 23

D.C. Everest 46, Marshfield 31

De Pere 86, Sheboygan South 36

De Soto 46, Weston 31

Deerfield 54, Fall River 44

DeForest 69, Portage 67, OT

Denmark 50, Luxemburg-Casco 45

Dominican 57, The Prairie School 46

Durand 72, Ellsworth 71

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 53, Alma/Pepin 49

Eleva-Strum 35, Whitehall 34

Elk Mound 65, Spring Valley 41

Elmwood 69, Boyceville 39

Ewen-Trout Creek, Mich. 72, Hurley 63

Fond du Lac 38, Kimberly 23

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 74, Black River Falls 40

Germantown 75, Milwaukee Lutheran 39

Grantsburg 52, Turtle Lake 41

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 68, Kewaunee 44

Green Bay Southwest 43, Ashwaubenon 42

Gresham Community 56, Tri-County 38

Hamilton 60, Wauwatosa East 46

Hillsboro 45, Cashton 41

Homestead 59, Cedarburg 44

Howards Grove 61, Random Lake 42

Hustisford 57, Williams Bay 43

Kaukauna 71, Menasha 62

Kenosha Tremper 76, Kenosha Bradford 46

Kettle Moraine 84, Waukesha South 51

Kewaskum 54, Waupun 53

Kiel 56, Two Rivers 45

Little Chute 46, Fox Valley Lutheran 28

Marquette University 67, Menomonee Falls 43

Mauston 65, Wautoma 55

Menominee, Mich. 75, Oconto Falls 47

Menomonie 71, Hudson 56

Milw. Washington 64, Milwaukee Pulaski 45

Milwaukee Bradley Technical 87, St. Paul Highland Park, Minn. 70

Milwaukee South 52, Mather, Ill. 34

Mondovi 68, Plum City 36

Monona Grove 39, Oregon 38

Monroe 53, Fort Atkinson 40

Montello 81, Valley Christian 47

Mukwonago 71, Catholic Memorial 67, OT

Necedah 56, Brookwood 41

Neenah 63, Appleton West 49

Nekoosa 62, Westfield Area 34

New Auburn 68, Lake Holcombe 42

New Berlin Eisenhower 62, New Berlin West 46

New Lisbon 72, Wonewoc-Center 51

New London 77, Shawano Comm. 71, 2OT

Nicolet 58, Grafton 41

North Crawford 57, Kickapoo 31

Oostburg 73, Cedar Grove-Belgium 46

Osceola 64, Cameron 54

Oshkosh West 46, Appleton East 45

Ozaukee 62, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 29

Pacelli 61, Manawa 34

Pewaukee 59, Pius XI 50

Phillips 48, Owen-Withee 43

Plymouth 80, Campbellsport 49

Port Edwards 73, Marion 65

Poynette 58, Columbus 53

Pulaski 65, Manitowoc Lincoln 33

Racine Horlick 46, Franklin 41

Racine Park 53, Kenosha Indian Trail 44

Reedsburg Area 61, Milton 41

Rice Lake 63, Eau Claire North 40

Rio 65, Cambria-Friesland 56

River Falls 73, Eau Claire Memorial 45

River Ridge 50, Benton 41

Rosholt 49, Bowler 48

Royall 98, Bangor 59

Sauk Prairie 51, Baraboo 38

Seymour 55, Hortonville 46

Sheboygan County Christian 71, Sheboygan Area Luth. 69

Sheboygan Falls 70, New Holstein 61

Sheboygan North 80, Green Bay East 41

Shiocton 61, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 45

Shullsburg 55, Belmont 43

Slinger 51, West Bend East 37

South Shore 54, Butternut 43

St. Croix Falls 70, Frederic 44

St. Paul Central, Minn. 69, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 57

Stevens Point 56, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 45

Stoughton 65, Edgewood 49

Sturgeon Bay 49, Sevastopol 43

Superior Maranatha Academy 38, Kenosha Reuther 36

Watertown 58, Hartford Union 46

Waukesha West 67, Muskego 52

Waunakee 50, Mount Horeb 46, OT

Wausau East 56, Lakeland 52

Wauwatosa West 90, Greendale 75

Wauzeka-Steuben 48, Seneca 44

West Allis Nathan Hale 59, Brookfield East 54

West Bend West 61, Beaver Dam 43

West De Pere 77, Marinette 42

Whitefish Bay 63, Port Washington 44

Whitnall 70, Saint Francis 41

Wild Rose 46, Tigerton 33

Wisconsin Dells 67, Adams-Friendship 43

Wisconsin Lutheran 75, Oconomowoc 39

Xavier 61, Winneconne 49

Kohler Tournament

First Round

Kohler 52, Johnson Creek 38

What's your take on the Packers Family Night change?

Retrieving results.
Watching practice is fine.(Your vote)
15%
573 votes
I'd rather watch a scrimmage.(Your vote)
23%
856 votes
I don't want to pay to watch practice.(Your vote)
27%
1013 votes
It doesn't matter to me.(Your vote)
34%
1271 votes

Catch up on the latest in our pregame show every game day.

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports

ORDER YOURS

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports