Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

Scoreboard

9:36 PM, Jun. 7, 2013  |  Comments
  • Filed Under

June 4

Division A Points

DeClark Plumbing 31.5

Wave Pointe 29.5

Razor's Edge 25

Massart's Garage 24

Rouer's Grand Slam 21.5

Quietwoods Campground 19.5

TFN 17

High guns: 25: Bruce Peterson, Daren DeClark. 24: Todd Haucke, John Sullivan Sr., Kim D. Welch, Jeff Sperber, Chris Fernandez, James Simonar, Chuck Tice, John Rass.

Current runs: DeClark 50.

Division B Points

Marchants 27

ESTR 26

HRI Services 23.5

Dave Kaye Construction 22

Franda Builders 19.5

Sawyer Farms 19.5

Harborwood Builders 18.5

K&S Franda Construction 12

High guns: 25: Dean Tassoul. 24: Lyle DeBroux, Eli Hank, Rick Hembel, Jeff Hoffman, Cody DeClark, Steven Danek, Jerry Nowikowski.

Division C Points

Malcore Concrete 30

Royal Flush 28

Dawn's Lawn Care 26

Geisels Green House 25

LaserForm LLC 19.5

Fishing Hole 13.5

Potawatomi Park Store 13.5

Little Brown Jug 12.5

High guns: 24: Paul Burlo, Matt Copet.

May 29

Division A Points

Harbor Construction 34

Doug's Custom Welding 33.5

Harbor Hardware 26.5

Lull-Abi Inn 22

Jim Olson Motors 19

Royal Flush 9

High guns: 25: Greg Jorns, Chuck Tice, Paul Witalison, John Purnell, Dean Anschutz, Sam Pinkham. 24: Ron Mickelson, Pete Lautenbach, Andy Stimers, Tony Bryzek.

Current runs: Tice 50, Jorns 50.

Division B Points

Cornerstone Pub 41

ES Olson Construction 19

Casey's BBQ 18.5

Five Old Friends 17.5

High guns: 24: Jason Peggar, Brett Anschutz, Tom Anschutz. 23: Adam Bley, Ron Lang.

June 3 results

Division A Points Total
Denessen Contracting 2 2 35.5
Wolter Engraving 3.5 31.5
D.C. Motor Sports 2.5 30.5
Jorns Well Drilling 4 30
Institute Saloon 6 28.5

High guns: 25: Jim Wolter. 24: Tom Leist, Ralus Wagner, Chris Jeanquart, Dave Serrahn, Chuck Tice. 23: Ron Mickelson, Scott Richards, Tom Hoffman, Kurt Hein, Roger Orthober.

Division B Points Total
Meissner Landscaping 3 31
Peterson Excavating 3 30.5
Lily Bay Sand & Gravel 4 29
WE Builders 4.5 27.5
Rest Your Cedar 1.5 18
Happy Hour 2 18

High guns: 25: Jon Klotz, Stan Hein III. 24: John Lamer, Chris Junion, Greg Meissner. 23: Cory Bogart, Paul Wiesner, Ken Doell, Dylan Smith, Bill Herlache.

Division C Points Total
D.C. Sawmill 6 34.5
Donny's Glidden Lodge 5 34
Jim Olson Motors 1 26.5
Giesseman Home Builders 2.5 24
Greystone Castle 0 22
Carlsville Craftsman 3.5 13

High guns: 24: Jim Maccoux, Keith Lauder. 23: Dave Burke, Lewis Lautenbach, Matt Stephenson, Ed Staats, Harry Suppanz, Dan Lauder.

Division D Points Total
Bissen Asphalt 4.5 37
BCF Drywall 5.5 35
Idlewild Golf 0.5 30.5
Appletree Father/Son 1.5 26
Wulf Brothers 6 21.5

High guns: 24: Bill Bissen. 23: Ben Lesher, Terry Desotelle, Scott Delarwelle, John Quarderer, Bob Desotelle, Kerry Fleming.

June 4

Low scores: A flight: Mary Aiken 42. B flight: Barb Cammack 56. C flight: Kathy Wicker 56.

Fewest putts: A flight: J. Girman 12. B flight: Mary Limoni 15. C flight: Mady Ferdinand 15.

Chip-ins: Girman 2, Kay Krueger.

Pars: Aiken 4, Jan Gibson 2, Peggy Losee 2, Girman, Diane Hanley, Ferdinand, Vivian Metzler, Wicker.

Event winners (predict your score): A flight: Aiken, Gibson, Krueger. B flight: Mary Junion. C flight: Judy Proctor.

Bob Small Division: Jason Fuller, 19 points; Kevin Kasten, 17; Carl Beckstrom, 16; Paul Burlo, 15; Jeff Schartner, 10; Nate Schmelzer, 9; Cubby Hartl, 7; John Moore, 6.

Bart Sorenson Division: Brad Hunsader, 21; Pat Cuculi, 19; Randy Dvorak, 14.5; Gary Welch, 14.5; Scott Frea, 13; Tim Moore, 6; Steve Bley, 5; Tim Ash, 3.

June 6

Top gross scores: Bill Hoey 39, Bob Nelson 42, Ron Richardt 42, Ken Warren 43, Earl Neinas 44, Gene Ackatz 46, Elzie Fry 47, Harold Forbes 48, Bill Derse 49.

Event winners: Hoey, closest third shot on 11; Nelson, closest to pin on 13; Derse, longest putt on 15; Richardt, closest third shot on 17.

June 6

Low gross: A flight: Cheryl Cizek 51. B flight: Ann Lundquist 61. C flight: Jean Reynolds 61.

Low net: A flight: Cizek 39. B flight: Lundquist and Paula Cashins 44. C flight: Reynolds 41.

Fewest putts: A flight: Judy Busey 17. B flight: Cashins 17. C flight: Reynolds 15.

Pars: Busey.

APPLE VALLEY LANES

Coed Division W L
Music Master & Entertainment 3 0
Shefchik Openers 2 1
Bay Wear 2 1
Jump On It 1 2
Neighborhood Pub 1 2
Greystone Castle 0 3

Coed B Division W L
C&W Auto 3 0
Apple Valley Lanes 2 1
Newport Resort 2 1
Pro Products 1 2
Feldman Landscaping 1 2
Waterfront Mary's 0 3

Women's Division W L
Jennerjohn 3 0
X-Treme Detail 2 1
Hooked Up Charters 2 1
Van's Bar 1 2
Draft Haus 1 2
Apple Valley Lanes 0 3

June 5 results

Greystone Castle 14, Coast Guard 13. Leading hitters: GC-Shawn Pichette (3), Noah Farber (2, HR), Adam Goldman (2, HR). CG-Stanley Smith (3), Grant Janssen (3), Kyle Dupree (3), Marcus Raggio (3), Mike Desanctis (2), Casey Wiscup (2).

Hibbard's Creek Log Homes 4, Spanky's Auto Brite 1. Leading hitters: HCLH-Tyler Maas (2), Scott Jeanquart (2). SAB-Mike Hanrahan (2), Jon Konrad (2).

Van's Bar 7, Draft Haus 5. Leading hitters: VB-Andy Forrest (2). DH-Cory Giesseman (3), Al Bloezer (2, HR), Tyler Torstenson (2).

June 6 results

FM Lions 4, Sturgeon Bay Jaycees 3. Leading hitters: SBJ-Evan Hobbs (3). WP: Alex Ploor.

Baylake Bank 9, Roen Salvage 7. Leading hitters: BB-Jared VanBramer (2), Rex Meikle (2), Montana Gunnlaugsson (double).

June 5 results

Baylake Bank 9, Baylake Bank North 0. Leading hitters: BB-Lardinois (double, triple, single), Mike Rose (3). BBN-Elliot Weder (2). WP: Lardinois.

June 4 results

Roen Salvage 10, Baileys Harbor 9. Leading hitters: RS-Kordell Draves (triple), Triston Scoville (2), Robert Porceni (2), Christian VanHout (2), Daniel Minihan (2, double). BH-Casey Weddig (triple, double), Jared Reinhardt (2).

June 6 results

Bay Ship 7, Lions 4. Leading hitters: BS-Ryan Jacobson (3, HR), Kyle Carlson (double). L-Robby Pollman (2).

June 5 results

Baylake Bank 9, Door County Co-op 6. Leading hitters: DCC-Ethan Kroll (2, triple), Kyle Bruemmer (2), Nathan Stenzel (2, double). BB-Reece Nellis (3), Mitchell Jackson (3, double), Tanner DeGrave (2 doubles). WP: Jackson.

Rotary 8, Red Room 2. Leading hitters: R-Trevor Reinhardt (2), Max Bordeau (double). RR-Jake Schneider (triple), Zach Christianson (double). WP: Bordeau.

June 2 box scores

Maplewood (2): Team totals: 36 at bats, 2 runs, 11 hits. Travis Price, 2b, 5-0-0; Allen Karas, ss, 5-0-1; John Price, lf, 4-0-2; Jason Shimon, c, 4-1-1; Chad LaLuzerne, 1b, 4-0-1; Kyle Ploor, p, 4-1-2; Jason Pichette, 3b, 2-0-1; Jordan Olson, rf, 4-0-2; Cliff Goodacre, cf, 4-0-1.

Egg Harbor (11): Team totals: 40 at bats, 11 runs, 18 hits. Jason Fuller, cf, 5-3-4; Eric DeJardine, ss, 4-1-2; Jake Junion, c, 5-2-2; Matt Ash, 1b, 4-2-3; Rob Schartner, dh, 2-1-1; Aaron LaCrosse, 2b, 0-0-0; Brian Crook, 3b, 5-0-2; Dave Jilot, p, 5-0-1; Joe Sawyer, lf, 5-1-3; Brian Kroll, rf, 5-0-0; Josh Sawyer, ph, 0-1-0.

Sister Bay (11): Team totals: 40 at bats, 11 runs, 15 hits. Tom Sawyer, 2b, 6-4-5; Alex Higginbotham, ss, 4-2-1; Stewart Larsen, 3b, 3-5-2; Justin Hartel, dh-p, 5-0-2; Will Henriksen, p, 0-0-0; Tucker Emerson, cf, 4-0-2; James Larsen, c, 5-0-1; John Woerfel, 1b, 5-0-1; Dustin Johnson, lf, 3-0-1; Dylan Johnson, rf, 4-0-0; Nick Bastian, ph, 1-0-0.

Institute (5): Team totals: 36 at bats, 5 runs, 9 hits. Kyle Volkmann, p-ss, 5-1-2; Adam Schartner, 2b, 4-2-2; Matt Petersilka, c, 5-0-2; Ryan Brungraber, rf, 3-0-1; Cory Delarwelle, rf, 1-0-1; Danny Allen, rf, 4-0-1; Jon Baudhuin, cf, 0-0-0; Kirk Schleicher, lf, 4-0-0; Josh Paul, ss-p, 4-0-0; Kirk Wilke, 1b, 3-1-0; Jake Peterson, 3b, 2-1-0; Cody Giesseman, 3b, 1-0-0.

May 29

High men's series: Matt LeMieux 628, Scott Dombrowski 619, Bob Nelson 571.

High men's games: Nelson 227, Dombrowski 215, LeMieux 213.

High women's series: Sandie Cuculi 489, Misty Sperber 446, Judy Madsen 408.

High women's games: Cuculi 181, Sperber 163, Madsen 139.

May 29

High men's series: Jeff Plaszkiewicz 660, Todd Cater 605, Mark Nelson 600.

High men's games: Plaszkiewicz 264, Cater 220, Scott Hilsabeck 214.

High women's series: Sharon Nelson 487, Laura Lewens 449, Tawni Farrell 365.

High women's games: Nelson 174, Lewens 158, Farrell 140.

High boys series: Joey Plaszkiewicz 562, Preston Haen 479, Nick Cater 443.

High boys games: Plaszkiewicz 224, Haen 183, Cater 173.

High girls series: Paige Nelson 472, Morgan Nelson 406, Kelly Lewens 386.

High girls games: Paige Nelson 169, Morgan Nelson 144, Lewens 136.

High team series: Plaszkiewicz 1222.

High team game: Plaszkiewicz 488.

May 30

High men's series: Tim Forbes 435, Gary Warwick 370.

High men's games: Forbes 223, Warwick 188.

High women's series: Joanne Wipple 233, Tiffany Hilsabeck 210.

High women's games: Wipple 132, Hilsabeck 106.

High boys series: Alex Wipple 187, Damien Warwick 162, Parker Forbes 141.

High boys games: Wipple 187, Warwick 162, Forbes 141.

High girls series: Ariana Hilsabeck 129.

High girls games: Hilsabeck 65.

What's your take on the Packers Family Night change?

Retrieving results.
Watching practice is fine.(Your vote)
15%
576 votes
I'd rather watch a scrimmage.(Your vote)
23%
856 votes
I don't want to pay to watch practice.(Your vote)
27%
1018 votes
It doesn't matter to me.(Your vote)
34%
1272 votes

Catch up on the latest in our pregame show every game day.

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports

ORDER YOURS

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports