Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

Campus News

12:34 PM, Mar. 1, 2013  |  Comments
  • Filed Under

Honor students

The following local students were named to the President's List for outstanding academic achievement for the fall 2012 semester. The students enrolled in a post-secondary program earned a 3.75 grade point average or above for the semester.

Abbotsford: Tabitha Graun, Michael Knetter, Mark Koepke, Christopher Lueddecke, Manuel Meraz, Sarah Rankl, Jessica Resler.

Athens: Rick Anderson, Alyssa Aschbrenner, Ethan Aschbrenner, Duane Felzkowski, Kira Kalepp, Donna Lotzer, Kyla Luther, Megan Neuman, Roy Osness, Robert Rogaczewski, Zachary Schreiner, Sandra Seliger, Kimberly Venzke, Malinda Zielke.

Chili: Chase Friedemann.

Colby: Zachary Circa, Hillary Jones.

Curtiss: LeAnn Ryba, Carmen Stiglich.

Dorchester: Donna Broeske, Lynsie Edblom, Jennifer Krug, Alexander Pinter.

Edgar: Justin Alger, Alysha Barnett, Jamie Bruner, Mika Brusky, Raven Cutrano, Nancy Dittman, Troy Elliott, Daena Fleischhacker, Austin Hannemann, Dana Hoffman, Amanda Karlen, Jacob Kavajecz, Nicole Lamberg, Mitch Miller, Daniel Murkowski, Bettina Peters, Ashley Schneeberger, Michael Sommer, Kim Woller, Meghan Wunsch, James Zimmerman.

Hewitt: Brian Mortvedt.

Junction City: Daniel Blenker, Megan Crawford, Alice Stransky-Elvers, Phia Yang.

Loyal: Lindsey Bauer, Caleb Kauer, Winifred Lucht.

Lublin: Elizabeth Mollan.

Marshfield: Tammy Baker, Samuel Cattanach, Anthony Gamez, Andrea Kaiser, Kayla Ladwig, Emelia Mason, Brittany Parkman, Emily Penning, Sara Sikora, Daniel Vandenberg.

Medford: Marissa Becker, Xiomara Borden, Sara Dassow, Nicole Duvall, Heidi Eckert, Alaina Frohling, Joshua Grabau, Timi Hickerson, Ryan Hillebrand, Sharon Hommel, Makayla Jalowitz, Kris Kirkeeng, Elizabeth Lentz, Linda Lynch, Angela Madison, Kristen Raasch, Dan Scheithauer, Courtney Scholl, Tanya Sincere, Travis Smith, Darin Spencer, Todd Stahlbusch, Suzi Strebig, Cindy Williams.

Owen: Gina Burbey, Nicholas Neumann, Shawn Rindt, Stephanie Weidman.

Rib Lake: Calvin Probst, Phillip Schupp, Stephanie Wigstadt.

Spencer: Tyler Hoffman, Stacey Vollrath, Marcia Wesle.

Stanley: Lyn Kluck.

Stetsonville: Stacey Brandner, Kristine Bunkelman, Blake Dums, Ashley Linsmeyer, Nicole Todd, Jacob Vircks.

Stratford: Samantha Bastman, Laurel Carey, Lori Daniels, Johathan Galster, Mary Jackson, Cynthia Podolski-Werner, Carmen Schmitt, Heather Schulte.

Thorp: Tiffany Johnson, Stacey Williams.

Unity: JoAnne Kenne, Kayla Weinzatl.

Withee: Dorothy Anderson, Vada Heath, Jesus Ibarra, Amber Olson-Bevins, Sandra Weber.

What's your take on the Packers Family Night change?

Retrieving results.
Watching practice is fine.(Your vote)
15%
574 votes
I'd rather watch a scrimmage.(Your vote)
23%
856 votes
I don't want to pay to watch practice.(Your vote)
27%
1015 votes
It doesn't matter to me.(Your vote)
34%
1271 votes

Catch up on the latest in our pregame show every game day.

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports

ORDER YOURS

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports