Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

Real Estate Transactions

11:22 AM, Jul. 11, 2013  |  Comments
  • Filed Under

These are the Marathon County Real Estate transactions for June 3 to June 7. Totals as of June 7 are 952 transactions valued at $140,889,500.

? Ian Kellman to Drake Properties LLC, lots/units 21, Hilltop Addition to Forest Hills Subdivision, Wausau, $53,000.

? Joseph Buska Jr., trustee, Annabelle Buska, trustee, Buska Revocable Trust to Thomas J. Reiter, Lisa M. Reiter, section 16, town 27N, range 7E, Kronenwetter, $97,000.

? Daniel G. Fiorenza, Donna M. Fiorenza to Alexander James Leonard, Kristine Sue Leonard, section 28, town 30N, range 7E, Maine, $72,500.

? James P. Litzenberger, as personal representative, Estate of Michael P. Litzenberger, by personal representative to Jeffrey S. Swiggum, lots/units 21, Subdivision of Part Lot 1 Block 1, Mount View Addition, village of Weston, $114,000.

? Marathon County Sheriff to Michael J. Fromback, Lisa J. Fromback, lots/units 5, 6, block 6, Village of Stratford, Stratford, $46,000.

? Daryl R. Zblewski, Cheryl J. Giguere, Mark K. Zblewski, Keith A. Zblewski, Dean G. Zblewski, Roman Zblewski, Dolores Zblewski to Keith A. Zblewski, Darci L. Zblewski, section 32, town 28N, range 10E, Norrie, $59,000.

? Bill Fraaza, Dan Fraaza to Deininger Revocable Trust, lots/units 19, First Addition to Maple Ridge Heights, Mosinee, $165,000.

? Richard L. Bukowski, Colleen M. Bukowski to Craig M. Kersemeier, Diane K. Kersemeier, lots/units 2, block 3, Woodward's Riverview Addition, village of Weston, $155,000.

? Arliss M. Kruit to Marty J. Bever, Sara E. Bever, section 33, town 29N, range 10E, Plover, $208,500.

? River Valley Bank to Mitchell R. Block, Jennifer L. Block, section 17, town 30N, range 7E, Maine, $161,500.

? Intercity State Bank to Bill Fraaza, Dan Fraaza, lots/units 88, Second Addition to Vista Creek, Rothschild, $28,000.

? Babl Ventures LLC to Herbert O. Dhein, Bonnie M. Dhein, lots/units 7A, Golden Pond Condominiums, Kronenwetter, $257,000.

? Jeffery G. Drach, Leah M. Drach to Panya Tanapong, Mai Lor, lots/units 2, block 2, J. H. Koehler's Addition, Wausau, $80,000.

? Mid-Wisconsin Bank to Nicolet National Bank, Abbie C. Wood, Joshua J. Wood, section 30, town 28N, range 8E, Rothschild, $210,000.

? Suann J. Pagel to Nick Muschinske, lots/units 2, block F, Iverness Addition, Wausau, $60,000.

? Jeffrey C. Cloninger, Blair M. Rathjen to Adam M. Holzschuh, section 1, town 28N, range 7E, Government Lot No. 3, Wausau, $97,500.

? US Bank NA, RASC 2006 to Jason Rominski, lots/units 15, block 4, Hiawatha Height's Addition, Wausau, $55,000.

? Sister Elizabeth Vetter, trustee, Vetter Revocable Trust to Thomas M. Mayer, Pamela S. Mayer, lots/units 7, block 4, Laut Bros. Second Addition, Rothschild, $104,500.

? Terry D. Kittson to Tyler T. Utecht, Stephanie M. Borchardt, lots/units 42, Replat of West Wood Addition, Wausau, $150,000.

? Michelle M. Schara to Luke W. Savage, section 32, town 30N, range 5E, Hamburg, $224,000.

? CitiMortgage Inc. to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, lots/units 1, 10, block 34, Robinson's First Addition, village of Spencer, $142,100.

? Gregory S. Wincentsen, Linda J. Wincentsen to Allen E. Melville, Jeanne M. Melville, section 23, town 29N, range 10E, Plover, $227,000.

? Michael Rekowski, Paul Rekowski, Thomas Rekowski, Mark Rekowski, Jeffrey Rekowski, Marilyn Rindfleisch to Carol R. Stoffel, lots/units 6, block 1, John Schauss Jr. Subdivision, Wausau, $107,500.

? Chad D. Franzen, Jennifer J. Kees, Jennifer Franzen to Robert J. Bergfeld, Ann K. Bergfeld, lots/units 36, Pleasant Prairie, Kronenwetter, $142,000.

? Robert J. Alexejun, William A. Alexejun, Donald L. Alexejun, Mary H. Alexejun to Chad D. Franzen, Jennifer J. Franzen, lots/units 6, block 2, D. C. Everest School Addition, village of Weston, $92,500.

? Stephen H. Schmidt, Sally C. Schmidt to Eric W. Hesbol, lots/units 10, block 10, C. F. Dunbar's Addition, Wausau, $99,900.

? Paul G. Leitza to Seesavangvong Yang, lots/units 8, block 1, Ryan Addition, Kronenwetter, $138,000.

? Shawn D. Hagenbucher, Stacy A. Hagenbucher to Richard D. Reichenberger, Kristie J. Reichenberger, lots/units 42, Pleasant Prairie, Kronenwetter, $185,500.

? AbbyBank to Gary L. Deforth, lots/units 4, block 4, Mrs. M. J. Farnham's Addition, Wausau, $21,000.

? Daniel L. Boss, Lorena K. Boss to Brian L. Rinehart, section 19, town 28N, range 2E, Hull, $116,000.

? Phiang Mixay, Oulang Mixay to Kevin Soua Blong Lee, Mai Keo Lee, lots/units 4, block 3, Foothill Subdivision, Rib Mountain, $104,000.

? Keith L. Bigsby, Beth M. Bigsby to Jason Adamski, section 22, town 28N, range 5E, Cassel, $135,000.

? Alan V. Weiland, Geraldine J. Weiland to Leon W. Writz, section 23, town 29N, range 7E, Wausau, $60,000.

? Barry L. Brehmer, Linda K. Brehmer to Chrysocolla Corp., lots/units 3, block 9, Stewart, Manson & Parcher's Second Addition, Wausau; lots/units 14, block 8, Stewart, Manson & Hinton's Addition, Wausau; lots/units 3, block 1, Warren's First Addition, Wausau, $250,000.

? Amanda M. Sapp to Christopher J. Handrahan, Amanda M. Sapp, lots/units 446, Sandy Meadow North Third Addition, village of Weston, $87,600.

? McClay Enterprises Wausau LLC to Tim Nawrocki, lots/units 18, block 3, Porter Bros. Addition, Wausau, $45,000.

? McClay Enterprises Wausau LLC to Tim Nawrocki, lots/units 19, block 3, Porter Bros. Addition, Wausau, $45,000.

? Douglas L. Mohr, Patricia Mohr to Gregory E. Schmidt, Susan P. Schmidt, section 11, town 29N, range 5E, Rib Falls, $236,500.

? Robin J. Phelps, Lindy M. Phelps to Benjamin J. Nelessen, Kari Nelessen, lots/units 28, First Addition to Morgan Creek, Wausau, $158,500.

? Jennifer J. Luther to Alexis S. Talwar, lots/units 4, 12, Pebble Trace, Rib Mountain, $215,000.

? Roy E. Thorne, Phyllis M. Thorne to Kay Ray LLC, section 20, town 30N, range 10E, Harrison, $110,000.

? Richard Gering, Susan Gering to Ellen M. Ricciardi, lots/units 36, Pine Ridge Trails Addition, Wausau, $155,000.

? Michael J. Worzalla Jr., Holly A. Worzalla to Robin J. Phelps, Lindy M. Phelps, section 28, town 29N, range 7E, Wausau, $131,500.

? Terrance J. Wachtl to David W. Schillinger, lots/units 1, Prairie Meadow, Kronenwetter, $140,000.

? Michael A. Kriesel to Shawn A. Landowski, section 33, town 30N, range 9E, Hewitt, $19,100.

? Richard Horak to Norlen Inc., section 23, town 26N, range 7E, Knowlton, $95,000.

? Wausau Paper Corp., Wausau Paper Mills Co. to Wausau Paper Mills LLC, section 35, town 30N, range 7E, Government Lot No. 5, Texas, $68,200.

? Paul W. Schoenrock, Kurt E. Schoenrock, Lori Lenhard to Neal Koepke, Anna Koepke, Michael Koepke, section 2, town 28N, range 3E, Frankfort, $232,500.

? Arlyn J. Stencil, Beverly A. Stencil, A-J Ranch LLC, AJ Ranch LLC to Kenneth J. Scheiderer, section 24, town 29N, range 4E, Rietbrock, $140,200.

? Beecher Revocable Living Trust to Calvin B. Main, Samantha J. Main, lots/units 9, block 9, A. Warren's Third Addition, Wausau, $72,000.

? Robert Martin, Debra Martin to Michael K. Nickel, section 16, town 27N, range 8E, Kronenwetter, $168,000.

? Jenick Properties LLC to Alexander J. Schmidt, lots/units 14, block 4, Lincoln Addition, Wausau, $70,000.

? HSBC Bank USA NA, trustee, Wells Fargo Asset Securities Corp. Home Equity to Larry L. Borchardt, Esther F. Borchardt, lots/units 4, block 3, Dessert & Von Berg's Addition, Mosinee, $33,000.

? Michael R. Clark to Eric P. Johnson, Cheri Johnson, section 36, town 29N, range 8E, town of Wausau, $285,000.

? Janet M. Schmidt, Dennis L. Schmidt to Kurtzweil Irrevocable Trust, section 18, town 27N, range 5E, Emmet, $33,900.

? James L. Kurtzweil, Barbara A. Kurtzweil to Kurtzweil Irrevocable Trust, section 18, town 27N, range 5E, Emmet, $33,900.

? Gary W. Zimmermann, Karen Zimmermann to Joseph T. Zimmermann, Katrina L. Zimmermann, section 29, town 29N, range 9E, Easton, $50,000.

? Nicolet National Bank to Joshua R. Klug, Megan L. Klug, lots/units 8, 9, 15, Fifth Plat of Joseph Hanus, Mosinee, $110,000.

? Alice A. Podruch, trustee, Podruch Revocable Trust to Shane C. Hessel, Meghan C. Hessel, lots/units 11, block 2, Plat of Grove Hill Addition, Wausau, $10,000.

? Catherine H. Steppert, Rouland E. Steppert to Morris F. Steppert, section 23, town 29N, range 7E, Wausau; lots/units 6, 7, 12, block 3, Spencer & Willard Plat of Wausau Jct., Weston; section 25, town 28N, range 7E, Rothschild, $92,000.

? Kenneth H. Dearth, Deloris J. Dearth to Jeffery A. Tobin, Andrea K. Tobin, section 30, town 27N, range 2E, Brighton, $1,000.

? Brandon J. Leher, Sheli Leher to Ruston Fritcher, Jennie Fritcher, lots/units 48, Mosinee Assessor's Plat No. 2, Mosinee, $135,000.

? Central Wisconsin Children's Theatre Inc. to Thrive Properties LLC, lots/units 5, 6, block 6, Dunbar & Brown's Addition to their Riverview, Wausau, $108,200.

? MIH LLC to Old Grand LLC, section 34, town 29N, range 7E, Wausau, $6,400.

? James Mielke, trustee, Joan Mielke, trustee, Mielke Revocable Trust to Adi Shabani, lots/units 4, block 10, Columbian Addition, Wausau, $81,000.

? Elizabeth J. Jansen, trustee, Jansen Revocable Trust to Ryan L. Sandquist, Chandra R. Sandquist, lots/units 5, 11, block 2, Pine Crest Second Addition, Wausau, $93,500.

? Delores Meuret, Shirley A. Meuret to Hawthorne Ridge Properties LLC, section 5, town 28N, range 8E, Weston, $129,100.

? Adam N. Van Noord, Laora M. Van Noord to Thomas G. Lisack, lots/units 4, block 2, Kline Bros. Lake Park Addition, Wausau, $129,900.

? Richard Horak to Thomas Suthers, Darlene Suthers, section 23, town 26N, range 7E, Knowlton, $95,000.

? Richard Horak to Tomcor Industries, section 23, town 26N, range 7E, Knowlton, $95,000.

? Patricia Wolfe, as personal representative, Estate of Ruth E. Basta, by personal representative to Benjamin G. Dakins, Adrean R. Venzke, section 13, town 28N, range 7E, Schofield, $67,000.

? Jonathan A. Powell, Kimberly R. Powell to Raymond J. Gruetzmacher, lots/units 6, block 2, Krueger Addition, village of Weston, $139,900.

? Mark D. Bohlman, Tammy S. Bohlman to Max R. Hammerstrom, lots/units 10, block 7, Marathon Paper Mills Original Plat Village of Rothschild, Rothschild, $78,400.

? Allen S. Weinfauf, Kathleen M. Weinkauf to Robert R. Mann, Mary Jane Mann, section 17, town 30N, range 8E, Texas, $239,900.

? Main St. Homes Inc. to Bryan D. Hanneman, Natasha M. Hanneman, lots/units 13, Edgewood Addition, Wausau, $235,000.

? Steven M. Jung, Wendy C. Hill to Alex T. Gerosolina, Dixie K. Peterson, section 18, town 29N, range 8E, Wausau; lots/units 2, block outlet, Third Addition to River Highlands, City of Wausau, Wausau, $263,000.

? Peter J. Rock, Barbara R. Rock to Rodney R. Mayhorn, Pascale M. Bourgeacq-Mayhorn, lots/units 1, block 6, Brown Gilbert & Winton's Forest Park Addition, Wausau, $269,500.

? City of Mosinee to Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service Inc., section 27, town 27N, range 7E, Mosinee, $135,000.

? Jason C. Theobald, Laura K. Theobald to William R. Zeck, lots/units 15, Stone Ridge, Mosinee, $146,000.

? Violet M. Zinsmeister to Justin P. Gaffney, Emily J. Gaffney, lots/units 8, Lakeview Park Addition, Rib Mountain, $275,000.

? Gerald R. Zoltowski, Denise C. Zoltowski to Leo V. Gau, Mallory E. Gau, lots/units 23, Assessor's Plat No. 1, Town of Maine, Maine, $178,000.

? Betty J. Samsela to Matthew R. Koehler, Jennifer S. Ast, section 34, town 27N, range 8E, Kronenwetter; section 3, town 26N, range 8E, Guenther, $83,300.

? Royal Credit Union to Sylvester H. Harris, lots/units 6, 7, block 4, A. Cooks Addition, Unity, $17,000.

? Daniel M. Mikelson, trustee, Daniel M. Mikelson, Sharon A. Mikelson, trustee, Sharon A. Mikelson, Mikelson Living Trust to Bruce E. Mikelson, Melissa Mikelson, lots/units 16, Deer Bush Hills County Plat, Emmet, $27,000.

? Heeg Bros. Real Estate LLC, Mark A. Heeg, Gary J. Heeg, Mark A. Heeg to Jonathan White, Holly Venzke, section 3, town 28N, range 3E, Frankfort, $210,000.

? Rodney W. Hafeman, Patricia Hafeman to Jack L. Knetter, Tessa Knetter, section 9, town 27N, range 7E, Government Lot No. 7, Kronenwetter, $132,800.

? Olinger Revocable Trust, Janelle Olinger, trustee to Robert A. Jehn, Shirley A. Jehn, lots/units 11, Lakeside Heights Addition, Rib Mountain, $335,000.

? Joseph Tessmer, Renee Tessmer to Andrea Mader, lots/units 13, Decker Subdivision, Athens, $15,900.

? Daren M. Cowan, Danyelle Cowan to Tammie Rogers, section 19, town 28N, range 10E, Hatley, $172,000.

? Cosmos Properties LLC to Nou Xiong, lots/units 1, block 2, Mary Poor's Second Addition, Wausau, $140,000.

? Robert A. Jehn, Shirley A. Jehn to Michael Clark, Nicole Clark, section 4, town 28N, range 7E, Rib Mountain; section 33, town 29N, range 7E, Stettin, $750,000.

? Aaron J. Chrudimsky to Cory D. Chrudimsky, Hillery J. Chrudimsky, Rick W. Beran, section 13, town 30N, range 10E, Harrison, $10,000.

? Covantage Credit Union to Wayne D. Schultz, Kathleen M. Schultz, section 1, town 30N, range 10E, Harrison, $148,900.

? Integrity First Bank to City of Wausau, lots/units 3, block 5, Stewart, Manson & Parcher's Second Addition, Wausau, $18,000.

What's your take on the Packers Family Night change?

Retrieving results.
Watching practice is fine.(Your vote)
15%
576 votes
I'd rather watch a scrimmage.(Your vote)
23%
856 votes
I don't want to pay to watch practice.(Your vote)
27%
1017 votes
It doesn't matter to me.(Your vote)
34%
1271 votes

Catch up on the latest in our pregame show every game day.

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports

ORDER YOURS

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports