Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

Scoreboard

7:42 PM, Aug. 2, 2013  |  Comments
  • Filed Under

Aug. 1

Low gross: A flight: Cam Fuller, 37. B flight: Ryan Brungraber, 43. C flight: Scott Moore, 41.

Low net: A flight: Mike Odean, Tim Minkin, 35. B flight: Brungraber, 34. C flight: Moore, 32.

Fewest putts: A flight: Fuller, Dan Sorenson, 14. B flight: Robert Florence, 11. C flight: Jason Patterson, 14.

Aug. 1

Low gross: A flight: Debbie Thomas, 42. B flight: Paula Cashins, 55. C flight: Susan Reynolds-Smith, 60.

Low net: A flight: Thomas, 35. B flight: Cashins, 37. C flight: Reynolds-Smith, 40.

Fewest putters: A flight: Thomas, 16. B flight: Cashins, 17. C flight: Marge Bricker, Jacky Davies, Jean Reynolds, Barb Shine, 18.

Most pars: Thomas, 2.

Most birdies: Thomas, 1.

July 31

Bob Small Division: Carl Beckstrom, 83 points; 2. Jason Fuller, 82; 3. Paul Burlo, 71; 4. Cubby Hartl, 68; 5. Kevin Kasten, 59.5; 6. Danny Vandertie, 55.5; 7. Nate Schmelzer, 41; 8. John Moore, 27.5.

Bart Sorenson Division: 1. Brad Hunsader, 77; 2. Pat Cuculi, 74.5; 3. Randy Dvorak, 63; 4. Gary Welch, 61.5; 5. Steve Bley, 60; 6. Scott Fea, 54.5; 7. Tim Moore, 51; 8. Tim Ash, 42.5.

July 30

Low scores: A flight: Mary Aiken, 43. B flight: Deb Staats, 52. C flight: Barbie Gaggiano, 63.

Fewest putts: A flight: Aiken, Jean Engelke, Jan Gibson, Nancy Thannert, 14. B flight: Marge Bricker, 14. C flight: Gail Anderson, 15.

Chip-ins: Peggy Losee, Sharon Bergseth, Christine Tierney.

Birdies: J. Girman.

Pars: Aiken 4, Gibson 2, Jill Butler, Julie Perley, Engelke, Girman, Thannert, Staats.

Event winners (deduct putts on even holes): A flight: Aiken, 36. B flight: Georgianne Farley, Staats, 43. C flight: Tierney, 50.

July 31

Event winners (predict your putts): Denise Haen, Lynn Kreil.

Fewest putts: Janlee Peterson, 16.

Pars: Dorothy Wickman 2, Diane Hocevar 2, Chris Forbes, Betty Ford, Marilyn Jadin.

July 29

Van's Bar Orange 21, Jamestown 4. Leading hitters: VBO-Lance Jennerjohn (3), John Heimbecher (3), Nick Watermolen (4), Brandon Hartwig (4, HR), Chris Blish (4, HR), Nate Kasten (3, HR), Jeremy Walls (2), Ryan Wylie (2).

Van's Bar All-Stars 10, Family Worship Center 3. Leading hitters: VBA-Craig Casey (2), J.P. Jacobson (2, HR), Jim Nellis (3, HR). FWC-Justin Skiba (4).

Van's Bar All-Stars 23, Lakeview Mobile Home Park 13. Leading hitters: VBA- J.P. Jacobson (3, 2 HRs), Jim Nellis (3, HR), Kyle Will (3). LMP-Mike Iwomoto (3), Shawn Landels (2), Wes Seekins (3), Shawn Pichette (3), Noel Farber (2, HR).

July 31

Coast Guard 9, Van's Bar 4. Leading hitters: CG-Davey Jones (3), Alex Weiss (2), Mike Starr (2). VB-Nick Watermolen (2, HR), Dave DeMeuse (HR), Tom Lanik (2).

Spanky's Auto Brite 11, Greystone Castle 3. Leading hitters: SAB-Jason Patza (2 HRs), J.P. Jacobson (2), Ed Moses (2), Jim Nellis (2). GC-Shawn Pichette (3), Damien O'Neil (2).

Hibbard's Creek Log Homes 10, Draft Haus 1. Leading hitters: HCLH-Brandon Hartwig (HR), Cody LaLuzerne (HR), Michael Kohlbeck (2, HR), John Frisque (2).

July 24

High men's series: Todd Cater 648, Jeff Plaszkiewicz 561, Scot Hilsabeck 528.

High men's games: Plaszkiewicz 224, Cater 219, Mark Nelson 190, Hilsabeck 190.

High women's series: Sharon Nelson 530, Laura Lewens 465, Cheri Sperber 393.

High women's games: Nelson 188, Lewens 168, Sperber 157.

High boys series: Joey Plaszkiewicz 540, Nick Cater 510, Preston Haen 366.

High boys games: Plaszkiewicz 224, Cater 181, Haen 137.

High girls series: Paige Nelson 541, Morgan Nelson 420, Kelly Lewens 411.

High girls games: Paige Nelson 215, Lewens 157, Morgan Nelson 156.

High team series: Cater 1158.

High team game: J&J 448.

July 24

High men's series: Mike Peck 587, Bob Nelson 560, Matt LeMieux 533.

High men's games: Nelson 227, Peck 204, LeMieux 196.

High women's series: Sandie Cuculi 524, Judy Madsen 421, Misty Sperber 347.

High women's games: Cuculi 206, Madsen 153, Sperber 138.]

High team series: Generation Gap 1086.

High team game: Generation Gap 390.

July 25

High men's series: Gary Warwick, Joe Bilodeau 255.

High men's games: Bilodeau 141, Warwick 140.

High women's series: Tiffany Hilsabeck 252, Joanne Wipple 219.

High women's games: Hilsabeck 140, Wipple 116.

High boys series: Alex Wipple 190, Damien Warwick 167.

High boys games: Wipple 99, Warwick 88.

High girls series: Ariana Hilsabeck 174, Elizabeth Bilodeau 168.

High girls games: Bilodeau 89, Hilsabeck 87.

High team series: Warwick 433.

High team game: Thunder Balls 230.

Aug. 1

Division A Points Total
Denessen Contracting 4.5 69.5
Institute Saloon 3 62
Wolter Engraving 1.5 61
D.C. Motor Sports 6 60.5
Jorns Well Drilling 3 57

High guns: 25: Dick Wilke, Scott Richards. 24: Kurt Hein, Tom Savage. 23: Dave Poulton, Ted Brauer, Dean Anschutz, Jake Schartner, Ed Leist.

Division B Points Total
Lily Bay Sand & Gravel 2 59.5
Meissner Landscaping 1 56
WE Builders 4 53
Peterson Excavating 3.5 49.5
Happy Hour 5 45.5
Rest Your Cedar 2.5 31

High guns: 25: Bill Herlache. 24: Matt Bordeau, Cory Bogart, Chris Junion. 23: John Peterson, Eric Peterson, Ken Doell, Ethan Jorns, Jan Johnson, John Lamer, Paul Wiesner, Kevin Kiehnau, Nick Meissner.

Division C Points Total
Donny's Glidden Lodge 4 67
Jim Olson Motors 4 63
D.C. Sawmill 2 56
Giesseman Home Builders 5 44.5
Greystone Castle 1 38.5
Carlsville Craftsman 2 25.5

High guns: 24: Dan Petersilka, Ed Staats, Gary Knotz, Keith Lauder, Dave Burke. 23: Luke Ebel, Bob Goll.

Division D Points Total
BCF Drywall 4 67.5
Appletree Father/Son 6 66
Bissen Asphalt 1.5 65
Idlewild Golf 4.5 58.5
Wulf Brothers 2 37

High guns: 25: Terry Destolle. 24: Kerry Fleming. 23: Brad Wilson, Bob Destolle, Ron Fleming, Paul Wiesner.

July 31

Division A Points

Harbor Construction 68

Doug's Custom Welding 56.5

Jim Olson Motors 52.5

Harbor Hardware 43.5

Lull-Abi Inn 43.5

Royal Flush 24

High guns: 25: Jan Johnson. 24: Doug Petersilka, Greg Jorns, Andy Stimers, Steve Minten, Paul Witalison, Chuck Tice, Mark Richard.

Division B Points

Cornerstone Pub 69.5

Five Old Friends 43.5

Casey's BBQ 42

ES Olson Construction 37

High guns: 25: Paul Gray. 24: Mike McNally. 23: John Armbruster.

July 30

Division A Points

DeClark Plumbing 67.5

Razor's Edge 66

Massart's Garage 58

Wave Pointe 56

Quietwoods Campground 46.5

Rouer's Grand Slam 42

TFN 38

High guns: 25: Chris Fernandez, Richard Wilke, Chuck Tice, Bruce Peterson, Todd Haucke. 24: Paul Rye, John Sullivan Sr., Bill Herlache, Daren DeClark, Gary Grunwald, John Rass, Joe Columb, Todd Claflin.

Current runs: Fernandez 75, Tice 75.

Division B Points

Marchants 57

ESTR 55.5

HRI Services 49

Harborwood Builders 48

Dave Kaye Construction 46.5

Franda Builders 45

K&S Franda Construction 37.5

Sawyer Farms 35.5

High guns: 25: Nick Dantoin, Jeff Hoffman, Cody DeClark. 24: Bob Niedzwiecki, Eli Hank, Rick Hembel, Randy Franda, Trent Phillips, Kevin Phillips, Dean Tassoul, Jerry Nowitkowski.

Division C Points

Malcore Concrete 64

Royal Flush 63

Geisels Green House 56

Dawn's Lawn Care 46

LaserForm LLC 45.5

Fishing Hole 41

Little Brown Jug 29.5

Potawatomi Park Store 29

High guns: 24: Matt Copet, Stan Hein, Dan Robillard, Jesse Madoche.

Final standings

Ages 8-9: 1. Luders/Retzlaff, 2. Bieri, 3. Kroening, 4. Reichel/Schultz, 5. VanLieshout, 6. Teske, 7. Northern Door 5, 8. Northern Door 4.

World Cup tournament: 1. Luders/Retzlaff, 2. Kroening, 3. Bieri.

Ages 10-11: 1. Teske/Benzinger, 2. Dvorak, 3. Feldmann/Starr, 4. Jonas, 5. Andreae, 6. Washington Island 2, 7. Northern Door 6, 8. Northern Door 7.

World Cup tournament: 1. Teske/Benzinger, 2. Feldmann/Starr, 3. Jonas.

Ages 12-13: 1. Safranski/Grantham, 2. Rittle/Copisky, 3. Northern Door 8, 4, Reichel/Bieri.

World Cup tournament: 1. Safranski/Grantham, 2. Northern Door, 3. Rittle.

Ages 14-15: 1. Rittle, 2. Steebs, 3. Desotelle/Schopf, 4. Washington Island 3.

World Cup tournament: 1. Steebs, 2. Rittle, 3. Desotelle/Schopf.

What's your take on the Packers Family Night change?

Retrieving results.
Watching practice is fine.(Your vote)
15%
573 votes
I'd rather watch a scrimmage.(Your vote)
23%
856 votes
I don't want to pay to watch practice.(Your vote)
27%
1013 votes
It doesn't matter to me.(Your vote)
34%
1271 votes

Catch up on the latest in our pregame show every game day.

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports

ORDER YOURS

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports