Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

Scoreboard

9:49 PM, Jul. 16, 2013  |  Comments
  • Filed Under

July 11

Division A Points Total
Denessen Contracting 4.5 55.5
D.C. Motor Sports 3.5 51.5
Institute Saloon 6 51.5
Wolter Engraving 2.5 49.5
Jorns Well Drilling 1.5 42

High guns: 24: Reg Renard, Chuck Tice, Tom Hoffman, Mike Richards, Ted Brauer, Dave Serrahn, Kurt Hein, Jake Schartner. 23: Jim Wolter, Tom Savage, Dick Wilke, Stan Hein Jr., Tom Leist, Ron Mickelson, Tom Knotz, Brian Peterson, Pat Smith.

Division B Points Total
Lily Bay Sand & Gravel 4 51
Meissner Landscaping 2 49
Peterson Excavating 4 45.5
WE Builders 5.5 43
Happy Hour 2 33
Rest Your Cedar 0.5 24

High guns: 25: Bill Herlache, Greg Meissner, Ethan Jorns, Chris Junion. 24: John Herlache, Jan Johnson, Cory Bogart, Stan Hein III, Jon Klotz. 23: Chico Fernandez, Dylan Smith, John Lamer, Matt Bordeau.

Division C Points Total
Donny's Glidden Lodge 0.5 54
D.C. Sawmill 4.5 53
Jim Olson Motors 5.5 52
Giesseman Home Builders 2.5 38
Greystone Castle 1.5 31.5
Carlsville Craftsman 3.5 21.5

High guns: 25: Matt Stephenson. 24: Gary Knotz, Ed Staats, Tom Stephenson, Dave Burke. 23: Otto Rohr.

Division D Points Total
Bissen Asphalt 0.5 56
BCF Drywall 5 56
Appletree Father/Son 5.5 50.5
Idlewild Golf 1 47
Wulf Brothers 0 26.5

High guns: 23: Augie Taylor.

July 10

Division A Points

Harbor Construction 55

Doug's Custom Welding 47

Jim Olson Motors 39.5

Lull-Abi Inn 37.5

Harbor Hardware 36.5

Royal Flush 18.5

High guns: 25: Paul Witalison, Tony Bryzek, Mark Richard. 24: Tom Lauttenbach, Pete Lautenbach, Dean Anschutz, John Gray, Steve Minten, Andy Stimers, Ron Mickelson, John Purnell, Shane Solomon, Chuck Tice.

Current runs: Witalison 50.

Division B Points

Cornerstone Pub 61.5

Casey's BBQ 34

Five Old Friends 31.5

ES Olson Construction 29

High guns: 25: Jason Peggar, Tom Anschutz. 24: Adam Bley, Brett Anschutz.

Current runs: Peggar 50.

July 9

Division A Points

Razor's Edge 53.5

DeClark Plumbing 53

Wave Pointe 47.5

Massart's Garage 46

Rouer's Grand Slam 38.5

Quietwoods Campground 36

TFN 27.5

High guns: 25: Todd Haucke, Bill Herlache, Jim Schwartz, Todd Claflin, Richard Wilke, Jeff Sperber, Bruce Peterson, Thomas Stewart. 24: Daren DeClark, Dean Ehlers, John Sullivan, Bret Danek, Chris Fernandez, Mike Tess, Denis Anschutz, Joe Columb, Rick Gustafson, David Rouer, Jason DuBois, Kevin Fleischman.

Current runs: Haucke 100.

Division B Points

Marchants 43.5

ESTR 43

Harborwood Builders 41

HRI Services 40

Franda Builders 36.5

Dave Kaye Construction 36

K&S Franda Construction 31.5

Sawyer Farms 30.5

High guns: 25: Jerry Nowikowski. 24: Lee LaLuzerne, Kyle Herlache, Cody DeClark, Perry Kroening, Chad Soukup.

Division C Points

Malcore Concrete 51.5

Royal Flush 51.5

Geisels Green House 42.5

Dawn's Lawn Care 40

LaserForm LLC 40

Fishing Hole 31

Potawatomi Park Store 24

Little Brown Jug 21.5

High guns: 25: Don Polcen. 24: Jesse Madoche, Eric Normann, Max Schlise, Steve Destree.

July 11

Top scores: Anna Larsen 43, Mary Aiken 46, Kay Lehmkuhl 49, Pat Krueger 49, Sue Scheider 51, Lois Koehn 51, Sue Anschutz 52, Pam DeMelle 53, Carol DeVault 54, Trish Schaefer 55.

Pars: Larsen 4, Aiken 3, Scheider 3, Koehn, Norma Foote, Sara Falk.

Birdies: Anschutz.

Chip-ins: Scheider.

Fewest putts: Scheider 13.

Event winners: Rita Hunt, shortest drive on No. 11. Aiken, longest drive on No. 11.

July 11

Low scores: Jim Budny 43, Bob Nelson 46, Bill Hoey 47, Mark Jinkins 47, Bob Ellison 47, Don Blanchard 50.

Events:

Closest second shot to the pin on No. 3: Darrel Smith.

Closest to the pin on No. 6: Tom Portz.

Longest putt on No. 7: Nelson.

Closest third shot to the pin on No. 8: Ellison.

July 11

Event: Low putts. Winners: A flight: Cheryl Cizek, Nora Joseph and Carol Karbowski, 16; B flight: paula Cashin, 14. C flight: Jacky Davis and Jean Reynolds, 17.

Low gross scores: A flight: Cizek 50; B flight: Marilyn Peterson 47; C flight: Marge Bricker 58.

Low net scores: A flight: Joseph 37; B flight: Peterson 30; C flight: Bricker 38.

Most pars: Cashin 2.

July 11

Event: Fewest putts. Winners: Barb Hill and Mary Ellison, 17.

Low score: Nancy Schram 39.

Chip-ins: Judy Neumann, No. 8.

Pars: Chris Hill, Ellison, Jeanette Schneider and Ingrid Donley, 1.

July 10

Event: Predict Your Score. Winners: Diane Hocevar 51, Cathy Wiese 57.

Fewest putts: Kathy Rowe 13.

Chip-ins: Marilyn Jadin, No. 15; Carrie Derse, No. 18.

Pars: Chris Forbes, 2; Sharon Albert, Jadon, Hocevar, Bridget Mundy, Nyla Small and Judy Juadis, 1.

July 9

Event: Predict Your Putts. Winners: A flight: Jan Gibson and Kay Krueger; B flight: Marge Bricker and Ann Lundquist.

Low scores: A flight: Jean Engelke 43; B flight: Margie Staats 50; C flight: Pat Moss and Kathy Wicker, 58.

Fewest putts: A flight: Engelke 13; B flight: Gail Anderson, Bricker, Barb Cammack and Carol VonSchrader, 16; C flight: Diane Miller 16.

Chip-ins: Engelke, J. Gibson, Vivian Metzler, Julie Perley and Miller.

Birdies: Gibson, Krueger.

Pars: Engelke, 4; Mary Limoni, 3; Mary Aiken and Gibson, 2; J. Girman, Diane Hanley, Peggy Losee, Metzler, Perley, Nancy Thannert, Lynn Barkinge, Bricker and Staats, 1.

July 10

Bob Small Division: 1. Carl Beckstrom, 57.5 points; 2. Jason Fuller, 51; 3. Paul Purlo, 48.5; 4. Danny Vandertie, 48; 5. Cubby Hartl, 46; 6. Kevin Kasten, 44.5; 7. Nate Schmelzer, 29.5; 8. John Moore, 20.5.

Bart Sorenson Division: 1. Brad Hunsader, 53.5; 2 (tie). Randy Dvorak, Pat Cuculi, 49.5; 4 (tie). Scott Frea, Steve Bley, 44.5; 6. Gary Welch, 42.5; 7. Tim Moore, 28.5; 8. Tim Ash, 27.5.

Results: Dvorak 8, Cuculi 4; Beckstrom 9.5, Fuller 2.5; Kasten 8, Schmelzer 0; Burlo 8, Vandertie 4; Bley 10.5, Ash 1.5; T. Moore 8, Welch 4; Hunsader 10, Frea 2; Hartl 8.5, J. Moore 3.5. Skins: Burlo, birdie on No. 3; Beckstrom, birdie on No. 7; T. Moore, birdie on No. 8.

July 11

Low gross scores: A flight: Cam Fuller, 37. B flight: Doc Bundy, 41. C flight: Paul Graf, 45.

Low net scores: A flight: Sue Burlo, 36. B flight: Bundy, 34. C flight: Graf, 33.

Fewest putts: A flight: Tom Minkin, 14. B flight: Robert Florence, Ron Tomes, Patti Delsart, 16. C flight: Graf, Michael Schmidt, 17.

Low gross results: 1. Pat and Debbie Hellen, 39; 2. Don and Kathy Ray, 40.

Low net results: 1. Steve Thomas and Cheryl Cizek, 32; 2. Gary and Sandy Miller, 33; 3. John and Judy Busey, 34.

Men event winners: Gary Cashmore, straightest drive on No. 3; Don Ray, closest chip on No. 4; Bob Shine, longest putt on No. 9.

Women event winners: Trudy Jischke, closest chip on No. 5; Sandi Cashmore, longest putt on No. 6; Joanie Musiel, straightest drive on No. 7.

Event winners: Barbara Stanhope, Nancy Schram.

Chip-ins: Stanhope, Lynn Casteel.

July 7 box scores

Maplewood (1): Team totals: 28 at bats, 1 run, 6 hits. Mark Villers, cf, 2-0-0; Adam Schubert, ph, 1-0-0; Allen Karas, ss, 4-0-2; John Price, lf, 3-0-0; Chad LaLuzerne, 1b, 2-0-0; Colin Schubert, ph, 1-0-0; Mickey Le, c, 4-0-2; Jason Shimon, p, 1-0-0; Kyle Ploor, p, 1-0-0; Cliff Goodacker, 2b, 2-0-0; Jordan Olson, rf, 2-0-1; Dan Andres, rf, 0-0-0; Jason Pichette, 3b, 2-0-0; Kordell Draves, 3b, 1-0-0; Travis Price, 2b, 2-1-1.

Kolberg (17): Team totals: 47 at bats, 17 runs, 16 hits. Travis LeRoy, ss, 6-4-4; Eric Lardinois, cf, 5-2-2; Derek LeCaptain, pr, 0-0-0; Jesse Miller, dh, 3-2-2; Kurt Ray, c, 3-1-1; Bob Tenor, lf, 3-1-1; Dylan Welch, rf, 2-0-1; Chris Wery, 3b, 2-1-1; Nate Alberts, 1b, 1-0-0; Derek Ray, rf, 2-0-1; Quinn McInerney, lf, 2-0-0; Adam Bretl, p, 2-0-0; Austin Rohe, ss, 3-1-0; Greg Klaubauf, 2b, 2-0-0; Drew Klaubauf, 3b, 2-2-0; Nick LeCaptain, pr, 0-0-0.

Baileys Harbor (1): Team totals: 33 at bats, 1 run, 7 hits. Derek Niedzwiecki, rf, 3-1-1; Griffin Cole, c, 2-0-0; Sawyer Johnson, cf, 4-0-0; Brett Anschutz, p, 3-0-2; Bob Niedzwiecki, dh, 3-0-2; Brett Kinnard, 2b, 1-0-0; Sam Ausloos, ss, 3-0-0; Tyler Dantoin, 1b, 2-0-0; Aaron Larsen, ss, 3-0-1; Mitch Weborg, lf, 3-0-1; Michael Larsen, lf, 3-0-1; Taylor Blank, 3b, 1-0-0; Joey Fuerst, 1b, 2-0-0; Chris Janisse, ph, 1-0-0; Eric Weborg, ph, 1-0-0; Pete Berns, ph, 1-0-0.

Egg Harbor (8): Team totals: 37 at bats, 8 runs, 12 hits. Jason Fuller, cf, 5-1-1; Eric DeJardine, ss, 5-2-1; Riley Spetz, 2b, 4-1-2; Matt Ash, 1b, 4-1-2; Jake Junion, c, 3-1-3; Brian Crook, 3b, 4-0-0; Rob Schartner, dh, 5-0-1; Cory Giesseman, rf, 0-0-0; Dave Jilot, p, 2-0-0; Joe Sawyer, lf, 3-2-2; Aaron LaCrosse, rf, 1-0-0; Casey Giesseman, c, 0-0-0.

Washington Island (6): Team totals: 41 at bats, 6 runs, 14 hits. Caleb Cornell, c, 4-0-3; Matt Foss, 3b, 5-0-1; Troy Jorgenson, p-ss, 6-0-2; Aaron Delorit, 1b, 5-1-1; Ray McDonald, lf, 5-2-3; Matt Grandy, 2b-cf, 4-1-1; Dave Heath, ss-2b, 4-1-1; Christian Foss, rf, 3-1-1; Josh Mann, cf, 5-0-1; Mark Woerfel, p, 0-0-0.

Institute (7): Team totals: 44 at bats, 7 runs, 13 hits. Kyle Volkmann, ss-p, 6-3-2; Josh Paul, p-ss, 6-1-2; Cody Giesseman, 3b, 6-0-3; Matt Petersilka, c, 5-0-0; Ryan Brungraber, lf, 5-1-1; Danny Allen, dh, 1-1-1; Kirk Schleicher, rf, 5-0-1; Kirk Wilke, 1b, 5-0-2; Brody Paschke, 2b, 5-0-1.

Baileys Harbor (2): Team totals: 33 at bats, 2 runs, 5 hits. Derek Niedzwiecki, cf, 5-0-2; Pete Berns, 3b, 4-0-0; Brett Anschutz, p, 4-1-1; Bob Niedzwiecki, rf, 4-1-1; Aaron Geitner, 1b, 2-0-1; Aaron Larsen, ss, 3-0-0; Eric Weborg, lf, 4-0-0; Tyler Dantoin, c, 4-0-0; Brett Kinnard, 2b, 3-0-0.

Kolberg (7): Team totals: 30 at bats, 7 runs, 10 hits. Travis LeRoy, ss, 5-1-3; Eric Lardinois, cf, 5-1-1; Jeff Sperber, 1b, 4-1-1; Jesse Miller, dh, 3-0-1; Bob Tenor, lf, 4-0-2; Chris Wery, 3b, 3-1-0; Derek Ray, rf, 4-1-1; Austin Rohe, p, 4-1-1; Greg Klaubauf, 2b, 2-1-0.

July 8

Jaycees 8, Big Dogs 4. Winning pitcher: Brandon Krause.

July 10

Van's Bar 2, Draft Haus 1. Leadiing hitters: VB-Randy Watermolen (3), Lance Jennerjohn (2), Tom Lanik (2). DH-Corey Giesseman (2), Michael Schmidt (2).

Spanky's Auto Brite 15, Coast Guard 7. Leading hitters: SAB- J.P. Jacobson (3), Mark Felhofer (3), Jason Patza (2 HR), Adam Marsh (2), Mike Writt (2), Kurt Knudson (2). CG-Kyle Dupree (2), Kyle Winton (2).

Hibbard Creek Log Homes 13, Greystone Castle 3. Leading hitters: HC-Brandon Hartwig (2), nate kasten (2), John Frisque (HR). GC-Nick LeMieux (2).

July 15

Van's Bar Orange 11, Cherry Lanes 3. Leading hitters: VBO-John Heimbecher (3), Chris Blish (2), Tyler Maas (2). CL-Shawn Landels (2).

Family Worship Center 11, Jamestown 3. FWC-Justin Skibon (3), Phil Krueger (3), Brian Dahlie (2). J-Tom Lanik (HR).

Van's Bar All-Stars 20, Jamestown 6. Leading hitters: VBA-Craig Carey (5, HR), Andy Forest (2, HR), Kurt Knutson (2). J-Damien O'Neil (2), Nick Kaminski (2), James Buttman (2).

APPLE VALLEY LANES

Coed Division W L
Music Master & Entertainment 16 2
Shefchik Openers 13 5
Neighborhood Pub 10 8
Jump On It 7 11
Bay Wear 5 13
Greystone Castle 3 15

Coed B Division W L
C&W Auto 15 3
Newport Resort 10 8
Apple Valley Lanes 10 8
Waterfront Mary's 5 13
Pro Products 4 14
Feldman Landscaping 4 14

Women's Division W L
X-Treme Detail 16 2
Van's Bar 13 5
Richard's Pub & Grill 11 7
Hooked Up Charters 6 12
Apple Valley Lanes 4 14
Draft Haus 3 15

July 10

High men's series: Matt LeMieux 672, Mike Peck 661, Bob Nelson 588.

High men's games: LeMieux 244, Peck 235, Nelson 222.

High women's series: Sandie Cuculi 463, Stephanie Kickbusch 411, Judy Madsen 377.

High women's games: Kickbusch 164, Cuculi 162, Madsen 161.

July 10

High men's series: Scot Hilsabeck 620, Jeff Plaszkiewicz 607, Todd Cater 583.

High men's games: Cater 224, Hilsabeck 217, John Hill 214.

High women's series: Sharon Nelson 472, Cheri Sperber 454, Tawni Farrell 446.

High women's games: Farrell 191, Sperber 183, Nelson 178.

High boys series: Joey Plaszkiewicz 502, Cameron Krischka 476, Preston Haen 447.

High boys games: Plaszkiewicz 180, Nick Cater 178, Haen 174, Krischka 174.

High girls series: Paige Nelson 498, Morgan Nelson 492, Kelly Lewens 357.

High girls games: Paige Nelson 218, Morgan Nelson 173, Lewens 135.

High team series: J&J 1109.

High team game: Cater 402.

July 11

High men's
series: Gary Warwick 331, Joe Bilodeau 224.

High men's
games: Warwick 192, Bilodeau 121.

High women's
series: Tiffany Hilsabeck 266, Joanne Wipple 194.

High women's
games: Hilsabeck 138, Wipple 104.

High boys series: Alex Wipple 167, Damien Warwick 164.

High boys games: Wipple 90, Warwick 83.

High girls series: Elizabeth Bilodeau 194, Ariana Hilsabeck 156.

High girls games: Bilodeau 98, Hilsabeck 80.

High team series: Warwick 495.

High team game: Warwick 275.

What's your take on the Packers Family Night change?

Retrieving results.
Watching practice is fine.(Your vote)
15%
574 votes
I'd rather watch a scrimmage.(Your vote)
23%
856 votes
I don't want to pay to watch practice.(Your vote)
27%
1015 votes
It doesn't matter to me.(Your vote)
34%
1271 votes

Catch up on the latest in our pregame show every game day.

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports

ORDER YOURS

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports