Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

Honor roll: East Junior High School

12:33 PM, Jun. 28, 2013  |  Comments
  • Filed Under

East Junior High School has announced its second semester honor roll for the 2012-13 academic year.

Highest honors (3.9 to 4.0)

Ninth grade: Jordan Abraham, Kristen Akey, Sophia Albrecht, Olivia Anderson, Luke Arnold, Moira Bender, Veronica Berger, Nicole Blonien, Nicole Burdick, Kayla Buss, Marit Carlson, Raquel Charpentier, Kaisa Crawford-Taylor, Emma Dorshorst, Jacob Elliott, Allison Ferk, Jennifer Flinders, Erica Frost, Hannah Graczkowski, Katherine Griesbach, Taniesha Gukenberger, Hannah Hahn, Katrina Hassig, Taylor Hauke, Allison Henke, Alison Henneman, Mallory Herman, Madeline Hogue, Benjamin Howard, Celeste Huff, Kayla Jukich, Emily Jungwirth, Kaitlyn Keech, Kayla Keech, Katherine Kiiskila, Ashlynn Kirk, Devyn Koch, Paige Kubisiak, Coleton LaBarre, Taylor Langemeier, Victoria Lewis, Tyler Martin, Stephanie Morzewski, Alexandra Pio, Kendra Randrup, Sierra Rehberg, Christian Smith, Savannah Stevenoski, Carly Stickney, Yer Thao, Dawson Thurber, Katheryn Vruwink, Austin Weiss, Karla West, Jordan Whipple, Cori Williams and Anastasia Wolff.

Eighth grade: Grace Alnes, Kelby Aschenbrenner, Reece Banta, Alexis Bean, Joshua Beyer, Drake Blossfield, Brooke Brewbaker, Jenah Call, Talya Cashman, Lexie Castle, Mitchell Dillon, Tanna Dorshorst, Riley Drechsler, Riley Garski, Austin Glinski, Sara Hanneman, Grace Hartman, Karlie Helmuth, Alyssa Huglen, Macy Jackan, Jake Joosten, Bethany Kitowski, Laura Koch, Hailey Krutzik, Madison Ladwig, Brandon LaMarche, Brianna Martin, Mackenzie Mattheis, John Nigon, Shawn O'Connell, Benjamin Ontl, Adam Pryor, Chani Pulchinski, Lita Rosenow, Evan Ruesch, Kaitlyn Scheunemann, Marley Siems, Adileen Sii, Kaelyn Sikora, Jordan Siler, Nicholas Storandt, Ryann Swanson, Rachel Sweat, Yee Leng Thao, Kallie Villeneuve, Anastasia Wallner, Andrew Wallner, Kayla Wentland, McKenzie Wentland and Maycie Wiernik.

High honors (3.5 to 3.899)

Ninth grade: Alexa Acker, Landen Alft, Jacob Arndt, Brianna Burgeson, Brianna Chariton, Joseph Comeau, Shea Crowther, Cassandra Davis, Alex Desotell, Amanda Dittmann, Austin Erdman, Jamie Fota, Jesse Gallager, Noah Gust, Cody Harvey, Payton Heiman, Tanner Heinen, Malcolm Holliman, Aubrey Iwinski, Joshua Jenks, Brandon Johnson, Elizabeth Joosten, McKenna Kalata, Kassandra Kellerman, KaShoua Khang, Sunny Khang, Nathan Klafka, Cody Kohls, Makayla Meddaugh, Rhiannon Meulenbelt, Miranda Mitchell, Ethan Moon, Jacob Morman, Tea Neinfeldt, Makenna Nieman, Gage Ostrum-Berkholtz, Megan Overfelt, Megan Polzer, Noah Pulchinski, Heidi Reichold, Kyle Repinski, Morgan Saeger, Austin Schulze, Cecilia Shefchik, Liesl Sigourney, Patrick Spray, Dane Steidl, Samuel Storlie, Brydon Straka, Cassandra Sunderland, Alyssa Tatro, Maly Thao, Madison Vinter, Jack Vruwink, Kevin Wanta, Alaina Wheeler, Abigail Whitemarsh, Arrow Xiong and Breanne Yusten.

Eighth grade: Alexis Allworden, Michael Anderson, Maxwell Benitz, Emma Berlyn, Kade Black, Evin Bodette, Cierra Botcher, Gracie Comeau, Elizabeth Cook, Trevor Dickey, Kellee Easton, Sierra Ellingson, Philip Flory, Lacey Foate, Kalie Forcier, Kaila Forstner, Nicholes Gibson, Shane Glinski, Jeremiah Gray, Lilian Gussel, Brett Hanson, Blake Hill, Zachary Hodgson, Casey Jennings, Briana Jinsky, Jacob Joosten, Elizabeth Keena, Journie Kellnhofer, Ma-KZee Kester, IaOom Khang, Kao Ah Khang, Youa Khang, Michala King, Jenna Klevgaard, Summer Kobza, Conner Lilly, Kimberlyn Loftus, Laura Look, Alison Maciejewski, Jordan Mancl, Macy Marshall, Caleb McDonald, McKaylie Morter, Sebastian Mortimer, Phoua Moua, Jared Nelson, Kamryn Novak, Cole O'Neil, Ashley Oleson, Bradley Olsen, Benjamin Olson, Tara Olson, Hailey Omernick, Rian Ott, Joanna Paczesny, Tasha Pate, Connor Pelot, Michael Potter, Kelsey Rybicki, Olivia Schuerman, Danika Sejbl, Aaron Shulfer, Zachary Siems, Malerie Sole, Morgan Stickney, Dominick Stygar, McCartney Sullivan, Kong Thao, Autumn Visgar, Annika Vold, Katelyn Voorhies, Nathaniel Weigand, Grace White, Holly White, Brookelynn Wiberg, Ryan Wurst, Rosie Xiong, Avin Yach, Abigail Yetter, Reed Zirnhelt, Emily Zuehlke and Caleb Zwicke.

Honors (3.0 to 3.499)

Ninth grade: Brianna Anderson, Ethan Anhalt, Lyric Arneson, Tristin Baltzell, Alicia Beyer, Natalie Bodette, Andrew Bohenstengel, Dakota Bonney, Chase Chariton, Kimberly Contreras, Javier Corral, Bryanna DeLaCruz, Christopher Engelien, Raymond Ernst, Elli Esselman, Nicholas Flaig, Rebekah Forcier, Brett Gerlach, Jessica Glenzer-Czenczek, Elis Gonzalez, Joseph Hackman, Delaney Harris, John Henriksen, Corey Hess, Shala Hill, Kaitlyn Hintz, Paige Hoernke, Avery Humbracht, Crystal Hunter, Shelby Keller, Cody Kiedrowski, Kylie Kollock, Jennifer Krakow, Colton Kuhn, Xiong Lee, James Lindstrom, Samuel Ludke, Kendra Lysne, Nicholas McCrossen, Christine McTyre, Taylor Meronk, Frederika Mohr, Ku Moua, Miguel Oertel, Gavin Olsen, Taylor Olson, Brittney Osowski, Ciara Owen, Marshall Plawman, Tiffany Podawiltz, Jacob Rawding, Jessica Reiman, Dylan Rosenthal, Brittney Rude, Lucas Saeger, Meghan Scharmer, Joseph Schmutzer, Benjamin Schooley, Dylan Schudy, Acacia Sloat, Claire Smith, Elizabeth Sonnenberg, Brooke Sparks-Koch, Emily Strangfeld, Jamie Stratton, Cameron Tammen, Andy Thao, Fong Thao, Jake Timm, Tyler Werne, Emily Westover, Coltin Wieglein, Courtney Winters and Jasmine Wyland.

Eighth grade: Matthew Aaseng, Brayden Alarie, Jordyn Ashbeck, Jonah Bakunowicz, Victor Barcenas, John Bauer, Levi Bishop, Auttum Bowen, Ryan Brock, Colton Capelle, Clea Christensen, Logan Crooks, Kyla Degler, Sarah DiGangi, Cora Eithun, Allison Eswein, ToniRae Evans, Jaelyn Fischer, Kori Greiner, Faith Haas, Julian Hagen, Brianna Hahn, Kathryn Hahn, Samuel Hanneman, Kyleigh Hanzlik, Mya Hoernke, Chase Hoffman, Jesse Karbowski, Matthew Kastein, Shianna Kester, Choua Khang, Kao Khang, Ryan Kizewski, Chloe Kreuser, Joshua Krusemeier, Michael Leazer, Peter Luedke, Jacob Mahoney, Melanie Miller, Michael Moon, Ashley Naastad, Jerrica Pierce, Mario Ponce, Natalie Pyburn, Isaiah Quinnell, Noah Raab, Kayla Raflik, Fernando Rebolledo, Gage Reiss, Simon Richmond, Sadie Rocha, Tyler Romatowski, Kennedy Rowe, Jared Sawyer, Abigail Shaw, Ashley Smazal, Rylan Sorenson, Courtney Steinkamp, Jasmine Stirk, Kyra Sturm, Zacheriah Swonger, Elliott Wardour, Meghan Weber, Jaleigh Weiss, Greta Westegaard, Megan Wimme, Kayla Wittenberg, Colin Yusten and Jenna Zopfi.

What's your take on the Packers Family Night change?

Retrieving results.
Watching practice is fine.(Your vote)
15%
575 votes
I'd rather watch a scrimmage.(Your vote)
23%
856 votes
I don't want to pay to watch practice.(Your vote)
27%
1016 votes
It doesn't matter to me.(Your vote)
34%
1271 votes

Catch up on the latest in our pregame show every game day.

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports

ORDER YOURS

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports