Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

Track and Field Honor Roll

6:00 PM, May 2, 2013  |  Comments
  • Filed Under

Boys

100 - 1. Aaron Field, Ki, 10.86; 2. Tyler Griessmeyer, SN, 10.97; 3. Aaron Chier, CG, 11.20

200 - 1. Aaron Field, Ki, 22.19; 2. (tie) Donald Oneson, HG, and Tyler Griessmeyer, SN, 23.52

400 - 1. Justin Molter, Oo, 53.19; 2. Dylan Markelz, SS, 53.42; 3. Dominic Bocchini, Pl, 53.62

800 - 1. Sam Wensink, Oo, 2:01.11; 2. Logan Strysick, SN, 2:06.74; 3. Zachary Klokow, SS, 2:08.10

1,600 - 1. McKena Ramos, SS, 4:25.92; 2. Trevor Damkot, SN, 4:41.33; 3. Matthew Norman, SN, 4:48.62

3,200 - 1. McKena Ramos, SS, 9:42.11; 2. Trevor Damkot, SN, 10:14.74; 3. Adam Daane, Oo, 10:19.63

110 hurdles - 1. Colton Davis, NH, 16.32; 2. Dylan Markelz, SS, 16.36; 3. Nicholas Cook, SN, 16.38

300 hurdles - 1. McKena Ramos, SS, 42.16; 2. Brett Mueller, Ko, 42.97; 3. Brandon Broetzmann, SF, 43.94

400 relay - 1. Plymouth (Ziegler, Schneider, Stucke, Holden), 46.74; 2. Sheboygan Falls (Becker, Long, Chappa, Lorenz), 46.88; 3. Sheboygan North (Werner, Dolphus, Hermann, Christensen), 46.95

800 relay - 1. Sheboygan North (Baca, Griessmeyer, Dolphus, Schrader), 1:36.17; 2. Sheboygan South (Cady, Ristivojevic, Selk, Menzel), 1:36.73; 3. Sheboygan Falls (Becker, Lorenz, Broetzmann, McKinster), 1:36.83

1,600 relay - 1. Plymouth (Staehling, Tournour, Meyer, Bocchini), 3:37.55; 2. Oostburg (Jo. Molter, Ju. Molter, Gabrielse, Wensink), 3:41.68; 3. Sheboygan Falls (Ebbers, Broetzmann, Lorenz, McKinster), 3:43.62

3,200 relay - 1. Oostburg (Daane, Kuffel, Wensink, Gabrielse), 8:34.25; 2. Plymouth (Dykstra, Jankowski, Meyer, Tournour), 8:39.83; 3. Sheboygan North (Zenk, Norman, Wild, Strysick), 8:45.64

High jump - 1. (tie) Noah Stengel, SN; Jordan Jackson, SS; Tyler Chaloupka, Oo; and Aaron Field, Ki, 6-0

Long jump - 1. Jake Groth, Ki, 20-3; 2. Justin Fay, RL, 19-11; 3. Colton Davis, NH, 19-4

Triple jump - 1. Dylan Tripoli, Pl, 40-7; 2. Mark Sippel, NH, 40-4; 3. Logan Peterson, CG, 40-3

Shot put - 1. Eric Bergschultz, SS, 43-9; 2. Cormick Hnilicka, Pl, 43-4; 3. Josh LeMahieu, SF, 42-7

Discus - 1. Cormick Hnilicka, Pl, 132-2; 2. Alex Brandt, SF, 129-6; 3. Willy Rosso, RL, 127-4

Pole vault - 1. Cole Meller, SN, 12-0; 2. Andrew Ziegler, Pl, 11-6; 3. Brandon Broetzmann, SF, 11-0

Girls

100 - 1. Jessika Dieringer, Oz, 12.78; 2. Eliza Field, Ki, 13.00; 3. Callie Jones, RL, 13.20

200 - 1. Jessi Hartwig, RL, 27.18; 2. Jessika Dieringer, Oz, 27.56; 3. Molly Burkard, SS, 27.97

400 - 1. Jessika Dieringer, Oz, 1:01.06; 2. Morgan Lisowe, Pl, 1:03.25; 3. Cheyenne Woepse, Ki, 1:04.32

800 - 1. Jessika Dieringer, Oz, 2:34.28; 2. Gretta Binversie, Ki, 2:35.48; 3. Heidi Flanders, RL, 2:36.94

1,600 - 1. Delaney Sinnen, RL, 5:22.51; 2. Julia Novotny, Pl, 5:33.44; 3. Tess Leibham, SL, 5:42.48

3,200 - 1. Delaney Sinnen, RL, 11:42.31; 2. Tammi Del Ponte, CG, 11:45.96; 3. Sophie Bolich, Pl, 11:49.03

100 hurdles - 1. Emily Holzmann, EL, 17.15; 2. Erynn Sass, SL, 17.34; 3. Shannon Boldt, Oo, 17.65

300 hurdles - 1. Monique Felix, SN, 50.11; 2. Maria Mueller, SF, 51.46; 3. Emily Holzmann, EL, 52.37

400 relay - 1. Sheboygan Falls (Audino, Fenner, Hasler, Liebelt), 51.99; 2. Sheboygan North (Gort, Athan, Rusch, Risseeuw), 53.20; 3. Kiel (Lallensack, Jaeger, Em. Field, El. Field), 54.49

800 relay - 1. Sheboygan Falls (Mueller, Fenner, Hasler, Liebelt), 1:50.87; 2. Plymouth (Holzhaeuser, Baus, Kastelic, Raeder), 1:55.18; 3. Sheboygan North (Barth, Miller, Gort, Risseeuw), 1:55.40

1,600 relay - 1. Kiel (G. Binversie, M. Dahmer, A. Dahmer, Woepse), 4:18.68; 2. Sheboygan North (Barth, Leibham, Felix, Gort), 4:22.96; 3. Plymouth (Koehn, Holec, Binder, Novotny), 4:28.74

3,200 relay - 1. Kiel (Woepse, A. Dahmer, Lucas, Binversie), 10:15.00; 2. Plymouth (Bolich, Koehn, Holec, Knaus), 10:22.23; 3. Random Lake (Flanders, Sinnen, Jacoby, Grover), 10:48.34

High jump - 1. Staci Hasler, SF, 5-4; 2. (tie) Molly Burkard, SS, and Rachael Cecka, Pl, 5-2

Long jump - 1. Jessika Dieringer, Oz, 16-6; 2. Jessy Liebelt, SF, 15-10; 3. Callie Jones, RL, 15-3

Triple jump - 1. Monique Felix, SN, 33-4; 2. Jessi Hartwig, RL, 32-2; 3. Molly Burkard, 31-8

Shot put - 1. Samantha Reilly, SF, 35-7; 2. Lauren Pfile, SS, 34-10; 3. Mari Marzano, Ko, 33-4

Discus - 1. Genevieve Gates, SF, 129-8; 2. Samantha Reilly, SF, 110-5; 3. Rachael Cecka, Pl, 107-10

Pole vault - 1. Mariah Bennin, SN, 10-0; 2. Elizabeth Raeder, Pl, 9-0; 3. Kate Wintheiser, SN, 8-6

What's your take on the Packers Family Night change?

Retrieving results.
Watching practice is fine.(Your vote)
15%
575 votes
I'd rather watch a scrimmage.(Your vote)
23%
856 votes
I don't want to pay to watch practice.(Your vote)
27%
1016 votes
It doesn't matter to me.(Your vote)
34%
1271 votes

Catch up on the latest in our pregame show every game day.

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports

ORDER YOURS

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports