Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

Boys basketball: Tuesday's scores

8:00 AM, Dec. 19, 2012  |  Comments
  • Filed Under

Tuesday's boys basketball results around Wisconsin.

Abbotsford 70, Athens 51

Algoma 51, Kewaunee 34

Altoona 71, Osseo-Fairchild 49

Appleton East 56, Menasha 42

Aquinas 53, DeForest 32

Arrowhead 75, Kettle Moraine 52

Auburndale 55, Pittsville 33

Augusta 76, Colby 34

Badger 33, Westosha Central 25

Barron 44, Hayward 28

Bay Port 67, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 64

Berlin 51, Xavier 33

Birchwood 50, Webster 42

Bloomer 46, Spooner 39

Braham, Minn. 81, Grantsburg 61

Brookfield Central 53, Brookfield East 34

Bruce 65, Flambeau 40

Burlington 47, Elkhorn Area 45

Cadott 52, Regis 43

Catholic Memorial 57, Muskego 47

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 54, Ladysmith 49

Clayton 41, Luck 31

Clear Lake 51, Northwood 45

Clinton 56, Palmyra-Eagle 42

Clintonville 55, Fox Valley Lutheran 38

Columbus Catholic 41, Granton 15

Cuba City 60, Mineral Point 42

Dodgeville 67, Platteville 45

Durand 68, Mondovi 53

East Troy 85, Jefferson 68

Eau Claire Memorial 46, Eau Claire North 45

Eleva-Strum 54, Arcadia 49

Fall Creek 59, McDonell Central 22

Fennimore 52, Riverdale 46

Fond du Lac 42, Oshkosh West 28

Freedom 44, Ripon 36

Gilmanton 77, New Auburn 56

Grafton 63, Hartford Union 58

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 76, Oconto 48

Green Bay Preble 69, Waupaca 60

Greenwood 58, Loyal 51

Gresham Community 70, Bowler 50

Hamilton 52, Menomonee Falls 47

Hortonville 56, Denmark 39

Howards Grove 71, Cedar Grove-Belgium 42

Iola-Scandinavia 64, Wisconsin Valley Luth. 51

Iowa-Grant 58, Darlington 46

Janesville Craig 58, Mount Horeb 52

Kenosha Indian Trail 56, Franklin 55, 2OT

Kenosha Tremper 78, Racine Park 43

Kewaskum 47, Random Lake 46, OT

Kimberly 62, Appleton North 58

La Crosse Central 49, Holmen 42

La Crosse Logan 43, Tomah 40

Lincoln 50, Lake Holcombe 35

Little Chute 57, Winneconne 35

Madison East 79, Waunakee 77

Marathon 75, Assumption 23

Marinette 53, Oconto Falls 29

Marion 56, Tigerton 39

Marquette University 56, West Allis Central 42

Mauston 61, Royall 41

McFarland 67, Edgerton 51

Melrose-Mindoro 69, New Lisbon 51

Menominee Indian 62, Tri-County 42

Messmer 82, Kenosha Christian Life 34

Milwaukee King 57, Milw. Washington 51

Milwaukee Madison 67, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 41

Milwaukee North 96, Stockbridge 56

Milwaukee Pulaski 62, Milwaukee School of Languages 55

Milwaukee Vincent 68, Milw. Bay View 50

Mosinee 52, Tomahawk 33

Mukwonago 76, Waukesha North 44

Neenah 63, Kaukauna 60

Neillsville 58, Spencer 47

Nekoosa 63, Necedah 40

New Berlin Eisenhower 61, Greenfield 36

New London 85, Weyauwega-Fremont 55

Newman Catholic 39, Stratford 38

North Fond du Lac 59, Ozaukee 42

Northland Lutheran 52, Edgar 50

Northwestern 69, Cumberland 24

Oak Creek 45, Kenosha Bradford 29

Oostburg 55, Sheboygan Falls 29

Oshkosh North 59, Appleton West 53

Owen-Withee 59, Gilman 58

Parkview 53, Brodhead 4

Pewaukee 68, Brown Deer 44

Port Edwards 59, Rosholt 51

Prentice 58, Phillips 39

Racine Case 46, Racine Horlick 39

Racine St. Catherine's 48, Racine Lutheran 41

Reedsburg Area 57, Sauk Prairie 47

Rhinelander 60, Antigo 40

Rib Lake 68, Chequamegon 52

Rice Lake 73, Hudson 56

River Falls 71, Chippewa Falls 44

River Ridge 61, Lancaster 59

Saint Thomas More 56, Martin Luther 38

Seymour 70, Shawano Comm. 62

Sheboygan North 79, Port Washington 53

Shoreland Lutheran 45, Catholic Central 38

Shorewood 55, Pius XI 42

South Milwaukee 66, Saint Francis 54

Southern Door 66, Sevastopol 39

Southwestern 68, Boscobel 39

Sturgeon Bay 70, Gibraltar 37

Sun Prairie 66, Madison West 60

Superior 67, Duluth Marshall, Minn. 18

Suring 56, Bonduel 41

The Prairie School 63, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 54

Thorp 41, Stanley-Boyd 25

Trinity Academy 61, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 44

Turner 55, Big Foot 47

Turtle Lake 71, Shell Lake 46

Two Rivers 51, Manitowoc Lutheran 47

Valders 57, Kohler 45

Waterford 58, Union Grove 50

Waukesha West 58, Waukesha South 50

Wausaukee 70, Elcho 53

Wauwatosa East 71, West Allis Nathan Hale 34

Wauwatosa West 79, Cudahy 34

West De Pere 61, Luxemburg-Casco 44

West Salem 64, Bangor 46

Westby 39, Viroqua 27

Whitehall 60, Independence 41

Whitewater 50, Evansville 41

Whitnall 60, New Berlin West 41

Wild Rose 59, Almond-Bancroft 52

Wilmot Union 87, Delavan-Darien 52

Winter 63, Butternut 45

Wisconsin Dells 67, Black River Falls 46

What's your take on the Packers Family Night change?

Retrieving results.
Watching practice is fine.(Your vote)
15%
576 votes
I'd rather watch a scrimmage.(Your vote)
23%
856 votes
I don't want to pay to watch practice.(Your vote)
27%
1018 votes
It doesn't matter to me.(Your vote)
34%
1272 votes

Catch up on the latest in our pregame show every game day.

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports

ORDER YOURS

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports