Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

High School sports schedule

4:48 PM, Mar. 13, 2013  |  Comments
  • Filed Under

Mosinee High School

All events at Mosinee High School unless otherwise noted.

Baseball

April 2: Game vs. Antigo at 5 p.m.

April 4: Game vs. Rhinelander at 5 p.m.

April 5: Game vs. Weyauwega-Fremont at 5 p.m.

April 8: Game vs. Auburndale at 4:30 p.m.

April 9: Game at Tomahawk at 5 p.m.

April 11: Game vs. Northland Pines at 5 p.m.

April 15: Game at Clintonville at 4:30 p.m.

April 16: Game vs. Lakeland at 5 p.m.

April 18: Game at Medford Area at 5 p.m.

April 19: Game at Witternberg-Birnamwood at 4:30 p.m.

April 22: Game vs. Nekoosa at 5 p.m.

April 25: Game at Antigo at 5 p.m.

April 30: Game vs. Rhinelander at 5 p.m. at Stafford Field.

May 2: Game vs. Tomahawk at 5 p.m.

May 3: Game vs. Merrill at 5 p.m.

May 6: Game at Wausau East at 4:30 p.m.

May 7: Game at Northland Pines at 5 p.m.

May 9: Game at Lakeland at 5 p.m

May 14: Game vs. Medford Area at 5 p.m.

May 16: Game at Marathon at 4:30 p.m.

Softball

April 2: Game at Thorp at 5 p.m.

April 4: Game vs. Rhinelander at 5 p.m. at Pioneer Park.

April 5: Game at Weyauwega Fremont at 4:30 p.m.

April 8: Game at Merrill at 5 p.m.

April 9: Game vs. Tomahawk at 5 p.m.

April 11: Game at Northland Pines at 5 p.m.

April 13: Game at Wausau West at 10 a.m.

April 15: Game at Nekoosa at 5 p.m.

April 16: Game at Lakeland at 5 p.m.

April 18: Game vs. Medford Area at 5 p.m.

April 22: Game vs. Marathon at 4:30 p.m.

April 23: Game vs. Pacelli at 4:30 p.m.

April 25: Game vs. Antigo at 4 p.m.

April 29: Game at Marshfield at 4:30 p.m.

April 30: Game vs. Rhinelander at 5 p.m.

May 2: Game at Tomahawk at 5 p.m.

May 4: Game at Pulaski at 9:30 a.m.

May 6: Game at Wausau East at 4:30 p.m.

May 7: Game vs. Northland Pines at 5 p.m.

May 9: Game vs. Lakeland at 5 p.m.

May 14: Game at Medford Area at 5 p.m.

Girls soccer

April 2: Game vs. Merrill at 5 p.m. at Edgewood Park Complex.

April 5: Game vs. Clintonville at 5 p.m.

April 9: Game at Wautoma at 5 p.m.

April 11: Game vs. Antigo at 5 p.m.

April 16: Game vs. Rhinelander at 5 p.m.

April 18: Game at Lakeland at 7 p.m.

April 23: Game vs. Medford Area at 5 p.m. at Stetsonville Elementary School.

April 25: Game vs. Northland Pines at 5 p.m.

April 29: Game vs. Nekoosa at 5 p.m. at Edgewood Park Complex.

April 30: Game vs. Wausau Newman Catholic at 5 p.m.

May 2: Game at Freedom at 4:45 p.m.

May 7: Game at Antigo at 5 p.m.

May 9: Game at Rhinelander at 5 p.m.

May 11: Game at Waupaca at 9 a.m.

May 14: Game vs. Lakeland at 5 p.m.

May 16: Game vs. Medford Area at 5 p.m.

May 21: Game at Northland Pines at 5 p.m.

May 23: Game at Wausau Newman Catholic at 5 p.m.

May 24: Game at Wisconsin Rapids Assumption at 7 p.m.

Golf

April 22: Antigo, Lakeland, Medford Area, Northland Pines, Rhinelander, Tomahawk at 2 p.m. at Black River Golf Club in Medford.

April 26: Antigo, Lakeland, Medford Area, Northland Pines, Rhinelander, Tomahawk at 2 p.m. at Northwood Golf Course in Rhinelander.

April 30: Antigo, Lakeland, Medford Area, Northland Pines, Rhinelander, Tomahawk at 2 p.m. at Timber Ridge Golf Club, Minocqua.

May 7: Antigo, Lakeland, Medford Area, Northland Pines, Rhinelander, Tomahawk at 2 p.m. at Bass Lake Country Club in Deerbrook.

May 10: Antigo, Lakeland, Medford Area, Northland Pines, Rhinelander, Tomahawk at 2 p.m. at Indianhead Golf Course in Mosinee.

May 14: Antigo, Lakeland, Medford Area, Northland Pines, Rhinelander, Tomahawk at 2 p.m. at Eagle River Golf Course in Eagle River.

May 17: Antigo, Lakeland, Medford Area, Northland Pines, Rhinelander, Tomahawk at 2 p.m. at Inshalla Country Club in Tomahawk.

May 28: Opponents to be determined at 9 a.m. at Indianhead Golf Course in Mosinee.

June 3: At Notre Dame de la Baie Academy. Time to be determined.

Track

March 12: Triangular vs. D.C. Everest and Marathon at 5 p.m. at D.C. Everest. Girls only.

March 15: Invitational at University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point Indoor Track at 4 p.m. Girls only.

March 16: Invitational at University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point Indoor Track at 11 a.m. Boys only.

March 21: Invitational at Merrill at 4:15 p.m. Boys only.

March 23: Invitational at Northland Pines High School at 10 a.m.

April 2: Triangular at Merrill High School at 4:30 p.m. Girls only.

April 4: Invitational at Wausau West at 4:15 p.m. Girls only.

April 5: Invitational at Wausau West at 4:15 p.m. Boys only

April 9: Varsity conference meet at Northland Pines at 4 p.m. Indoor meet.

April 11: Invitational at Medford Area at 4:30 p.m.

April 18: Invitational vs. Colby and Waupaca at 4 p.m. at Mosinee High School.

April 23: Invitational at Medford Area at 4:30 p.m.

April 30: Quad vs. Antigo, Lakeland, Medford Area at 4:30 p.m. at Mosinee High School.

May 3: Invitational at Merrill at 5 p.m. Girls only.

May 7: Invitational at Tomahawk at 4:30 p.m.

May 16: Varsity conference meet at Antigo at 4 p.m. Outdoor meet.

Northland Lutheran High School/Wisconsin Valley Lutheran High School

All games at Northland Lutheran High School unless otherwise noted.

Baseball

April 4: Game at Wisconsin Rapids Assumption at 4:45 p.m.

April 9: Game at Pittsville at 4:45 p.m.

April 12: Game vs. Edgar at 4:45 p.m.

April 15: Game vs. Abbotsford at 4:45 p.m.

April 19: Game at Newman Catholic at 4:45 p.m. at Athletic Park in Wausau.

April 23: Game at Stratford at 4:45 p.m. at New BS Diamond - Tiger Stadium.

April 25: Game vs. Auburndale at 4:45 p.m.

April 26: Game vs. Wisconsin Rapids Assumption at 4:45 p.m.

April 29: Game vs. Pittsville at 4:45 p.m.

May 2: Game at Edgar at 4:45 p.m.

May 3: Game at Marathon at 4:45 p.m.

May 7: Game vs. Newman Catholic at 4:45 p.m.

May 9: Game at Auburndale at 4:45 p.m.

May 10: Game vs. Stratford at 4:45 p.m.

May 14: Game vs. Marathon at 4:45 p.m.

May 21: Crossover challenge at 4:45 p.m. Opponent, location to be determined.

Softball

April 4: Game at Wisconsin Rapids Assumption at 4:45 p.m.

April 9: Game at Pittsville at 4:45 p.m.

April 12: Game vs. Edgar at 4:45 p.m.

April 15: Game vs. Abbotsford at 4:45 p.m.

April 19: Game at Newman Catholic at 4:45 p.m. at Athletic Park in Wausau.

April 23: Game at Stratford at 4:45 p.m. at Hilgemann SB Field - Tiger Stadium.

April 25: Game vs. Auburndale at 4:45 p.m.

April 26: Game vs. Wisconsin Rapids Assumption at 4:45 p.m.

April 29: Game vs. Pittsville at 4:45 p.m.

May 2: Game at Edgar at 4:45 p.m.

May 3: Game at Marathon at 4:45 p.m.

May 7: Game vs. Newman Catholic at 4:45 p.m.

May 9: Game at Auburndale at 4:45 p.m.

May 10: Game vs. Stratford at 4:45 p.m.

May 14: Game vs. Marathon at 4:45 p.m.

May 21: Crossover challenge at 4:45 p.m. Opponent, location to be determined.

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran High School

Track

March 21: Tomahawk Indoor Meet at 4:30 p.m. at Tomahawk.

April 4: Tri-County Meet at 4 p.m. at Plainfield.

April 8: Wittenberg-Birnamwood Relays at 4 p.m. at Witterberg.

April 11: Gresham Wildcat Relays at 4 p.m. at Bowler.

April 16: Stratford Meet at 4:30 p.m. at Stratford.

April 23: Wausau West Meet at 4 p.m. at Wausau West High School.

April 25: Marathon Meet at 4:30 p.m. at Marathon.

May 2: Stratford Meet at 4:30 p.m. at Stratford.

May 6: Edgar Meet at 4 p.m at Edgar.

What's your take on the Packers Family Night change?

Retrieving results.
Watching practice is fine.(Your vote)
15%
573 votes
I'd rather watch a scrimmage.(Your vote)
23%
856 votes
I don't want to pay to watch practice.(Your vote)
27%
1013 votes
It doesn't matter to me.(Your vote)
34%
1271 votes

Catch up on the latest in our pregame show every game day.

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports

ORDER YOURS

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports