Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

This week's youth results

1:15 AM, Feb. 17, 2013  |  Comments
  • Filed Under

2013 Dolphin FCYST Winter Open at Oshkosh Community YMCA Girls

8 & under: 25 breaststroke: 1, Lucia Bosco, 23.463, Greta Sternig, 24.85; 50 breaststroke: 3. Lucia Bosco, 51.93; 100 freestyle relay: 3. Green Bay (Greta Sternig, Maddie Scripp, Greta Czachor, Lucia Bosco), 1:21.22.

10 & under: 50 freestyle: 1. Brigitta Nerman, 32.69; 50 breaststroke: 2. Brigitta Neverman, 43.62; 200 breaststroke: 3. Brigitta Neverman, 3:28.52; 50 butterfly: 2. Danika Zablocki, 41.73;

11-12: 50 breaststroke: 1. Abby Thompson, 37.14; 200 breaststroke: 3. Bri Zablocki, 2:53.64; 50 butterfly: 3. Bri Zablocki, 30.80; 100 butterfly: 3. Emma Steffel, 1:12.84; 200 butterfly: 1. Bri Zablocki, 2:25.49; 400 individual medley: 2. Bri Zablocki, 5:06.14.

13-14: 200 freestyle: 2. Morgan Senogles, 2:06.36; 1000 freestyle: 2. Annah Van Gheem, 11:37.48; 1650 freestyle: 2. Annah Van Gheem, 19:37.39; 100 breaststroke: 1. Morgan Senogles, 1:12.69, 2. Emily Macco, 1:13.72; 200 breaststroke: 2. Emily Macco, 2:39.79, 3. Morgan Senogles, 2:40.29; 200 butterfly: 1. Morgan Senogles, 2:25.63; 200 individual medley: 3. Annah Van Gheem, 2:23.39.

15 & over: 3. Rosalyn Stoa, 56.41; 200 backstroke: 1. Kristin Zablocki, 2:11.96; 200 breaststroke: 1. Theresa Bushman, 2:34.76, 2. Kristin Zablocki, 2:38.04; 50 butterfly: 1. Kristin Zablocki, 27.90; 200 freestyle relay: 1. Green Bay (Rosalyn Stoa, Morgan Senogles, Dana Kaftan, Kristin Zablocki), 1:45.45.

Boys

8 & under: 25 butterfly: 2. Ryan Bouchard, 20.74, 3. Nicholas Balthazor, 21.91; 100 freestyle relay: 1. Green Bay (Ryan Bouchard, Joshua Hodgdon, Jack Daanen, Nicholas Balthazor), 1:20.41, 3. Green Bay (Ethan Haase, Aleksander Kralovc, Nolan Balthazor, Joseph Lazerek), 1:31.08; 100 medley relay: 1. Green Bay (Joshua Hodgdon, Jack Daanen, Nicholas Balthazor, Joseph Lazerek), 1:41.55.

10 & under: 50 freestyle: 1. Victory Kostov, 34.77, 2. Augustin Janowski, 45.90; 50 freestyle: 2. Macoy Socha, 32.25; 100 freestyle: 2. Victor Kostov, 1:18.20; 200 freestyle: 2. Mikhail Neverman, 2:39.04; 50 backstroke: 1. Michael Scripp, 37.11; 100 backstroke: 3. Zachary Hodgdon, 1:25.12; 50 breaststroke: 1. Kaiser Neverman, 37.20; 2. Macoy Socha, 42.04; 100 breaststroke: 1. Kaiser Neverman, 1:23.16; 50 butterfly: 1. Kaiser Neverman, 29.47, 3. Mikhail Neverman, 34.47; 100 butterfly: 2. Mikhail Neverman, 1:18.67, 3. Victor Kostov, 1:28.45; 200 butterfly: 1. Kaiser Neverman, 2:31.01; 100 individual medley: 2. Macoy Socha, 1:22.80; 400 individual medley: 1. Kaiser Neverman, 5:18.96; 200 freestyle relay: 1. Green Bay (Macoy Socha, Ethan Johnson, Victor Kostov, Michael Scripp), 2:16.94.

11-12: 50 freestyle: 2. Stephen Scripp, 26.80; 100 freestyle: 3. James Bosco, 57.70; 200 freestyle: 3. Nathan Balthazor, 2:12.97; 50 backstroke: 2. James Bosco, 31.14; 200 backstroke: 2. Stephen Scripp, 2:19.28; 50 breaststroke: 1. James Bosco, 33.02, 3. Joe Steffel, 41.10; 100 breaststroke: 2. James Bosco, 1:13.70, 3. Ben Bouchard, 1:25.10; 200 breaststroke: 1. Ben Bouchard, 2:56.17, 3. Joe Steffel, 3:11.74; 50 butterfly: 2. James Bosco, 28.08, 3. Nathan Balthazor, 30.18; 100 butterfly: 1. James Bosco, 1:03.55; 200 butterfly: 2. Nathan Balthazor, 2:25.59; 400 individual medley: 1. Nathan Balthazor, 5:15.11.

13-14: 50 freestyle: 3. Ryan Hakes, 25.03; 200 freestyle: 1. Ryan Ehlinger, 1:55.17, 3. Jerod VerBoort, 1:59.57; 500 freestyle: 3. Jackson Butrym, 5:57.42; 1650 freestyle: 2. Race Archibald, 19:46.77; 100 backstroke: 2. Ryan Ehlinger, 1:02.07, 3. Jarod VerBoort, 1:02.93; 200 backstroke: 2. Jarod VerBoort, 2:16.26, 3. Jackie Zablocki, 2:18.32; 50 breaststroke: 2. Jackie Zablocki, 32.26; 100 breaststroke: 3. Ryan Ehlinger, 1:11.24; 200 breaststroke: 2. Jackie Zablocki, 2:31.08, 3. Race Archibald, 2:38.03; 50 butterfly: 1. Jackie Zablocki, 27.22, 3. Ryan Hakes, 28.09; 100 butterfly: 2. Ryan Hakes, 1:02.22; 200 butterfly: 1. Jackie Zablocki, 2:12.27, 2. Ryan Hakes, 2:19.37; 400 individual medley: 1. Jarod VerBoort, 4:46.83.

15 & older: 50 freestyle: 2. Ryan Scripp, 23.42, 3. Nick Kaftan, 23.51; 100 freestyle: 2. Ryan Scripp, 49.81; 500 freestyle: 1. Nick Kaftan, 5:09.90, 2. Trey Butrym, 5:10.50; 1650 freestyle: Trey Butrym, 18:03.59; 50 backstroke: 1. Jordan Smith, 45.87; 100 backstroke: 1. Aaron Stange, 59.48, 2. Nick Kaftan, 1:00.73; 200 backstroke: 1. Nick Kaftan, 2:08.83, 3. Joshua Capozella, 2:13.48; 100 breaststroke: 3. Kyle Baumgart, 1:08.79; 200 breaststroke: 1. Kyle Baumgart, 2:27.37, 3. Trey Butrym, 2:37.70; 50 butterfly: 2. Ryan Scripp, 24.68; 100 butterfly: 2. Kyle Baumgart, 1:02.11, 3. Aaron Stange, 1:03.19; 200 freestyle relay: 2. Green Bay (Nick Kaftan, Aaron Stange, Jarod VerBoort, Ryan Scripp), 1:35.87, 3. Green Bay (James Bosco, Eric Van Dyck, Trey Butrym, Ryan Hakes), 1:41.92; 200 medley relay: 3. Green Bay (Jarod VerBoort, Nick Kaftan, Jackie Zablocki, Aaron Stange), 1:51.75.

Green Bay Gymstars, at Green Bay Meet, Feb. 9-10

Level 3 (Team took third): Presley Spindler (second bars); Abby Hasse (fourth bars, second beam); Sophia Fabry (sixth vault, first beam, sixth floor, fifth all-around); Olivia Robinson (first vault, third bars, first beam, third all-around); Abby Fox (fourth bars, third beam); Caroline Lawler (second bars, fourth floor, first all-around); Sabrina Soun (fifth beam, fourth all-around).

Level 4 (Team took first): Jada Wagner (second beam, fifth floor); Olivia Williquette (third vault); Sarah Wingert (second vault, first beam, third floor); Lillian Garbe (fifth vault, sixth bars, fifth beam, eighth floor, third all-around); Ella Adama (10th bars); Faith Kindschuh (fourth bars, first floor, seventh all-around); Grace Jahnke (ninth vault, sixth bars, third beam, fifth all-around); Kate O'Brien (eighth floor); Domineque Washington (sixth bars, sixth floor, sixth all-around); Cecellia Berger (sixth bars, fourth beam, seventh all-around); Phoebe Jensen (ninth vault, first bars); Shamieko Cobum (third vault); Kaitlyn Esser (ninth beam); Maddy Burgess (fourth vault); Aubrie Gorski (eighth vault, sixth floor, eighth all-around); Sydney Altergott (eighth floor); Clara Blumreich (ninth beam); Sophia Woodward (eighth vault, seventh beam); Olivia Hoffmann (third vault, seventh bars, ninth beam, ninth all-around); Lizzy Schumacher (sixth vault, fifth bars, first beam, fifth floor, first all-around); Valeria Guillen (fifth vault); Alie Nelson (second floor); Morgan Powell (first vault); Elena Hobbins (second beam, fourth floor, third all-around); Annelise von Berlichin (fourth vault).

Level 5 (Team took first): Ellie Rose (first vault, first bars, first floor, first all-around); Isabelle Hoida (fourth vault, first beam, third floor, sixth all-around); Mickalyn Babcock (seventh beam); Karisa Paul (fourth bars, sixth floor, fourth all-around); Jessalyn Tollar (seventh vault, first bars, third beam, third floor, first all-around); Tessa Hingtgen (fifth floor); Celia Cortes (second vault, first bars, fifth all-around); Reghan Berg (second bars, seventh beam, fifth all-around); Heidi Wilken (second bars, first beam, sixth floor, second all-around).

Level 6 (Team took first): Catherine Moeller (first bars); Julia VerBoort (sixth bars); Olivia Fabry (seventh vault, second bars, second beam, third floor, second all-around); Julia Doenges (second vault, fifth bars, first beam, first floor, first all-around); Kristin McIntire (fourth beam, ninth floor, fifth all-around); Hannah Heddaoui (seventh floor); Rhiannon Bisbee (second beam, third floor, fourth all-around); Maria Pable (fifth vault, fifth bars, fourth floor, third all-around); Julia VandenLangenberg (fifth vault, second bars, fifth all-around).

Level 7: Grace Kowalkowski (first bars); Jessica Buss (ninth vault, second beam); Megan Batten (seventh vault, eighth beam, seventh floor, eighth all-around); Gabby Cantrall (seventh beam); Tyra Zinkel (second vault, fourth beam); Marissa Ellner (sixth bars, second floor); Michaela Ronyak (eighth bars, fifth beam).

Level 8 (Team took first): Libby Breider (fifth beam, third floor); Allena Scheffen (first vault, second floor); Gabbie Muscavitch (fifth vault, second bars, third beam, third floor, first all-around); Annika Olson (fifth bars, first beam, second all-around); Sheridan Michaud (fifth beam, fifth floor, sixth all-around); Olivia Zegers (second vault, third bars, first beam, third floor, first all-around); Kenzi Naze (fourth vault, fifth bars, second beam, third all-around); Madi Kudick (sixth bars, fourth beam, fifth all-around); Teagan Wernicke (sixth vault, fifth floor).

Level 10: Bonnie Draxler (first all-around).

Gold (Team took first): Hayley Hilbert (sixth bars, first beam, second all-around); Arista-Kay Monigal (first bars); Miranda Molzahn-Doer (seventh vault); Becca Muehrcke (fourth vault, third bars); Jennifer Gajeski (fifth vault, fifth beam, third floor, fifth all-around); Jessica Majkowski (third vault, seventh floor).

Platinum: Kassie Vannieuwenhoven (third floor); Marissa Hohol (third beam).

What's your take on the Packers Family Night change?

Retrieving results.
Watching practice is fine.(Your vote)
15%
573 votes
I'd rather watch a scrimmage.(Your vote)
23%
856 votes
I don't want to pay to watch practice.(Your vote)
27%
1013 votes
It doesn't matter to me.(Your vote)
34%
1271 votes

Catch up on the latest in our pregame show every game day.

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports

ORDER YOURS

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports