Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

Local scoreboard

1:55 AM, Feb. 13, 2013  |  Comments
  • Filed Under

Basketball

Tuesday's games

BOYS

Albany 61, Argyle 53

Almond-Bancroft 55, Bowler 51

Antigo 55, Mosinee 43

Ashwaubenon 58, Bay Port 57, OT

Bangor 67, Cashton 41

Barron 66, Northwestern 34

Belmont 44, Benton 41

Berlin 57, Wautoma 35

Black Hawk 47, Barneveld 43

Brillion 42, Manitowoc Lutheran 40

Brookfield Academy 50, University School of Milwaukee 48

Brookfield Central 58, Hamilton 56

Brookfield East 67, West Allis Central 42

Brookwood 51, Hillsboro 50

Brown Deer 85, Shorewood 61

Bruce 68, Birchwood 24

Burlington 65, Delavan-Darien 45

Campbellsport 47, Kiel 31

Cassville 58, Shullsburg 50

Catholic Memorial 60, Kettle Moraine 51

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 59, Hayward 51

Chilton 60, Hilbert 47

Clayton 55, Shell Lake 41

Clinton 51, Palmyra-Eagle 31

Cochrane-Fountain City 63, Alma/Pepin 50

Crandon 76, Goodman/Pembine 35

De Pere 55, Kimberly 47

Deerfield 83, Dodgeland 27

DeForest 59, Baraboo 43

Destiny 54, Fond du Lac 47

Drummond 56, Bayfield 54

Durand 48, Baldwin-Woodville 45

East Troy 74, Jefferson 64

Eau Claire North 50, River Falls 44

Edgar 60, Phillips 50

Edgewood 58, Fort Atkinson 52

Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 50, Sheboygan County Christian 45

Elkhorn Area 66, Badger 41

Elmwood 76, Saint Croix Central 35

Evansville 54, Whitewater 45

Fall Creek 74, McDonell Central 39

Fennimore 50, River Valley 40

Glenwood City 45, Boyceville 36

Grafton 66, Wauwatosa West 56

Grantsburg 45, Unity 40

Green Bay East 47, Green Bay Preble 41

Green Bay West 57, Oneida Nation 51

Greendale 70, New Berlin West 55

Gresham Community 56, Wild Rose 48

Hortonville 67, Marinette 42

Howards Grove 45, Ozaukee 42

Hudson 52, Chippewa Falls 40

Hurley 67, Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 58

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 71, Martin Luther 40

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 71, Martin Luther 40

La Crosse Central 68, Tomah 22

La Crosse Logan 60, Marshfield 57

La Farge 58, Central WI Christian 53

Lourdes Academy 50, Randolph 45

Luther 72, Arcadia 62

Luxemburg-Casco 67, Southern Door 49

Madison Memorial 68, Madison West 47

McFarland 61, Edgerton 53

Menominee Indian 46, Tigerton 34

Menomonie 59, Eau Claire Memorial 54

Merrill 45, D.C. Everest 35

Messmer 56, Racine Lutheran 51

Milton 44, Monroe 41

Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 66, Milwaukee Riverside University 64

Milw. Washington 76, Milw. Bay View 61

Milwaukee Bradley Technical 66, Milwaukee Pulaski 51

Milwaukee King 47, Milwaukee Hamilton 44

Milwaukee Madison 90, Milwaukee North 59

Milwaukee Vincent 94, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 62

Mondovi 49, Colfax 45

Necedah 71, Wonewoc-Center 54

New Auburn 56, Winter 34

New Berlin Eisenhower 54, Pius XI 40

Niagara 61, Gillett 38

Nicolet 58, Kenosha Bradford 46

North Crawford 66, Wauzeka-Steuben 43

Northwood 85, Lake Holcombe 39

Oconomowoc 60, Hartford Union 53

Oconto 50, Bonduel 49

Onalaska 79, West Salem 42

Oostburg 62, Kohler 37

Peshtigo 61, Coleman 20

Port Edwards 65, Tri-County 34

Poynette 63, Watertown Luther Prep 48

Prescott 54, New Richmond 46

Princeton/Green Lake 76, Valley Christian 48

Pulaski 58, Notre Dame 40

Rhinelander 61, Lakeland 43

River Ridge 66, Highland 52

Roncalli 85, Valders 44

Rosholt 52, Marion 41

Royall 85, New Lisbon 38

Saint Mary Central 69, Mishicot 59

Saint Thomas Aquinas 59, Lena 45

Sauk Prairie 75, Portage 71, OT

Seymour 59, Denmark 39

Sheboygan Area Luth. 73, Cedar Grove-Belgium 51

Sheboygan South 66, Manitowoc Lincoln 62

Shiocton 54, Suring 47

Somerset 79, Amery 53

South Milwaukee 63, Saint Francis 40

South Shore 52, Butternut 37

Sparta 62, Adams-Friendship 45

Spooner 42, Cumberland 24

Spring Valley 64, Plum City 42

Sun Prairie 72, Middleton 70

Superior 61, Duluth East, Minn. 60

Tenor 23, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 18

Tomahawk 63, Northland Pines 46

Turner 69, Big Foot 36

Turtle Lake 60, Cameron 58

Two Rivers 61, Plymouth 53

Union Grove 42, Wilmot Union 40

Union Grove Christian 54, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 40

Wabeno/Laona 65, Florence 41

Washburn 93, Solon Springs 55

Watertown 55, Beaver Dam 39

Waukesha South 39, Muskego 36

Waukesha West 67, Waukesha North 54

Waupun 81, New Holstein 50

Wausau East 46, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 41

Wausaukee 63, Crivitz 47

Wauwatosa East 56, Marquette University 51

West Allis Nathan Hale 74, Menomonee Falls 62

West Bend East 51, West Bend West 46

West De Pere 72, New London 45

Westby 50, Viroqua 40

Westosha Central 51, Kenosha Reuther 43

Weyauwega-Fremont 61, Wisconsin Valley Luth. 49

White Lake 74, Three Lakes 57

Whitnall 78, Greenfield 74

Williams Bay 50, Horicon 45

Williams Bay Faith Christian 72, Trinity Academy 38

Wisconsin Lutheran 61, Slinger 49

Wrightstown 77, Reedsville 43

Xavier 66, Pacelli 35

Young Coggs Prep 69, Milwaukee Academy of Science 64

GIRLS

Abbotsford 66, Rib Lake 32

Algoma 61, Sevastopol 25

Almond-Bancroft 48, Bowler 47

Aquinas 63, Mondovi 50

Ashland 66, Proctor, Minn. 39

Assumption 60, Edgar 39

Badger 49, Waterford 35

Baraboo 73, Tomah 23

Berlin 45, Little Chute 43

Brillion 67, Mishicot 52

Brookfield East 70, West Allis Central 30

Brookwood 42, Lincoln 39

Cameron 62, Turtle Lake 26

Campbellsport 39, Random Lake 36

Catholic Central 47, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 41

Chippewa Falls 58, Hudson 41

Clayton 49, Shell Lake 39

Clintonville 50, Ripon 36

Colby 58, Granton 15

Columbus 53, Poynette 32

Cuba City 44, Platteville 34

D.C. Everest 53, Merrill 36

De Pere 74, Luxemburg-Casco 24

Deerfield 38, Abundant Life Academy 22

Divine Savior 51, Wauwatosa East 26

Dominican 60, Racine Lutheran 58

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 65, Cochrane-Fountain City 30

Eau Claire North 70, River Falls 49

Elkhorn Area 66, Westosha Central 41

Fall Creek 41, Altoona 19

Fall River 74, Dodgeland 54

Florence 45, Niagara 43

Fox Valley Lutheran 40, Winneconne 27

Franklin 57, Muskego 46

Frederic 58, Webster 36

Freedom 37, Waupaca 35

Grafton 52, Hartford Union 41

Grantsburg 49, Unity 41

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 51, Bonduel 40

Greenwood 43, Gilman 25

Hamilton 45, Brookfield Central 32

Heritage Christian 76, Lake Country Lutheran 37

Hilbert 60, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 39

Hillsboro 48, Kickapoo 24

Holmen 36, West Salem 28

Homestead 42, Slinger 32

Hope Christian 40, Saint Joan Antida 36

Hortonville 42, Marinette 32

Hustisford 48, Williams Bay 25

Independence 50, Alma/Pepin 42

Kenosha Christian Life 59, Brookfield Academy 37

Kewaskum 46, Central WI Christian 35

Kewaunee 51, Notre Dame 47

La Crosse Central 37, Prairie du Chien 28

La Crosse Logan 61, Richland Center 54

Ladysmith 70, Northwestern 21

Lakeside Lutheran 68, Lake Mills 60

Lena 43, Coleman 39

Living Word Lutheran 57, Wayland Academy 31

Lourdes Academy 61, Cambria-Friesland 14

Luck 53, St. Croix Falls 47

Madison La Follette 63, Sun Prairie 60

Marion 52, Rosholt 34

Markesan 60, Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 28

Mellen 82, Mercer 35

Melrose-Mindoro 40, Eleva-Strum 28

Menominee Indian 54, Tigerton 44

Menomonee Falls 62, West Allis Nathan Hale 41

Menomonie 50, Eau Claire Memorial 41

Milw. Washington 53, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 24

Milwaukee King 83, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 65

Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts 57, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 12

Milwaukee Riverside University 87, Milwaukee Hamilton 27

Milwaukee Saint Anthony 25, Tenor 8

Milwaukee School of Languages 84, Milwaukee North 36

Milwaukee South 54, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 50

Monticello 42, Pardeeville 41

Mountaintop Christian 67, Kenosha Reuther 46

Neillsville 70, Loyal 31

New Glarus 43, Cambridge 39

New London 43, West De Pere 26

Newman Catholic 56, Marathon 42

Northland Pines 63, Tomahawk 34

Northwood 65, Flambeau 44

Oconto Falls 58, Shawano Comm. 39

Osseo-Fairchild 48, Cadott 37

Owen-Withee 64, Spencer 37

Port Washington 41, Cudahy 32

Potosi 52, Highland 38

Prairie Farm 54, Clear Lake 29

Prentice 62, Chequamegon 47

Pulaski 50, Appleton East 25

Racine St. Catherine's 55, The Prairie School 54

Randolph 45, Montello 28

Reedsburg Area 38, Wisconsin Dells 29

Regis 59, McDonell Central 42

Saint Thomas More 39, Martin Luther 34

Seneca 46, Boscobel 31

South Shore 97, Butternut 13

Southern Door 62, Green Bay East 48

Stanley-Boyd 43, Thorp 41

Stoughton 57, Janesville Craig 55

Stratford 58, Pittsville 11

Sturgeon Bay 63, Peshtigo 62, OT

Superior 82, Duluth East, Minn. 50

Suring 61, Wausaukee 29

Trinity Academy 31, Williams Bay Faith Christian 19

Two Rivers 54, Manitowoc Lutheran 42

Union Grove 62, Burlington 53

University School of Milwaukee 47, Messmer 32

Waukesha North 54, Milwaukee Lutheran 40

Wausau West 47, Stevens Point 41

Westby 61, Black River Falls 32

Westfield Area 50, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 45, OT

Weyauwega-Fremont 54, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 47

Whitehall 55, Blair-Taylor 46

Wild Rose 73, Gresham Community 11

Wisconsin Lutheran 63, Cedarburg 47

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 48, Wausau East 33

Wonewoc-Center 36, New Lisbon 27

Bowling

TUESDAY'S TOP SCORES

Metromania, Super: Jeff Klotz 255-708, Bill Lempesis 257-693, Steve Baker 276-681, Mike Viotto 264-681, Roger Berg 679, Greg Blair 672, Scott Reagan 667, Will Wilson 246-666, Aaron Giles 666, Barry Christensen 664, Matt Vik 256-651, Mark Hildebrand 258-660, Lindsay Macco 235-221-623, Jennifer Clemins 213-235-631, Shelly VandeBerg 212-562, Nikki Pautz 236-562, Todd Rasmussen 268, John Adrian 248.

Foxettes, Fox Valley: Rina Nimke 226-545.

Second Niters, Fox Valley: Terry Pollack 247-244, Ryan Duescher 269-719, Gary Elmer 278-722, Dave Wilfling 263-682, Jeff Reffke 246-693, BEn Priebe 675, Steve Holcombe 247-651, Jim Gassner 653, Nick Christiavson 656.

Pin Pals, Fox Valley: Julie Rankin 224, Carla Niemi 550.

Tri-City, Sabre: Dale Reh 300-279-257-836, Brian Rackus 277-247-743, Doug Sultze 246-706, Chris Slick 268-684, Stan Wingate 258-721, Brian Krieglstein 247-245-681, Gene Hyler 246-685, Dick Jepson 667, Tom Zelinski 268-693, Paul Bonfigt 662, Tony Krause 247, Andy Austreng 242, Brad Schultz 245-663, John VanLinn 277-242-718, Dave VanLinn 255-681, Duane Kalm 279-688, Devin Landskon 253-700, Ken Popelka 659, Dan Christiansen 658, Ryan Christiansen 259-647.

Dynamic Duos III, Super: Mike Dietzen 256-692, Chuck Duprey 241.

Fellowship, Super: Tom Fritz 244-243-715.

Hockey

Tuesday's games

BOYS

Section 1 Region Qualifier

Menomonie 6, Spooner 1

River Falls 8, Barron 2

WSFLG Blizzard 7, Baldwin-Woodville 1

Section 2 Region Qualifier

Ashland 7, Eau Claire North 2

Marshfield 11, Medford Area 1

Section 3 Region Qualifier

Antigo 11, Merrill 1

Mosinee 10, Rhinelander/Three Lakes 0

Pacelli/Assumption 13, Tomahawk 1

Wausau East 3, Lakeland 2

Section 4 Region Qualifier

La Crosse 4, Viroqua 2

Tomah 10, Black River Falls 3

Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 10, Sparta/Mauston 0

Section 5 Region Qualifier

Green Bay United 6, Fox Cities 3

Section 6 Region Qualifier

Madison Memorial 7, LaFollette / East 0

Sun Prairie 4, McFarland 2

Section 8 Region Qualifier

Homestead 8, Waupun 5

Sheboygan 4, Beaver Dam 1

St. Mary's Springs 9, Grafton 1

GIRLS

Section 4

Waupaca/Amherst/Iola-Scandinavia/ Manawa 11, Beaver Dam 0

Wrestling

Team Sectionals

Division 1

Wausau West 47, Menomonie 13

Bay Port 41, Wisconsin Rapids 15

Sauk Prairie 37, Holmen 23

Kaukauna 47, Oshkosh West 12

Badger 29, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 23

Mukwonago 38, West Allis Central 21

Menomonee Falls 30, Wauwatosa West/East 27

Burlington 34, South Milwaukee 21

Division 2

Ellsworth 44, Neillsville/Greenwood 20

Amery 43, Rice Lake 24

Ellsworth 45, Amery 22

Oconto Falls 48, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 24

Luxemburg-Casco 68, Little Chute 9

Luxemburg-Casco 35, Oconto Falls 22

Mauston 31, Lodi 30

Dodgeville 36, Brodhead/Juda 34

Mauston 54, Dodgeville 17

Chilton/Hilbert 39, Lomira 25

Kewaskum 49, East Troy 24

Chilton/Hilbert 48, Kewaskum 16

Division 3

Clear Lake 42, Ladysmith 36

Spring Valley/Elmwood 44, La Crosse Aquinas 30

Clear Lake 31, Spring Valley/Elmwood 28

Edgar 50, Crandon 27

Coleman 46, Shiocton 28

Coleman 38, Edgar 34

Weston/Ithaca 39, Cashton 36

Lancaster 69, Cambridge 12

Lancaster 41, Weston/Ithaca 29

Random Lake 57, Laconia 15

Kenosha Christian Life 48, Johnson Creek 33

Random Lake 63, Kenosha Christian Life 15

What's your take on the Packers Family Night change?

Retrieving results.
Watching practice is fine.(Your vote)
15%
576 votes
I'd rather watch a scrimmage.(Your vote)
23%
856 votes
I don't want to pay to watch practice.(Your vote)
27%
1018 votes
It doesn't matter to me.(Your vote)
34%
1272 votes

Catch up on the latest in our pregame show every game day.

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports

ORDER YOURS

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports