Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

West De Pere High School Honor Roll

12:27 PM, Apr. 3, 2013  |  Comments
  • Filed Under

Second Trimester

Straight 'A' Average

Seniors

Brianna Baeten, Alexander Christensen, Matt DeBaker, Nicholas (Nick) Dykema, Madeline Faust, Nicholas Gibson, Josie Green, Christina Heckman, Katherine Hopkins, Jennifer Kane, Aaron Kindle, Krysta Klatt, Oliver Konecny, Erin Laundre, Abby Loritz, Shelby McIlheran, Sarah Meiners, Rachael Micolichek, ChieIa Moua, Kelsey Norton, Katie Stangel, Kimberly Tenor, Elizabeth Thomson, Sydney Waldschmidt, Garrett Willems, Kegan Wirtz, Rebecca Wood and Kyle Zychowski.

Juniors

Jessica Baeten, Matthew Czarnecki, Mary Evans, Jennifer Glowacki, Jordan Henkel, Anna Johnson, Courtney Kocken, Christine Lasee, Nicholas Lemmer, Jacob Mandich, Knuechie Moua, Lauren Pawlowski, Aaron Rottier, Tad Taggart, Mitchell Thyssen and Paula VanRooy.

Sophomores

Rachel Acevedo, Micah Beck, Emily Boyea, Jacob Buboltz, Cearra Burt, Abbey Cherveny, Dana Cordry, Logan DeBaker, Bailey Denis, John (Jack) Dykema, Juliet Ellis, Nathan Faust, Kennedy Grovogel, Daniel Heckman, Kori Hooyman, Karla Hrdlicka, Katy Hrdlicka, Brandon Hyde, Nicholas Jensen, Amalia Jereczek, Naomi Khang, Connor Klarkowski, Connor Konshak, Megan Laes, Megan Lau, Thomas McIlheran, Michael McMorrow, Brendan Meissner, Kaitlyn Moser, Brittany Nohr, Nicole Nolte Rierdon, Jesse Owens, Audrey Sandberg, Zackary Sanders, Riley Simonson, Megan Steffel, Kevin Steuck, Kayla Techmeier, Jennifer Timm, Jordan VandenLangenberg, Amber VanDuyse and Morgan Vogels.

Freshmen

Jacob Benoit, Lauren Boden, Kyle Buhrandt, Nicholas Buresh, Jacob Deacon, McKayla Dietzen, Abigail Draves, Haley Hardtke, Carlyne Holt, Alex Jankovich, Anna Johnson, Cole Kempen, Lexie Kostreva, Michael Larson, Alex LaValley, Hunter Linssen, Megan Massey, Kennedy Mommaerts, Jonah Osterberg, Alison Pawlowski, Katie Peeters, Madison Reed, Trevor Rusch, Adam Sanders, Paige Schaefer, Braden Schmidt, Kristin Serwin, Nicholas Thyssen, Rachael Trimble, Jami Turriff, Madeline Turriff, Abigail VanDeHei and Callista VanDeHei.

High Honors

Seniors

Bradley Ambrosius, Collin Ambrosius, Eric Baeten, Paige Bani, Haley Berger, Stephanie Beyer, Matthew Bjork, Kimberley Brunette, Abbey Buchberger, Cassidy Cherney, Morgan Clark, Paige Cretton-Presnell, Corey Darm, Jarrett Diedrick, Mikayla Doherty, Kristina Eggener, Megan Gannon, Dayton Green, Maxwell Holt, Timothy Holt, Melissa Hrdlicka, Jessica Huettl, Eryn Hutto, Bennett Kafka, Ryan Ketterhagen, Jacob Kocken, Shalene Krause, Carina Lasee, Lorenzo Lindley, Lyvong Lor, Shannon Massey, Cassandra Micolichek, Kristen Nickles, Erin Peeters, Katelyn Perry, Seth Petit, Troy Roberts, Kelly Romenesko, Ashley Rutues, Guadalupe Sanchez, Ashlee Sauder, Jacob Schultz, Madalyn Seifert, Nicole Socha, Nicole Stark, Corey Steier, Jade Strick, Tasnia Tabassum, Ryan Thompson, Brooklyn VanDeHei, Dalton VandenHeuvel, Katelin VanLanen, Samantha Wegener, Jordan Widas and Brent Zey.

Junio
rs

Tamra Abel, Justin Ballard, Morgan Bixby, April Buck, Paige Burdette, Jaclyn Burney, Courtney Campbell, Chelsea Carter, Abigail Coppens, Alexander Draves, Marijo Evers, Carly Gillis, Brett Grathen, Samuel Hebert, Kayla Heike, Tiarra Irish, Dana Jankovich, Nick Jansen, Elizabeth Johnson, Jameson Jordan, Kory Kodanko, Kyle Kornowski, Lindsay Krupski, Emily Kussow, Amanda Liang, Taylor Linskens, Jennifer Louwagie, Sean Nooyen, Morgan Pasterski, Rebecca Petersen, Meagan Rahn, Katrina Ruetten, Aaron Schmitt, Alex Schmitt, Holly Schranz, Rachel Seiler, Grace Skarlupka, Kimberly Sprangers, Kayla Suchocki, Kendall Thiry, Allison Tilque, Olivia VanHefty, Ryan Wisneski and Brianna Zey.

Sophomores

Layla Alberts, Matthew Bald, Quinn Battle, Samantha Borlee-Beaumier, Jacob Bostedt, Samuel DeRuyter, Scott Dudzik, Kayla Eggener, Gehret Evans, Cole Fitzgerald, Zachary Gallenberger, Brock Gerke, Ryan Grassel, Kiara Heider, Nathan Heike, Joshua Hietpas, Jonathan Hill, Lily Howe, Jillaine Jackson, Nicholas Janco, Heather Kocken, Allison Krysiak, Vincenzo Lindley, Samantha Martin, Beau Mommaerts, Molly Nehring, Olivia Noe, Cheyenne Perock, Avery Pomasl, Patrick Porter, Aaron Radka, Elizabeth Saunders, Cody Schwartz, Alayna Smits, Mason Sprangers, Taylor Strick, Kelsey VanVonderen, Colin Wagner, Thomas Wagner and Matthew Willems.

Freshmen

Destiny Adams-Clark, Dana Ambrosius, Gretchen Andrews, Blayd Ansel, Bryanna Baumann, Owen Belanger, Noah Beyer, Alexander Carlson, Jasmin Chang, Kendra Christensen, Eric DeSormeau, Alexandra Elbe, Colton Forgette, Alyson Fulwiler, Chloe Gibson, Robert Gildernick, Emily Golueke, Abrielle Hibbard, Ja-Nai Hibbs, Karissa Hill, Jacob Hoslet, Daniel Huettl, Zachary Jensen, Jared Jordan, Kaitlyn Jorns, McKenzie Jurgens-McGaughey, Payton Kellam, Casey Kodanko, Hannah Lancelle, Tyler Marcek, Bayleigh Marquis, John McGinley, Emilee Mulhern, Luke Pannier, Luke Reimer, Jacob Rollin, Breanna Schmitt, Angel Schwechler, Shelby Siebers, Matthew Smith, Valerie Smith, Emily Stangel, Hannah Steele, Kariya Thomson, Aleynah Trimble, Dylan Vanko, Amaya Varela, Courtney Wall, Jordan Woldt, Elise Yang, David Zellner and Thomas Zimmerman.

Honors

Seniors

Brett Baeten, Bailey Blount, Tanner Boyea, Alicia Burkel, Emilee Christian, Brendan Clausen, Kyle Clausen, Drew Collette, Anna Collins, Breanna DeJardin, Bryson Feser, Kiara Forcey, Taylor Gentile, Elliott Gretzon, Ethan Hermes, Jacob Huettl, Angela Hussong, Zachary Jensen, Kiana Jones, Drew Kellam, Nicholas Koller, Ashlee Kosmala, Daniel Krysiak, Valerie Kudick, Polina Lackiza, Maikou Lor, Maxwell Lutz, Zachary Malzahn, Steven Miller, Tyler Mills, Xiomara Molina, Stephen Mondloch, Amber Moser, Tyler Pasterski, Samantha Rissling, Jessica Rose, Zachary Rothering, Brandon Schmitz, Rachael Schweiner, Hannah Shimek, Andrew Sislo, Hannah Sislo, Jessica Stark, Andrea Stone, Brendan Thornton, Andrew Tillmann, Genevieve Tobison, Bridget VandeKreeke, Lauren VandenAvond, Cassidy Vandertie, Hunter VanElzen, Alexander Vertz, Stephanie Welter, Allison Wendt and Shawnetta Williams.

Juniors

Abbey Barnes, Jacob Berner, Cody Christensen, Alesha Cichy, Jonathan Clancy, Raymond Clark, Justina Cooper, Jordan Dementer, Chandler Diekvoss, Jaime Forrest, Rachel Gilson, Ellen Grocholski, Cal Herlache, Hailey Herrscher, Brock Holtschlag, Katie Larson, Erich Lennon, Hannah Marshalek, Lauren Martens, Devin Mathewson, William Parker May, Jeremy Milquet, Gail Morris, Garet Osterberg, Jack Paulson, Travis Peters, Bradley Pierre, Allison Piontek, Josie Rank, Brennan Rouse, Dallas Siebers, Evanne Skenandore, Marcus Smalls, Aaron Smet, Danielle Smith, Sarah Stefaniak, Allison Stoffel, Nickolas Story, Molly Tillmann, Stacy Tuma, Austin Vandehei, Jake VandenLangenberg, Megan VanVonderen, Krista Vogel, Caitlin Weinandt, Maxwell Wickman, Elizabeth Wright and Layna Zahrt.

Sophomores

Reedan Abid, Calvin Albers, Chase Bemowski, Trevor Bos, Jacklyn Cole, Macy Compton, Marti Compton, Dominique Conway, Tige Denkins, Mychaylla Diehm, Dylan Dooley, Alex Fish, Kali Glanner, Trevor Gossen, Benjamin Grimmer, Samantha Hackl, Ian Haskins, Trevor Henniges, Jessica Hockers, Mikayla Hubers, Cole Jacobs, Michael Kaster, Mitchel Kiernan, Alyssa Klatt, Hunter Kocken, Cole Kussow, Reece Lade, Reggie Lee, Kyle Lichttenegger, Owen Maass, Mason Maus, Alyssa McCarty, Nicholas Metoxen, Mikayla Milquet, Nicole Nelson, Steven Oates, Shawn Prokash, Zackary Pryes, Alaicia Redhail, Alexander Ricker, Brittany Schwanke, Christopher Schwartz, Zane Stelter, Anna Stempa, Nicholas Stone, Caleb Suda, Autumn VanDeVen, Ross VanEnkevort, Nicholas VanGruensven, Gabrielle Wanish, Savannah White and Derek Zeitler.

Freshmen

Avery Acker, Franceska Bellerud, Yohnehtote Danforth, Jasper Demerath, Pearce Devlin, Trista Gonzalez, Joshua Groth, Ryan Hager, Danielle Hendricks, Devon Hendricks, Michael Kiernan, Tyler Krause, Bryce Kuehl, Annie LeBrun, Samuel Loomis, Tanner Marchand, Parker Mathewson, Taylor Mudd, Nevan Neerdaels, Nicholas Netzer, Alexandria Nulph, Daniel Paulson, Haley Peters, Pierce Reiten, Allison Rohde, Corey Rothering, Briar Schmoock, Nicholas Schommer, Austin Schranz, Nicole Schwartz, Malcolm Smalls, Brent Stangel, Kaitlin Teske, Tyler Tews, Amanda Thomas, Hunter VanDeVen and Analicia Varela.

What's your take on the Packers Family Night change?

Retrieving results.
Watching practice is fine.(Your vote)
15%
575 votes
I'd rather watch a scrimmage.(Your vote)
23%
856 votes
I don't want to pay to watch practice.(Your vote)
27%
1017 votes
It doesn't matter to me.(Your vote)
34%
1271 votes

Catch up on the latest in our pregame show every game day.

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports

ORDER YOURS

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports