Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

Local scoreboard

1:28 AM, Feb. 6, 2013  |  Comments
  • Filed Under

Basketball

Tuesday's Scores

BOYS

Abbotsford 68, Spencer 54

Algoma 61, Oconto 56

Almond-Bancroft 57, Tigerton 29

Amherst 59, Shiocton 37

Aquinas 77, Tomah 48

Arrowhead 60, Kettle Moraine 43

Assumption 67, Wautoma 47

Auburndale 47, Baraboo 37

Augusta 82, Greenwood 55

Bangor 66, Melrose-Mindoro 32

Barron 59, Baldwin-Woodville 39

Belleville 63, Cambridge 61

Berlin 51, Waupaca 36

Black Hawk 53, Albany 46

Bonduel 47, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 34

Brillion 57, Chilton 46

Brookfield Central 52, Brookfield East 47

Brown Deer 73, Saint Francis 68

Bruce 56, Flambeau 35

Burlington 49, Elkhorn Area 44

Cadott 48, Regis 45

Catholic Memorial 79, Muskego 77

Central WI Christian 98, Valley Christian 44

Central WI Christian 67, Lincoln 56

Clinton 44, Oregon 42

Colfax 82, McDonell Central 36

Crivitz 69, Florence 43

D.C. Everest 51, Appleton North 46

De Pere 75, Sheboygan South 51

De Soto 52, Wauzeka-Steuben 41

Deerfield 72, Dodgeland 45

Dodgeville 59, Iowa-Grant 55

Dominican 59, Racine St. Catherine's 46

Drummond 57, Solon Springs 37

Durand 81, Osseo-Fairchild 34

Elcho 42, Phelps 28

Elk Mound 62, Bloomer 48

Fall River 100, Abundant Life Academy 26

Franklin 50, Racine Park 45

Frederic 59, St. Croix Falls 49

Freedom 56, Clintonville 45

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 69, Black River Falls 46

Germantown 84, Wisconsin Lutheran 51

Gillett 58, Coleman 21

Grafton 85, Tenor 11

Grantsburg 63, Cumberland 45

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 67, Kewaunee 49

Green Bay Southwest 42, Ashwaubenon 39

Greendale 56, Pius XI 52

Greenfield 64, Cedarburg 63

Gresham Community 72, Menominee Indian 45

Hamilton 49, Menomonee Falls 46

Holmen 66, La Crosse Logan 48

Hortonville 54, West De Pere 46

Hustisford 57, Johnson Creek 35

Iola-Scandinavia 59, Manawa 42

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 61, Kenosha Reuther 56

La Crosse Central 69, Sparta 35

La Farge 55, Kickapoo 46

Laconia 82, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 78, OT

Lake Mills 62, Watertown Luther Prep 51

Lakeside Lutheran 69, Columbus 62

Little Chute 41, Fox Valley Lutheran 36

Living Word Lutheran 50, St. John's NW Military Academy 48

Lourdes Academy 60, Cambria-Friesland 44

Luck 58, Birchwood 35

Luxemburg-Casco 93, Oconto Falls 32

Manitowoc Lutheran 69, Saint Mary Central 52

Marion 71, Bowler 56

Markesan 46, Westfield Area 45

Marshall 75, New Glarus 44

Mauston 32, River Valley 30

Menomonie 61, New Richmond 46

Merrill 43, Antigo 34

Middleton 65, DeForest 56

Milton 47, Fort Atkinson 42

Milwaukee Academy of Science 73, Wisconsin Career Academy 23

Milwaukee Hamilton 57, Milwaukee Riverside University 45

Milwaukee King 70, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 47

Milwaukee Madison 60, Milwaukee Pulaski 49

Milwaukee Vincent 74, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 55

Monticello 52, Barneveld 34

Mosinee 51, Nekoosa 48

New Auburn 60, Cornell 56

New Berlin Eisenhower 59, Pewaukee 55

New Berlin West 79, Wauwatosa West 58

Niagara 58, Saint Thomas Aquinas 40

North Crawford 61, Seneca 34

Northland Pines 59, Watersmeet, Mich. 44

Northwood 45, Clear Lake 43

Notre Dame 53, Green Bay West 35

Oak Creek 46, Kenosha Tremper 39

Omro 40, Mayville 39

Onalaska 57, River Falls 48

Oneida Nation 65, Lincoln Hills 42

Ozaukee 47, Howards Grove 45

Pacelli 69, Weyauwega-Fremont 47

Pardeeville 54, Princeton/Green Lake 41

Pecatonica 61, Argyle 38

Peshtigo 57, Wausaukee 32

Phillips 68, Winter 47

Potosi 54, Cassville 49

Poynette 55, Lodi 41

Prairie du Chien 44, Decorah, Iowa 32

Prairie Farm 58, Cameron 55

Prescott 54, Saint Croix Central 29

Pulaski 64, Sheboygan Falls 39

Racine Case 90, Kenosha Indian Trail 56

Racine Horlick 51, Kenosha Bradford 37

Racine Lutheran 54, Catholic Central 50

Randolph 56, Montello 41

Rhinelander 58, Marshfield 47

Rio 66, Oakfield 49

River Ridge 65, Benton 45

Roncalli 75, Reedsville 46

Rosholt 59, Tri-County 40

Saint Marys Springs 71, North Fond du Lac 45

Seymour 71, New London 51

Shawano Comm. 53, Denmark 40

Sheboygan North 85, Green Bay East 67

Shoreland Lutheran 60, Martin Luther 35

Shullsburg 36, Belmont 30

Southern Door 72, Gibraltar 43

Spooner 50, Glenwood City 44

Stanley-Boyd 62, Lake Holcombe 43

Sturgeon Bay 62, Sevastopol 30

Suring 70, Lena 27

The Prairie School 53, Saint Thomas More 43

Tomahawk 50, Crandon 39

Turner 62, Juda 41

Turtle Lake 65, Shell Lake 49

Union Grove 55, Waterford 30

University Lake School 57, Grace Christian 44

University School of Milwaukee 63, Kenosha Christian Life 26

Verona Area 71, Reedsburg Area 64

Waukesha West 63, Waukesha South 51

Waunakee 52, Portage 47

Wayland Academy 75, Heritage Christian 69

West Allis Central 51, Marquette University 46

West Allis Nathan Hale 57, Wauwatosa East 55

Westosha Central 55, Badger 53

Whitefish Bay 73, Messmer 51

Whitnall 62, Cudahy 45

Wild Rose 71, Port Edwards 64

Williams Bay Faith Christian 69, Salam School 48

Wilmot Union 67, Delavan-Darien 49

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 54, Lomira 49

Wisconsin Heights 53, Waterloo 44

Wrightstown 61, Mishicot 40

Xavier 65, Winneconne 62

GIRLS

Algoma 42, Pulaski 33

Appleton East 48, Menasha 40

Appleton North 31, Kimberly 29

Aquinas 34, Tomah 17

Arcadia 70, Luther 61

Argyle 53, Highland 30

Assumption 63, Stratford 38

Augusta 39, Spencer 36

Badger 52, Elkhorn Area 35

Baldwin-Woodville 48, Amery 24

Baraboo 62, Portage 37

Bay Port 47, Wausau West 42

Beaver Dam 73, Watertown 33

Boyceville 53, Spring Valley 40

Brodhead 63, Evansville 29

Brookfield Central 64, Brookfield East 42

Brookwood 49, De Soto 25

Cameron 71, Prairie Farm 31

Colby 60, Greenwood 39

Cuba City 76, Southwestern 46

Darlington 62, Iowa-Grant 22

De Pere 49, Sheboygan South 26

Divine Savior 47, West Allis Central 22

East Troy 81, Clinton 59

Edgerton 59, Turner 37

Edgewood 42, Stoughton 39

Flambeau 49, Bruce 26

Franklin 83, Racine Park 59

Gilmanton 46, Independence 43

Grantsburg 59, Shell Lake 53

Green Bay Southwest 47, Ashwaubenon 25

Gresham Community 54, Menominee Indian 52

Hamilton 48, Menomonee Falls 37

Homestead 42, Greenfield 39

Hortonville 54, West De Pere 26

Iola-Scandinavia 39, Manawa 30

Ironwood, Mich. def. Mercer, forfeit

Jefferson 51, Big Foot 40

Kenosha Bradford 43, Racine Horlick 41

Kenosha Christian Life 45, University School of Milwaukee 36

Kettle Moraine 56, Arrowhead 46

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 64, Milwaukee Lutheran 58

La Crosse Central 38, Sparta 28

La Crosse Logan 39, Holmen 36

Lakeside Lutheran 47, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 39

Lincoln 47, Blair-Taylor 38

Lodi 41, River Valley 35

Loyal 64, Granton 19

Luck 50, Birchwood 8

Luxemburg-Casco 58, Oconto Falls 55

Marion 48, Bowler 33

Marshfield 77, Rhinelander 47

Menominee, Mich. 45, Marinette 35

Milton 44, Fort Atkinson 28

Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 50, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 23

Milwaukee Bradley Technical 94, Milwaukee Hamilton 34

Milwaukee King 71, Milw. Washington 47

Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts 52, Milwaukee South 41

Milwaukee School of Languages 62, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 22

Mondovi 52, Elk Mound 40

Monona Grove 64, Monroe 31

Mukwonago 56, Waukesha North 40

Muskego 59, Catholic Memorial 44

Nekoosa 51, Adams-Friendship 43

New Berlin Eisenhower 59, Pewaukee 33

New Berlin West 42, Wauwatosa West 26

New London 65, Seymour 40

Newman Catholic 84, Edgar 46

Northland Pines 63, Niagara 27

Northwood 40, Clayton 33

Notre Dame 77, Green Bay West 21

Oak Creek 66, Kenosha Tremper 24

Oconomowoc 46, Hartford Union 35

Onalaska 30, West Salem 23

Oneida Nation 51, Sevastopol 27

Oshkosh West 44, Fond du Lac 34

Owen-Withee 65, Gilman 26

Palmyra-Eagle 44, McFarland 38

Phelps 41, Elcho 40

Phillips 52, Winter 47

Pius XI 70, Greendale 26

Plum City 41, Glenwood City 33

Plymouth 63, Campbellsport 47

Racine Case 80, Kenosha Indian Trail 45

Random Lake 39, Howards Grove 27

Reedsburg Area 52, Sauk Prairie 41

Regis 57, Osseo-Fairchild 45

River Ridge 41, Lancaster 38

Sheboygan Area Luth. 54, Ozaukee 48

Sheboygan North 59, Green Bay East 18

South Milwaukee 42, Shorewood 39

St. Croix Falls 70, Frederic 42

Stanley-Boyd 49, Cadott 31

Stevens Point 43, Eau Claire Memorial 33

Sturgeon Bay 51, Mishicot 27

Suring 56, Laona 35

The Prairie School 54, Shoreland Lutheran 50

Tigerton 54, Almond-Bancroft 25

Tri-County 58, Rosholt 57

Two Rivers 55, Kiel 50

Unity 64, Webster 33

Verona Area 40, Madison Memorial 35

Wabeno 28, Florence 25

Waterford 38, Union Grove 29

Waukesha West 35, Waukesha South 21

Waunakee 52, DeForest 50

Waupun 40, Kewaskum 37

Wausau East 51, Tomahawk 38

Wauwatosa East 57, West Allis Nathan Hale 41

West Bend East 37, West Bend West 36

Westby 52, Viroqua 13

Weyauwega-Fremont 55, Pacelli 38

Whitewater 62, Parkview 21

Whitnall 63, Cudahy 44

Wisconsin Lutheran 57, Slinger 45

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 69, Bonduel 39

Woodbury, Minn. 59, Hudson 32

Bowling

TUESDAY'S HIGH SCORES

Second Nighters, Fox Valley: Mike Elmer 253-257-266-776, Dave Wilfling 244-266-248-758, Jeff Reffke 245-269-674, Gerald Meyer 246-658, Jerry Pollack 652, Ryant Apriesnig 659, Chris Kandler 651, Benny Dorn 250, Gary Elmer 247, Ben Priebe 257, Rick Spoo 256, Harvey Sagataw 245.

Tri City, Sabre: Ryan Sultze 242-257-257-756, Jason Korth 242, Gary Ramsey 259-684, Brian Krieglstein 256-661, Dick Jepson 659, Brent Walbrun 289-723, Dan Christiansen 259-256-728, Chris Juedes 650, Paul Bonfigt 258-665, Phil Corbin 279-710, Jason Sieg 258, Aaron Wanserski 668, Dave Wanserski 248, Stan Wingate 257-247-687, Dave Waller 279-698, Jim Heinz 245-660, John Van Linn 678, Jim Swenson 257, Dave Reh 268-704, Dale Reh 253-268-245-766, Beth Tesch 211-564, Brian Kempen 245, Jacob Esch 254, Tony Krause 245.

Pin Pals, Fox Valley: Rob Ertl 255-654, Janice Miller 244-584.

Metromania, Super: Roger Berg 249-717, Curtis Berg 258-258-705, Tim Hopfensperger 256-705, Jeff Klotz 249-694, Greg Blair 686, Steve Baker 684, Matt Butkiewicz 264-683, Gerald Helf 255-675, Scott Reagen 259-673, Kevin McCready 252-673, Mark Hilde 654, Dick Smith 259-653, Greg Viotto 653, Cassy Kapitzke 244-656, Dawn Zwiers 218-222-641, Lindsay Mallo 210-608, Jennifer Clemins 214-225-601, Melissa Meyer 232-596, Rachel Opsahl 561, Jason Maack 248, Brent Clifford 259, Mike Brande 255, Brenda Ernest 221.

Fellowship, Super: Jim Foster 667.

LATE RESULTS

Dynamic Duos II, Super: Bob Schulz 247-663.

Dynamic Duos, Super: Tony Kromanaker 243-650, Jerry Julius 279-707.

Hockey

Tuesday's Scores

BOYS

Aquinas 6, Tomah 2

Fond du Lac 5, Bay Port 3

Hudson 5, River Falls 3

La Crosse 6, Sparta/Mauston 3

Madison Memorial 4, Janesville 0

Marquette University 4, Homestead 3

McFarland 4, Oregon 2

Mosinee 2, Antigo 1

New Richmond 7, Baldwin-Woodville 0

Onalaska 4, La Crescent/Houston, Minn. 1

Superior 7, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl, Minn. 1

Tomahawk 7, Rhinelander 5

University School of Milwaukee 5, Stoughton 1

Wausau West 6, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 2

WSFLG Blizzard 9, Pine City/Rush City, Minn. 4

GIRLS

Sun Prairie 2, Icebergs 1

Superior 3, Chippewa Falls 2

What's your take on the Packers Family Night change?

Retrieving results.
Watching practice is fine.(Your vote)
15%
572 votes
I'd rather watch a scrimmage.(Your vote)
22%
850 votes
I don't want to pay to watch practice.(Your vote)
27%
1011 votes
It doesn't matter to me.(Your vote)
34%
1268 votes

Catch up on the latest in our pregame show every game day.

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports

ORDER YOURS

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports