Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

Green Bay Southwest High School honor roll

10:49 AM, May 15, 2013  |  Comments
  • Filed Under

Green Bay Southwest High School has released its first-semester honor roll for the 2012-13 school year.

SENIORS

High honors: Alison Anderson, Kevin Atkins, Shawn Bartolazzi, Alessandro Benelli, Jamie Berken, Richard Borremans, Elli Bowman, Mackenzie Buckna, Kristen Burich, Daniel Christensen, Emma Corbett, Brady Cubitt, Gwendolyn Dahlin, Eric Demro, Nathan Dobbins, Danielle Dupey, Sara Eastman, Alexis Fox, Jack Fritschler, Elizabeth Gilderson-Duwe, Lucas Goodleton, Shannon Goral, Sally Gray, Summer Hegranes, Michelle Hendricks, Erin Huffer, Jonah Jacke, Lucas Jordan, Matthew Knoespel, Billie Komorowski, Cassandra Kremer, Meghna Kurup, Spencer LaCombe, Kristina LaVigne, Nicole Lawler, Breanna Linna, Madeline Macco, Victoria Marinho, Sarah Martens, Maria Mason, Kyle McArdle, Kevin McClain, Agustina Medina, Tess Mickle, Cameron Miller, Aaron Moesch, Jesse Montoure, Mitchell Moureau, Joshua Moyer, Austin Paschke, Jennifer Patton, Noel Peck, Matthew Pereyra, Jackie Platkowski, Lindsay Pociask, David Rader, Rachel Radue, Danielle Rouse, Bailey Rudolph, Rebecca Schaberg, Tiffany Schweigl, Kelsey Schwerin, Jacob Shariff, Paige Shebesta, Sara Speier, Austin Sturdivant, Philip Terrien, Jarrod Thill, Emily Thiry, Austin Van Pay, Emily Vanderheyden, Mary VanderSteeg, Jessica Ward, Grace Weise, Mason Wistenberg, Brenna Witek, Steve Xiong, Jacquelyn Zollar, Caterina Zusi.

Honors: Matthew Adams, Sebastian Amor, Jacqueline Ausloos, Alexander Barnes, Christine Bergner, Jessica Bergner, Emily Blaney, Alex Brown, Quade Byrnes, Ana Carrion, Jalyn Carter, Rebecca Deneys, Anna Dibba, Samantha Ditzman, Jason Donarski, Patrick Driessen, Brenna Filipenko, Jamie Fleming, Anthony Gereau, Jing Han, Laura Hanson, Chue Her, Abigail Hoffman, Kayla Hokanson, Jonathan Hoppen, Hunter Hulbert, Drew Jacobsen, Amanda Jekiel, Nicholas Joseph, Kylie Katers, Marin Kiefer, Stephen Kintz, Kelsey Lee, Derrick Lemmen, Samantha Mandich, Patrick Martin-Smithwick, Mariah McDaniel, Maggie McDonald, Matthew McMahon, Peter Meikle, Joseph Meyer, Benjamin Mitchell, Linda Norrud, Amanda Nys, Brooke Pahl, Karlene Paremski, Nathan Paup, Sarah Pecor, Stanislav Pokotylo, Carsin Poole, Daniel Proshich, Adam Relich, Hunter Routheau, Jacob Schuh, Justin Schweiner, Isabella Sipes, Kira Smith, Grant St. Charles, Nathan Steffes, Brett Stout-Rojas, Andrew Valentine, Ina Vang, Chase Wallace, Weston Wegener, Kasey Wilmot, Ashley Yang, Aaron Zasada.

JUNIORS

High honors: Erin Alexander, Nicholas Allen, April Baeb, Ana Bakken, Maxsen Berken, Shannon Bodilly, Charles Bodjanac, Derek Bohm, Sydney Champion, Angela Ciano, Joel Cline, Elizabeth Conard, Justine Daane, Holden DeGrave, Megan Dehnke, Malik Disl, Cassi Edwards, Katianne Ehlers, Brianna Eland, Jacob Elfert, Samuel Elliot, Jennifer Erickson, Steven Fishler, Julia Fursov, Jacob Gorzek, Autum Grady, Cady Greenslit, Andrew Heiser, Allen Hoffenbecker, Caitlyn Hoffmann, Erica Hoffmann, Elise Hokanson, Mason Johanek, Kayla Johnson, Christopher Karow, Eli Kowalkowski, Savannah Kuehn, John Laszewski, Allison Litke, Molly Metzler, Alex Meyer, Holly Moede, Kayla Niccum, Veronica Pisani, Iryna Pokotylo, Jacob Price, Gabriel Rasmussen, Sadie Rinehard, Joseph Salo, Evan Schanock, Max Scharping, Sarah Schmidt, Erika Schoenebeck, Jacob Schoenholz, Brett Vandenack, Lindsay VanMieghem, Santiago Vazquez Cobian, Maria Yang.

Honors: Abdullahi Abdi, Enrique Avila, Gabrielle Balbuena, Trina Baranowski, Cassandra Bilodeau, Jessica Bohlman, Megan Carr, Dylan Chavez, Brandon Cherney, Conner Crawford, Keenan Crawford, Nicholas Czyz, Rachel Denissen, Alexander Denson, Gustaf Eastman, Alyssa Edges, Montrell Edwards, Cody Finer, Brooke Flynn, Sierra Frisque, Cole Froistad, Lydia Froistad-Ladsten, Caleb Gabavics, Mackayla Gazza, Lauren Genske, Christina Gerlach, Trevor Hanold, Jennifer Harrold, Hanna Hedsand, Ciara Hedstrom, Benjamin Heynen, Melissa Hill, Sara Hill, Jared Hoyer, Dayton Johnston, Jennifer Juley, Kirsten Just, Nicole Kahnk, Tori Kaster, Caroline Kaufman, Allison Lammi, Meghan Lange, Ryan Leicht, David Lisle, Ariel Lochman, Juan Lopez Sainz, Antonia Madosh, Anna Martinez, Ciara Martinez, Ellie Masias, Ryan McDermid, Jacob Mead, David Meier, Corie Mook, Megan Moyer, Chelsea Neumann, Brittnee Noack, Ines Noche Neira, Kevin Olson, Jacob Orlich, Samantha Pedersen, Cody Roberts, Jacob Rolling, Ashley Schneider, Alia Schultz, Nicole Schuurmans, Ian Sedlacek, Alexander Shimek, Dalton Stritzel, Danielle Super, Cory Valiquette, Abby VanEss, Nou Vang, Sabrina Vue, Joshua Wade, Adam Watson, Monica Wautier-Rodriguez, Brandi Zirbel.

SOPHOMORES

High honors: Emma Adams, Megan Backmann, Kayla Beaudette, MacKensie Bolssen, Anthony Cantwell, Alex Chang, Adam Czech, Bernard Dahlin, Tara Dashnier, Kaisa Davison, Sierra Denny, Danielle Dombrowski, Tyler Dutkowski, Alexandra Eibenholzl, Molly Farrell, Janet Fursov, Robert Gelhar, Allyson Gerczak, Delaney Gilliam, Olivia Graves, Jacob Gussert, Kathryn Gustafson, Emily Haines, Connor Hansen, Lauren Hansen, Kristy Harley, Kasidy Hartley, Robyn Hjalmquist, Samuel Holland, Haley Jankowski, Jordan Jensen, Derek Johnson, Shawn Jordan, Cody Josephs, Bethany Kersten, Evan Krug, Maria Macco, Kathryn Mason, Aaron McKelvey, Mitchell McMahon, Lyman Melchert, Gordon Metoxen, Collin Niccum, Peter Nickel, William O'Keefe, Yeonsu Park, Megan Parker, Samantha Perryman, Breigh Pierquet, Morgan Piontek, Giles Powell, Cassie Pribyl, Jordan Rentmeester, Emily Ridgley, Samuel Schaberg, Angela Steffens, Emily Steuer, Andrew Stieber, Adam Sturdivant, Vladimir Toropov, Olivia VanLanen, Keiryn Weiss, Emily Wicker, Jessica Wicker, Lacey Witek, Ashley Worachek, Anneliese Zak, Alanah Zeise, Sierra Zellner, Shaina Zhao

Honors: Wesley Aispuro, Ana Maria Bakovic, Tia Beauleau, Taylor Berken, Lily Bethke, Carolyn Broadnax, Samantha Brown, Taylor Buckley, Julia Daane, Matthew Derfus, Briana Doxtator, Robin Drew, Christopher Fonferek, Bryce Gereau, Jaclyn Gill, Monica Gorectke, Tyler Hamilton, Mitchell Hanna, Brooke Hansen, Tricia Hansen, Maximillian Harris, Natisha Hiedeman, Haley Hoegger, Dylan Hoffman, Alyssa Hopkins, Jesse Kamps, Joel Kananen, Cain Kawula, Taylor Komis, Reid Kuepers, Emily Lambert, Kyler Lambert, Mckenna Lambert, Madysen LeRoy, Quinn Liedeka, Richard Magarian, Chase Martell, Taylor Mayville, Nataya McCarthy, Abigail Norman, Kayla Notz, Courtney Nuckles, Madeline Palecek, Sarita Pornchaiwisuthikul, Brenda Ramirez-Perez, Katelyn Schlueter, Samantha Schuelke, Anthony Statz, Morgan Strzelecki, Taylor Van Rite, Jason Veliz, Alex White, Hannah Wiegert, Kyle Wisniewski, Peter Xiong, Rachel Zimonick.

FRESHMEN

High honors: Madeline Ahrens, Mathawan Balakrishnan, Alec Basten, Chelsea Bauer, Kabir Bedi, Darrin Bell, Cyen Bero, Leah Bohlman, Jasmine Bouche, Casey Bray, Elena Cain, Allison Clay, Thomas Degeneffe, Rachel Desautels, Hayley Eastman, Alison Ehren, Alexis Eland, Zachary Ferraro, Ty Froistad, Jacob Fulton, Ariah Garland, Cassee Gildernick, Nicholas Goehring, Melanie Haines, Parker Hall, Trisha Hanold, Bailey Hanson, Karin Heiser, Nathan Hill, Miranda Hine, Samantha Holmes, Elena Johanek, Connor Jones, Brandon Jubert, Kaylen Krueger, Chang Pheng Lee, Robert Ley, Kolton Madlem, Mina Magarian, Ava Masias, Catherine McDonald, Cassandra Metzler, Chelsea Moyer, Kerrianne O'Malley, Alexa Ottens, James Pietrantonio, Marie Pisani, Melanie Putman, Katelyn Rolefson, Anna Schaut,Cody Schwochert, gLuke Spelman, Zachary Spice, Olivia Sprangers, Morgan Stary, Emma Steinbrecker, Emily Strassburger, Mason Tackmier, Montana Thomas, Kiana Thompson, Syon Verme, Victoria Worcester, Ashlee Xiong, Clare Zakowski, Katherine Zeller, Zachary Zoll.

? Honors: Ryan Adams, Fatima Alfaro, Tyler Bartolazzi, Toni Champion, James Choitz, Kyle Donart, Kaylee Driessen, Dylan Ferron, Aaron Gierczak, Griffin Goltz, Kendall Harju, Anthony Holman, Isabella Horkman, Tyler Ichella, Anna Kaftan, Kyle Kaminski, Jakob Krueger, Clayton Ladsten, Stephen Lugardo, Lakyn Maas, James Malueg, Katherine Mamrosh, Ryan McClure, Shameka Olson, Stephanie Olson, Paige Pierce, Henry Poulter, Nicole Price, Mitchell Rudolph, Kaitlyn Schuurmans, Miranda Smith, Jacqueaz Solomon, Penelope Thao, Devin Vincent, Ryan Weber, Jordan Woods.

What's your take on the Packers Family Night change?

Retrieving results.
Watching practice is fine.(Your vote)
15%
573 votes
I'd rather watch a scrimmage.(Your vote)
23%
856 votes
I don't want to pay to watch practice.(Your vote)
27%
1013 votes
It doesn't matter to me.(Your vote)
34%
1271 votes

Catch up on the latest in our pregame show every game day.

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports

ORDER YOURS

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports