Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

New London Middle School second-quarter honor roll

3:34 PM, Apr. 17, 2013  |  Comments
  • Filed Under

Grade 8

High honors

Emily M. Anderson, Stefani C. Bautista, Bryce J. Bosquez, Courtnie L. Canterbury, Courtney P. Carpenter, Gabriel C. Castorena, John Chen, Scott M. Dohrman, Isaiah Doran, Liam M. Fitzgerald, Matthew C. George, Alison E. Glynn, Zane D. Goedderz, Cody L. Griffin, Austin J. Hanson, Alison M. Hidde, Samuel R. Hoier, Connor D. Klinzing, Kyle B. Krenke, Megan M. Kronser, Melissa A. Kronser, Collin M. Krueger, Destiny C. Kundinger, Dorea L. Lauer, Jonathan V. Lee, Marco A. Lopez, Matthew R. Luebeck, Martin A. Metko, Kaitlyn M. Nelson, Grant J. Oberstadt, Philip P. Ozminkowski, Skyler M. Palacios, Mallory R. Pittler, Madison M. Polley, Taylor M. Popke, Leah M. Porath, Grant C. Roland, Madison C. Ruckdashel, Allyson J. Schmude, Lincoln J. Schroeder, Garrett R. Solberg, Remington M. Steele, Megan M. Thurk, Shelby N. Van Dreel, Robert P. Watling, Calista L. Wenzel, Erin C. Wetzel, Hannah R. Wiegman, Olivia M. Williams, Devin M. Winkler and Whitney A. Wolfgram.

Honors

Amanda M. Amador, Guy J. Barrington, Shane T. Borree, Cheyenne R. Bradshaw, Kennedy R. Brush, Jack R. Burdick, Arturo A. Cervantes, Sarah M. Chipman, Trevor A. Christensen, Mitchell M. Christian, Paris M. Christian, Will R. Cooley, Tyler J. Day, Zachary G. Degal, Randy A. Deyo, Landon W. Elsner, Jacob T. Erickson, Kristin M. Evers, Jacob D. Flanagan, Matthew D. Fletcher, Scott T. Fletcher, Dustin D. Handschke, Jayden J. Handschke, Kyle J. Hawkins, Brandon J. Hildebrand, Collin Hilker, Kristofer L. Hockers, Madeline E. Hutchison, Jesse M. Jaeckels, Jordan J. Jaeger, Destiny B. Kent, Morgan M. Kluge, Ryan K. Krueger, Austin S. Kuhnke, Robert L. Lehrer, Jr, Cameron S. Leopold, Tarina A. Manley, Amanda M. Martinez, Chase M. May, Brett A. Mohn, Mathew D. Monty, Cassandra R. Mytton, Grant H. Oswald, Alison P. Patterson, Tristan S. Piotter, Iris G. Renner, Tianna S. Rodriguez, Josie M. Ruckdashel, Jade M. Samson, Michael J. Samson, Danielle J. Schlieve, Nicholas E. Schulz, Zachary L. Schutt, Logan W. Sommer, Colton H. Stammer, Paige E. Steel, Bryce J. Stegall, Austin E. Suprise, Elizabeth R. Tank, Tori M. Tayek, Austin J. Thebo, Michael J. Tischauser, Paris E. Trumbower, Alexis N. Walter, Clayton J. Wegener, Kyla M. Werner and Ethan D. Wood.

Grade 7

High honors

Oliva M. Anda, Mckenzie M. Anderson, Briana E. Barrington, Camry L. Bigalke, Faith A. Carothers, Jared A. Colden, Roxanne M. Crowe, Erika A. Dorow, Parker D. Fermanich, Bailee M. Fox, Reegan A. Franzmeier, David H. Freeman, Adeline E. Graber, Jessica J. Gregory, Thomas W. Grove, Sommer L. Harris, Maxwell R. Hegner, Garrett Heise, Yecenia Hernandez, Josie R. Hintzke, Jacob R. Hoier, Eli W. Huntley, Kayla J. Klitzke, Summer J. Koerner, Shania L. Krake, Dylan R. Leahy, Austin J. Lederhaus, Annabelle M. Lehman, Haley R. Lewallen, Ellie N. Madsen, Totyanna M. Martin, Brittnay M. Moderson, Dylan B. Moeller, Jack W. Noffke, Erin M. O'Connell, Nicholas L. Olson, Nicholas S. Overesch, Mallary B. Polanco, Braedon D. Postel, Elizabeth C. Radke, Cassandra Rieckmann, Emelia S. Roberts, Kali N. Rohan, Brooke L. Rowe, Garrett J. Ruckdashel, Lexia L. Sakowski, Jason M. Sanderfoot, Brooke L. Schweitzer, Sarah A. Solberg, Adam A. Steckbauer, Jake J. Steinbach, Margaret G. Tews, Josie K. Tuchscherer, Sarah Vigil, Samantha Webb, William L. Wohlt, Kyle B. Wolf, Pandora P. Yang and Bridget N. Zabel.

Honors

Bennett S. Bartel, Javid L. Beaudoin, Matthew J. Bianco, Coral J. Bricco, Gino A. Canzoneri, Brady Cartwright, Savanah A. Daul, Anna M. Davidson, Dallas S. Day, Robert W. Defferding, Matthew A. Delzer, Jacob S. Duch, Mckenna J. Fehrman, Brandon Fink, Mariah Gaboury-Gorges, Melany J. Gerhartz, Jeffrey J. Glocke, Emily L. Harris, Sara L. Harrmann, Bethany M. Jaeger, Rachel L. Jessogne, Ella L. Johnson, Christian V. Josie, Seth J. Jozwiak, Grayson K. Kluever, Jared J. Krake, Brayden J. Kurth, Fei Y. Lin, Maritza L. Magana, Breana L. Mohn, Wyatt L. Osman, Nicholas J. Ott, Jaime C. Ovalle, Brianna B. Peterson, Nicholas M. Pinch, Julian E. Polanco, Samuel I. Procknow, Jordan U. Quaintance, Levi S. Rieckmann, Nickolas J. Ritchie, Ana L. Rosas, Chad J. Sager, Michael D. Salazar, Jonathan D. Scheibe, Christian S. Simpson, Taylor S. Steiger, Samuel T. Stichman, Lilibet Tavares, Amy Thao, Sailor M. Thompson, Chase M. Timm, Connor M. Titterton, Sophia R. Wenzel-Berger, Ana E. Williams, Meckenzi S. Wolfgram, Madison M. Wright and Cassie M. Zehner.

What's your take on the Packers Family Night change?

Retrieving results.
Watching practice is fine.(Your vote)
15%
576 votes
I'd rather watch a scrimmage.(Your vote)
23%
856 votes
I don't want to pay to watch practice.(Your vote)
27%
1017 votes
It doesn't matter to me.(Your vote)
34%
1271 votes

Catch up on the latest in our pregame show every game day.

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports

ORDER YOURS

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports