Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

Scoreboard

6:35 PM, Jun. 21, 2013  |  Comments
  • Filed Under

APPLE VALLEY LANES

Coed Division W L
Music Master & Entertainment 10 2
Shefchik Openers 7 5
Jump On It 7 5
Neighborhood Pub 5 7
Bay Wear 5 7
Greystone Castle 2 10

Coed B Division W L
C&W Auto 10 2
Newport Resort 7 5
Apple Valley Lanes 6 6
Pro Products 4 8
Feldman Landscaping 3 9
Waterfront Mary's 3 6

Women's Division W L
X-Treme Detail 11 1
Van's Bar 9 3
Richard's Pub & Grill 8 4
Hooked Up Charters 4 8
Draft Haus 3 9
Apple Valley Lanes 1 11

June 20 results

Division A Points Total
Denessen Contracting 2 42.5
Wolter Engraving 2 39.5
D.C. Motor Sports 4 38.5
Jorns Well Drilling 6 38
Institute Saloon 4 35.5

High guns: 25: Ted Brauer, Reg Renard. 24: Roger Orthober, Ron Mickelson. 23: Kurt Hein, Tom Leist, Ed Leist, Loren Peil, Chris Jeanquart, Scott Richards, Jim Wolter, Tom Knotz, Mike Krueger.

Division B Points Total
Meissner Landscaping 4.5 39.5
Lily Bay Sand & Gravel 4.5 39.5
Peterson Excavating 1.5 36.5
WE Builders 2 31.5
Happy Hour 4 23.5
Rest Your Cedar 1.5 19.5

High guns: 24: Jan Johnson, Bill Herlache, Ken Doell. 23: Mike Peterson, Ethan Jorns, John Herlache, Kevin Kiehnau, Jeff Junion.

Division C Points Total
Donny's Glidden Lodge 6 44.5
D.C. Sawmill 4 39.5
Jim Olson Motors 6 37.5
Greystone Castle 0 29
Giesseman Home Builders 2 27.5
Carlsville Craftsman 0 15

High guns: 25: Dean Anschutz. 24: Gary Knotz. 23: Ed Staats, Frank Phillips, Keith Lauder.

Division D Points Total
Bissen Asphalt 4 45.5
BCF Drywall 2 43
Idlewild Golf 6 38
Appletree Father/Son 3.5 36
Wulf Brothers 2.5 25.5

High guns: 23: Scott Delarwelle, Gary Gould, Terry Desotelle.

June 19

Division A Points

Harbor Construction 42.5

Doug's Custom Welding 39.5

Harbor Hardware 30.5

Lull-Abi Inn 27

Jim Olson Motors 27

Royal Flush 13.5

High guns: 25: Sam Pinkham, Ron Mickelson. 24: Dean Anschutz, Paul Witalison, Mike Bogenschutz.

Division B Points

Cornerstone Pub 47

Casey's BBQ 26

Five Old Friends 24.5

ES Olson Construction 22.5

High guns: 25: John Armbruster. 23: Adam Bley, Paul Gray.

June 18

Division A Points

DeClark Plumbing 39.5

Razor's Edge 35

Massart's Garage 35

Wave Pointe 34

Rouer's Grand Slam 27

Quietwoods Campground 25

TFN 20.5

High guns: 25: Jason DuBois, James Simonar, Chris Fernandez, Joe Columb, Rick Gustafson, Todd Haucke, Craig Claflin. 24: Adam Bley, Paul Rye, Gary Grunwald, Chuck Tice, Richard Wilke, Kim Pallex, Kim D. Welch.

Current runs: DuBois 50.

Division B Points

Marchants 33.5

ESTR 31

HRI Services 30

Harborwood Builders 27.5

Dave Kaye Construction 25.5

Franda Builders 24.5

Sawyer Farms 24.5

K&S Franda Construction 19.5

High guns: 25: Jerry Nowikowski. 24: Julie Trinker, Jeff Hoffman, Rick Hembel, Cory Thayse, Kevin Phillips, Greg Coulthurst, Lyle DeBroux.

Division C Points

Malcore Concrete 38

Royal Flush 37.5

Dawn's Lawn Care 31.5

Geisels Green House 28

LaserForm LLC 27.5

Fishing Hole 24

Potawatomi Park Store 16

Little Brown Jug 13.5

High guns: 25: Paul Burlo. 24: Scott Malcore, Stan Hein, Kurt Hein.

Current runs: Burlo 50.

June 20

Low gross scores: A flight: Cheryl Cizek, 48. B flight: Ann Lindquist, Marilyn Peterson, 58. C flight: Marge Bricker, 60.

Low net scores: A flight: Judy Busey, 35. B flight: Lindquist, Peterson, 41. C flight: Bricker, 40.

Fewest putts: A flight: Cizek, 12. B flight: Lindquist, 16. C flight: Bricker, 16.

Pars: Busey, Cizek, Paula Cashins.

June 20

Event winners: Nancy Schram and Barb Hill.

Fewest putts: Peggy Lardinois.

Chip-ins: Lardinois.

Pars: Lardinois 3, Hill, Schram.

Low scores: A flight: Mary Aiken, 40. B flight: Margie Staats, 51. C flight: Judy Proctor, 64.

Fewest putts: A flight: Aiken, 14. B flight: Mary Limoni, Deb Staats, 15. C flight: Joan Balistreri, 17.

Chip-ins: Barb Cammack.

Pars: Aiken 4, Diane Hanley 2, Jean Engelke, Georgianne Farley, Peggy Losee, Julie Perley, Deb Staats.

Event winners: A flight: Aiken. B flight: Limoni. C flight: Carolyn Tojek.

June 19

Event winners: Lowest score: Lynn Kreil, Kathy Rowe, 53. Highest score: Karen Ebbeson, 81.

Fewest putts: Rowe, 13.

Birdies: Kreil.

Pars: Dorothy Wickman.

June 19

Bob Small Division: 1. Jason Fuller, 33.5 points; 2. Carl Beckstrom, 30.5; 3. Paul Burlo, 29.5; 4. Danny Vandertie, 26; 5. Cubby Hartl, 25.5; 6. Kevin Kasten, 24.5; 7. Nate Schmelzer, 19.5; 8. John Moore, 12.5.

Bart Sorenson Division: 1. Brad Hunsader, 39; 2. Pat Cuculi, 33.5; 3. Scott Frea, 29.5; 4. Gary Welch, 26; 5. Randy Dvorak, 23.5; 6. Steve Bley, 17.5; 7. Tim Moore, 14; 8. Tim Ash, 13.

June 20

Best gross scores: Ron Richardt 41, Bob Ellison 41, Bob Nelson 42, Bill Hoey 43, Don Blanchard 43, Jerry Gutschow 43, Elzie Fry 44, Pete Hegrenes 43, Bill Albert 44, Harold Forbes 46, Earl Neinas 47, Jim Budny 48, Tom Lisle 48.

Event winners: Hegrenes, longest putt on No. 10; Nelson, closest to pin on No. 13; Albert, closest third shot on No. 14; Blanchard, closest second shot on No. 16.

June 16 box scores

Baileys Harbor (0): Team totals: 30 at bats, 0 runs, 4 hits. Derek Niedzwiecki, rf, 4-0-1; Griffin Cole, c, 5-0-1; Brett Anschutz, p, 4-0-0; Sawyer Johnson, cf, 3-0-0; Joey Fuerst, 1b, 4-0-0; Aaron Geitner, dh, 1-0-0; Sam Ausloos, 2b, 4-0-1; Aaron Larsen, ss, 3-0-1; Mitch Weborg, lf, 2-0-0; Pete Berns, ph, 0-0-0.

Sister Bay (1): Team totals: 24 at bats, 1 run, 3 hits. Tom Sawyer, c, 3-1-2; Alex Higginbotham, 2b, 1-0-0; Stewart Larsen, ss, 3-0-1; Matt Hecht, 3b, 3-0-0; Justin Hartel, dh, 3-0-0; Tucker Emerson, cf, 2-0-0; John Woerfel, 1b, 3-0-0; Dusty Johnson, lf, 3-0-0; Will Henriksen, p, 2-0-0; Jim Laughlin, ph, 1-0-0.

Kolberg (16): Team totals: 43 at bats, 16 runs, 12 hits. Travis LeRoy, ss, 3-2-0; Quinn McInerney, ph, 0-0-0; Eric Lardinois, cf, 5-3-4; Dillon Welch, ph, 1-0-0; Jeff Sperber, 2b-1b, 5-0-2; Nate Alberts, ph, 0-1-0; Jesse Miller, dh, 2-0-0; Adam Bretl, p, 0-0-0; Greg Klaubauf, 2b, 1-1-0; Bob Tenor, lf, 6-2-2; Chris Wery, 3b, 5-2-0; Derek Ray, rf, 6-3-2; Austin Rohe, 1b-p, 5-1-1; Kurt Ray, c, 4-1-1.

Institute (6): Team totals: 37 at bats, 6 runs, 12 hits. Kyle Volkmann, p-ss, 5-2-2; Adam Schartner, 2b, 5-0-1; Cody Giesseman, 3b-c, 5-2-5; Ryan Brungraber, lf, 1-0-0; Joe Bittorf, lf, 3-0-0; Matt Petersilka, c-3b, 3-0-1; Danny Allen, dh, 4-0-0; Jon Baudhuin, cf, 0-0-0; Kirk Schleicher, rf, 3-0-0; Kirk Wilke, 1b, 4-1-2; Josh Paul, ss-p, 3-1-1; Cory Delarwelle, ph, 1-0-0.

Washington Island (2): Team totals: 31 at bats, 2 runs, 3 hits. Caleb Cornell, c, 3-1-1; Matt Grandy, 2-0-0; Ray McDonald, 3b, 4-0-1; Troy Jorgenson, p, 3-0-0; Christian Foss, 1b, 4-0-0; Dave Heath, ss, 3-0-0; Con McDonald, rf, 3-0-0; Josh Mann, cf, 4-1-1; Mark Woerfel, p, 0-0-0; Joey Cornell, 3-0-0; Alex Johnson, 1-0-0; Christian Cornell, rf, 1-0-0.

Egg Harbor (14): Team totals: 41 at bats, 14 runs, 13 hits. Jason Fuller, cf, 4-1-1; Eric DeJardine, ss, 5-2-2; Riley Spetz, 2b, 4-3-3; Matt Ash, 1b, 3-3-2; Jake Junion, c, 4-2-0; Brian Crook, 3b-1b, 5-1-3; Dave Jilot, p, 3-0-0; Casey Giesseman, dh, 4-0-0; Cory Giesseman, rf, 2-0-0; Joe Sawyer, lf, 5-2-1; Aaron LaCrosse, 3b, 2-0-1.

West Jacksonport (12): Team totals: 43 at bats, 12 runs, 16 hits. Mike Stoneman 6-1-2; Eric Bley 5-3-2; Ryan Tanck 5-2-2; Woody Schartner 5-2-4; Steve Jilot 3-2-1; Tanner Biwer 4-0-1; Mike Larsen 1-0-0; Drew Tanck 5-1-2; Cory Leist 3-1-0; Zach DeFere 1-0-1; Nick Johnson 5-0-1.

Maplewood (9): Team totals: 38 at bats, 9 runs, 13 hits. Mark Villers 3-0-0; Cliff Goodacre 0-0-0; Allen Karas 5-3-3; John Price 5-0-2; Chad LaLuzerne 5-2-2; Mickey Le 4-2-1; Jason Shimon 4-0-1; Calvin Falk 2-0-0; Jordan Olson 2-0-1; Kyle Ploor 5-0-1; Travis Price 3-2-2.

June 20 results:

Big Dogs 14, Roen Salvage 4. Leading hitters: BD-Tory Jandrin (triple, double), Christian VanHout (2). WP: Cody Kissenger.

June 19 results:

Stoneman-Schopf Insurance 17, Baileys Harbor 10. Leading hitters: SSI-Riley Luckett (3, double), Isaiah Spetz (2), Lucas Stenzel (double). BH-Alex Johnson (2), Brad Prust (2). WP: Quin Schram.

FM Lions 13, Baylake Bank North 4. Leading hitters: FM-Nick LeCaptain (3, double), John Valdez (2), Nick McCarty (2). BBN-Elliot Weder (2, double), Anthony Laughlin (double). WP: Derek LeCaptain.

Jaycees 7, Baylake Bank 5. Leading hitters: J-Jeffrey Alberts (2). BB-Montana Gunnlaugsson (2), Austin Lardinois (2), Hayden Shefchik (2), Nathan LeRoy (double). WP: Jared Lindemann.

June 20 results:

Lions 4, Baylake Bank 3. Leading hitters: L-Adam Gutschow (3). WP: Gutschow.

June 19 results:

Lions 10, Rotary 4. Leading hitters: L-Jeremy Jorns (3, triple), Jaden Sawyer (2), Spencer Krause (2), Carson Talbert (HR). R-Marcus Reinhardt (2), Trevor Reinhardt (HR), Max Bordeau (double). WP: Robby Pollman.

June 18 results:

Door County Co-op 15, Red Room 4. Leading hitters: DCC-Zach Christiansen (triple), Jackson Lindemann (HR, 2 doubles), Trevor Wilke (triple).

Baylake Bank 8, Rotary 4. Leading hitters: BB-Tanner DeGrave (3, double), Trent Ehlers (2, HR), Reece Nellis (double). R-Andras Szakala (double).

June 19 results:

Coast Guard 14, Draft Haus 13. Leading hitters: CG-Ryan Wylie (3), Corey Wiscup (2), Adam Lahowski (2), Louis Kasper (3), Clay Sosa (3). DH-Josh Baudhuin (3), Nick Johnson (4), Ryan Frea (3).

Spanky's Auto Brite 15, Greystone Castle 2. Leading hitters: SAB-Chris Blish (3), Mike Hanrahan (3), Jason Patza (3), J.P. Jacobson (2, HR), Mike Writt (2), Mike Frangipane (2). GC-Adam Goldman (2).

Hibbard's Creek Log Homes 13, Van's Bar 8. Leading hitters: HCLH-Brandon Hartwig (2), Cody LaLuzerne (3, 2 HRs), Nate Kasten (3, 2 HRs), John Frisque (3). VB-Nick Watermolen (2), Todd Maas (2), Andy Forest (4), Jeremy Walls (3), Ed Moses (2).

June 19

High men's series: Todd Cater 762, Jeff Plaszkiewicz 722, Scott Hilsabeck 617.

High men's games: Cater 266, Plaszkiewicz 251, Corey Haen 243.

High women's series: Cheri Sperber 469, Sharon Nelson 447, Laura Lewens 445.

High women's games: Sperber 191, Lewens 189, Tawni Farrell 158.

High boys series: Joey Plaszkiewicz 591, Nick Cater 522, Preston Haen 470.

High boys games: Plaszkiewicz 224, Cater 208, Haen 164.

High girls series: Paige Nelson 526, Morgan Nelson 398, Kelly Lewens 319.

High girls games: Paige Nelson 189, Morgan Nelson 147, Lewens 125.

High team series: J&J 1313.

High team game: Cater 467.

June 19

High men's series: Mike Peck 685, Matt LeMieux 674, Scott Dombrowski 669.

High men's games: Peck 243, Dombrowski 243, LeMieux 235.

High women's series: Sandie Cuculi 457, Stephanie Kickbush 386, Judy Madsen 362.

High women's games: Cuculi 169, Misty Sperber 151, Kickbush 137.

High team series: Generation Gap 1280.

High team game: Generation Gap 457.

June 12

High men's
series: Jeff Plaszkiewicz 626, Scott Hilsabeck 596, Todd Cater 554.

High men's
games: Hilsabeck 227, Cater 215, Plaszkiewicz 211.

High women's
series: Sharon Nelson 432, Tawni Farrell 326.

High women's
games: Nelson 156, Farrell 124.

High boys series: Joey Plaszkiewicz 530, Preston Haen 466, Nick Cater 439.

High boys games: Plaszkiewicz 194, Haen 171, Cater 156.

High girls series: Paige Nelson 481, Morgan Nelson 436, McKenzie Sperber 364.

High girls games: Sperber 185, Paige Nelson 183, Morgan Nelson 166.

High team series: J&J 1156.

High team game: J&J 404.

June 12

High men's
series: Matt LeMieux 711, Mike Peck 626, Bob Nelson 576.

High men's
games: LeMieux 254, Peck 237, Nelson 222.

High women's
series: Sandie Cuculi 496, Judy Madsen 450, Stephanie Kickbush 437.

High women's
games: Madsen 194, Cuculi 190, Kickbush 164.

June 13

High men's
series: Scott Hilsabeck 535, Tim Forbes 442.

High men's games: Hilsabeck 288, Forbes 223.

High boys series: Parker Forbes 142.

High boys games: Forbes 79.

High girls series: Elizabeth Bilodeau 236, Ariana Hilsabeck 161.

High girls games: Bilodeau 131, Hilsabeck 86.

What's your take on the Packers Family Night change?

Retrieving results.
Watching practice is fine.(Your vote)
15%
572 votes
I'd rather watch a scrimmage.(Your vote)
22%
850 votes
I don't want to pay to watch practice.(Your vote)
27%
1011 votes
It doesn't matter to me.(Your vote)
34%
1268 votes

Catch up on the latest in our pregame show every game day.

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports

ORDER YOURS

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports