Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

MSTC announces December graduates

8:53 PM, Mar. 22, 2013  |  Comments
  • Filed Under

Mid-State Technical College has announced its list of December 2012 graduates. The following local students received either an associate degree or technical diploma.

? Accounting: Brandy Christianson, Wisconsin Rapids

? Administrative Professional: Audra Schroeder, Wisconsin Rapids

? Barber/Cosmetolgist: Jessica Lila, Bancroft; Dana Verhasselt, Coloma; Kristeen Ratsch, Nekoosa; Brittney Brock, Wisconsin Rapids; Marina Cartwright, Wisconsin Rapids; Ashley Lynn, Wisconsin Rapids

? Business Management: Kyle Schicker, Adams; Patricia Bulgrin, Milladore; Kelli Cornelius, Nekoosa; Carrie Eberhardt, Wisconsin Rapids; Jessica Kruger, Wisconsin Rapids; Samantha Olson, Wisconsin Rapids; Miles Peronto, Wisconsin Rapids; Sara Senn, Wisconsin Rapids; Angela Turley, Wisconsin Rapids; Mai Yang, Wisconsin Rapids; Kathy Zellner, Wisconsin Rapids

? Criminal Justice-Corrections: Fallon Weiler, Auburndale

? Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement: Jeramie Malecki, Wisconsin Rapids

? Early Childhood Education: Nutcharee Chariakram, Wisconsin Rapids; Karilyn Kuschel, Wisconsin Rapids

? Human Resources-Business Administration: Wayne Schneider, Auburndale

? Instrumentation & Controls Engineering Technology: Jacob Halbersma, Vesper

? IT-Network Specialist: James Brogan, Friendship; Sherry Pechinski, Wisconsin Rapids

? IT-Programmer/Analyst: Daniel Coerper, Wisconsin Rapids

? Laboratory Science Technician: Lindsey Quinnell, Wisconsin Rapids

? Medical Assistant: Brooke Yonke, Almond; Dawn Crawford, Babcock; Diane Kuzynski, Nekoosa; Ericka Woller, Nekoosa; Kaila Pralle, Pittsville; Danielle Beadle, Wisconsin Rapids; Sabrina Fawley, Wisconsin Rapids; Danielle Smith, Wisconsin Rapids

? Nursing: Brittany Beyer, Nekoosa; Casey Layton, Nekoosa; Karen Smedbron, Nekoosa; Kate Spice, Nekoosa; Nitsuh Haile, Port Edwards; Peggy Berkholtz, Wisconsin Rapids; Brandon Bertotto, Wisconsin Rapids; Alexandrea Blazel, Wisconsin Rapids; Tina Diaz, Wisconsin Rapids; Jaylene Dolph, Wisconsin Rapids; Katie Inhof, Wisconsin Rapids; Jessica Krause, Wisconsin Rapids; Kelly Millner, Wisconsin Rapids; Cassie Neidlein, Wisconsin Rapids; Tracy Skinner, Wisconsin Rapids; Amanda Zindars, Wisconsin Rapids

? Paramedic Technician: Nichole Schlotman, Wisconsin Rapids

? Phlebotomy Technician: Deborah Colby, Coloma; Beth Jennings, Wisconsin Rapids; Megan Lee, Wisconsin Rapids

? Practical Nursing: Panie Vang, Wisconsin Rapids

? Renewable Electricity Technician: Shane Kennedy, Wisconsin Rapids

? Renewable Energy Specialist: Zane Green, Almond; Chenoa Russell, Almond

? Supervisory Management: Kevin Firth, Wisconsin Rapids; Sandra Smalley, Wisconsin Rapids

? Urban Forestry Technician: Lucas Hutkowski, Bancroft; Jon Andrews, Wisconsin Rapids; Austin Grossman, Wisconsin Rapids; Vincent Santilli, Wisconsin Rapids

? Welding: Brad Piatek, Friendship; Joshua Reinke, Milladore

What's your take on the Packers Family Night change?

Retrieving results.
Watching practice is fine.(Your vote)
15%
573 votes
I'd rather watch a scrimmage.(Your vote)
23%
856 votes
I don't want to pay to watch practice.(Your vote)
27%
1013 votes
It doesn't matter to me.(Your vote)
34%
1271 votes

Catch up on the latest in our pregame show every game day.

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports

ORDER YOURS

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports