Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

Mosinee-area high school sports schedule

4:05 PM, Aug. 9, 2013  |  Comments
  • Filed Under

MOSINEE HIGH SCHOOL

Football

Aug. 16: 5 p.m., scrimmage at New London .

Aug. 23: 7 p.m., Lena at Lena.

Aug. 30: 7 p.m., Shawano at Shawano.

Sept. 6: 7 p.m., Medford Area at Mosinee High School. Parent's Night.

Sept. 13: 7 p.m., Antigo at Antigo.

Sept. 20: 7 p.m., Ashland at Mosinee High School. Homecoming.

Sept. 27: 7 p.m., Onalaska at Mosinee High School.

Oct. 5: 1:30 p.m., Merrill at Merrill.

Oct. 11: 7 p.m., Lakeland at Mosinee High School.

Oct. 18: 7 p.m., Rhinelander at Rhinelander.

Volleyball

Aug. 27: 4 p.m., scrimmage at Mosinee High School.

Aug. 30 and 31: Invitational at University of Wisconsin-Stout.

Sept. 3: 5 p.m., quad at D.C. Everest.

Sept. 5: 7 p.m., Lakeland at Lakeland.

Sept. 10: 7 p.m., Northland Pines at Mosinee High School.

Sept. 12: 7 p.m., Marathon at Mosinee High School.

Sept. 14: 9 a.m., tournament at Auburndale.

Sept. 17: 7 p.m., Medford Area at Medford Area.

Sept. 21: 10 a.m., conference tournament at Medford Area.

Sept. 24: 7 p.m., Tomahawk at Mosinee High School.

Sept. 27 and 28: Tournament at University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh.

Oct. 1: 7 p.m., Antigo at Antigo.

Oct. 8: 7 p.m., Rhinelander at Mosinee High School.

Oct. 10: 7 p.m., Dual at Wausau West High School.

Oct. 15: 7 p.m., Lakeland at Mosinee High School.

Oct. 19: 10 a.m., conference tournament at Mosinee High School.

Soccer (Home games at Edgewood Park in Mosinee)

Aug. 19: 5 p.m., scrimmage at Newman Catholic.

Aug. 22: 5 p.m., Rhinelander at Edgewood Park.

Aug. 24: 10 a.m., double dual at Edgewood Park.

Aug. 29: 5 p.m., Antigo at Antigo.

Sept. 3: 5 p.m., Pacelli at Edgewood Park.

Sept. 5: 5 p.m., Northland Pines at Edgewood Park.

Sept. 10: 5 p.m., Medford Area at Stetsonville Elementary School.

Sept. 12: 5 p.m., Rhinelander at Rhinelander.

Sept. 14: 9:30 a.m., invitational at Wausau West High School.

Sept. 17: 5 p.m., Newman Catholic at Edgewood Park.

Sept. 19: 7 p.m., Lakeland at Lakeland.

Sept. 23: 5 p.m., Merrill at Merrill Area Recreation Center (MARC).

Sept. 24: 5 p.m., McDonell Central at McDonell Central.

Sept. 26: 5 p.m., Antigo at Edgewood Park.

Oct. 1: 5 p.m., Northland Pines at Northland Pines

Oct. 3: 5 p.m., Medford at Edgewood Park.

Cross country

Aug. 29: 4:30 p.m., invitational at Westfield High School.

Sept. 3: 5 p.m., invitational at 9 Mile County Park

Sept. 10: 4 p.m., invitational at Wildwood Park in Marshfield.

Sept. 17: 4:30 p.m., invitational at Stratford High School.

Sept. 24: 4 p.m., invitational at Camp Lucerne in Wautoma.

Oct. 1: 4:30 p.m., invitational at 9 Mile County Park.

Oct. 8: time TBD, invitational at Auburndale High School.

Oct. 12: 10 a.m., invitational at Edgewater Country Club in Tomahawk.

Oct. 19: 10 a.m., conference meet at Antigo High School.

Northland Lutheran High School

Soccer

Aug. 22: 5 p.m., Phillips at Phillips.

Aug. 26: 5 p.m., Pacelli at Portage Co. Soccer Complex.

Aug. 29: 5 p.m., Chippewa Falls McDonell at Chippewa Falls.

Sept. 3: 5 p.m., Tri-County at Tri-County.

Sept. 5: 5 p.m., Newman Catholic at Northland Lutheran.

Sept. 9: 5 p.m., Gresham at Northland Lutheran.

Sept. 12: 5 p.m., Wisconsin Valley Lutheran at Northland Lutheran.

Sept. 16: 5 p.m., Columbus Catholic at Northland Lutheran.

Sept. 19: 5 p.m., Pacelli at Northland Lutheran.

Sept. 21: 1 p.m., Phillips at Northland Lutheran. Homecoming game.

Sept. 23: 5 p.m., Chippewa Falls McDonell at Northland Lutheran.

Sept. 26: 5 p.m., Tri-County at Northland Lutheran.

Sept. 30: 4:30 p.m., Newman Catholic at Newman Catholic.

Oct. 3: 4:30 p.m., Gresham at Gresham.

Oct. 10: 4:30 p.m., Columbus Catholic at Griese Park in Marshfield.

Volleyball

Aug. 29: 7:15 p.m., Tigerton at Northland Lutheran.

Aug. 31: 9 a.m., tournament at Marathon.

Sept. 3: 7 p.m., Athens at Athens.

Sept. 5: 7:15 p.m., Columbus Catholic at Columbus Catholic in Marshfield.

Sept. 9: 7:30 p.m., Gilman at Northland Lutheran.

Sept. 10: 7 p.m., Abbotsford at Northland Lutheran.

Sept. 17: 7 p.m., Prentice at Prentice.

Sept. 19: 7:15 p.m., Wisconsin Valley Lutheran at Wisconsin Valley Lutheran.

Sept. 24: 7 p.m., Rib Lake at Northland Lutheran.

Oct. 1: 7:15 p.m., Wisconsin Valley Lutheran at Northland Lutheran.

Oct. 5: 9 a.m., tournament at Gresham.

Oct. 8; 7 p.m., Chequamegon at Chequamegon.

Oct. 15: 7 p.m., Phillips at Northland Lutheran.

Oct. 17; 5 p.m., Crossover Challenge at Marathon.

Oct. 19: 9 a.m. Tournament at Rib Lake.

What's your take on the Packers Family Night change?

Retrieving results.
Watching practice is fine.(Your vote)
15%
572 votes
I'd rather watch a scrimmage.(Your vote)
23%
852 votes
I don't want to pay to watch practice.(Your vote)
27%
1011 votes
It doesn't matter to me.(Your vote)
34%
1268 votes

Catch up on the latest in our pregame show every game day.

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports

ORDER YOURS

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports