Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

Cross-country results: Oconto Invitational

5:58 PM, Oct. 14, 2013  |  Comments
  • Filed Under

Middle school results

3k run

Boys

Team scores: 1st Peshtigo 36, 2nd Marinette 37, 3rd Oconto 50, 4th Gillett 111.

Individual rankings

Oconto: 3rd Kyle Stoll, 11:17.21; 7th Riley Skarda, 12:19.04; 12th Brody Gallagher, 13:13.40; 16th Corey Guse, 13:38.65; 17th Jack Thompson, 13:46.75; 19th Preston Williams, 13:51.94; 23rd Logan Allan, 14:10.93; 25th Sean Durand, 14:17.76; 28th Alex Ebert, 14:59.83; 30th Alex Pillsbury, 15:07.96; 31st Drake Doxtater, 15:21.03; 33rd Seth Brooks, 15:27.29; 38th Nathan DeVuono, 16:36.01; 39th Preston Steier, 16:49.25; 40th Aaron Nicholson, 18:45.41; 41st Ethan Brooks, 20:25.18; 42nd Preston Wusterbarth, 22:37.13; 43rd Charles Heyka, 22:41.73.

Peshtigo: 1st Alex Dolata, 10:55.70; 5th Cole Trimberger, 11:51.20; 10th Eric Swanson, 12:48.05; 11th Reid Marquardt, 12:51.06; 13th Sam McClain, 13:16.02; 14th Brandon Stachewicz, 13:20.29; 22nd Logan Frank, 14:07.99; 24th Matt Jornlin. 14:11.59.

Coleman: 2nd Kasey Casper, 11:09.32.

Gillett: 18th Heath Piaskowski, 13:49.35; 20th Sam Davis, 13:56.54; 27th Hunter Poffensberger, 14:45.03; 36th Nate Davis, 16:22.75; 37th Elijah Framness 16:35.25.

Girls

Team scores: 1st Marinette 29, 2nd Oconto 46, 3rd Peshtigo 48.

Oconto: 3rd Desirae Steier, 12:49.00; 11th Emma Walkowiak, 13:55.00; 12th Jenna Hornblad, 13:59.00; 14th Hannah Wusterbarth, 14:05.00; 15th Aubree Bucheger, 14:06.00; 18th Isabella Burrows, 14:52.00; 21st Alexis Roth, 15:12.00; 24th Lillie Mortier, 15:29.00; 29th MacKenzie Honish, 16:54.00; 30th Leanna Coshenet, 16:55.00; 36th Justice Mitchell, 17:25.00; 37th Alayna Westenberg, 17:50.00; 42nd Lauren Murphy, 19:12.00; 43rd Kalista Susa, 19:30.00.

Peshtigo: 2nd Alana Rivard, 12:11.00; 5th Katrina Salmen, 13:07.00; 13th Sidney Gullicksen, 14:02.00; 17th Olivia Brabant, 14:27.00; 19th Madison Martin, 14:59.00; 27th McKenna Berth, 16:05.00.

Gillett: 1st Lauren Herzog, 12:06.00; 8th Kathy Bierhals, 13:23.00; 23rd Ashley Britton, 15:24.00; 31st Kalea Britton, 17:04.00.

Lena: 25th Alexis Misco, 15:37.00; 44th Kylee Schwarz, 20:05.00; 45th Mikayla Mahas, 20:06.00.

High School results

5k run

Boys

Team scores: 1st Peshtigo 37, 2nd Lena 56, 3rd Oconto 67, 4th Coleman 72, 5th Menominee Indian 102.

Oconto: 8th Bradley Exworthy, 20:34.40; 12th Jakob Jarvey, 21:14.43; 15th Riley Ristow, 21:26.87; 20th Tanner Pillsbury, 22:07.96; 21st Cody Zahm, 22:09.48; 26th Hunter Michalak, 22:57.44; 28th Ricky Mataitis, 23:21.98; 30th Chris Beekman, 23:36.89; 32nd Brady Erieau, 23:59.38; 33rd Doug Exworthy, 24:01.88; 36th Mitch Burow, 24:36.78; 38th Sawyer Koch, 26:20.81; 39th Brandon Bahde, 26:22.40; 40th James Albert, 26:23.60; 42nd Casey Slough, 26:30.78; 43rd John DeHut, 29:37.21.

Peshtigo: 1st Aaron Bhatoya, 17:59.51; 2nd Tyler Nault, 18:26.17; 5th Bryce Trimberger, 19:32.82; 7th Eddie Jornlin, 19:42.16; 25th Hunter Madden, 22:49.73; 34th Caleb Meeks, 24:21.46.

Lena: 6th Evan Beranek, 19:37.78; 10th Mike Schmidt, 20:59.19; 13th Brandon Heimke, 21:17.94; 16th Mitchell Harvey, 17th Casey Boyle, 21:35.50; 31st Jake Jones, 23:39.10; 41st Henry Benson, 26:26.23.

Coleman: 3rd Jensyn Schaal, 18:40.99; 11th Jake Schell, 21:10.89; 19th Brandon Champagne, 21:51.18; 22nd Jordan Blanchard, 22:16.58; 27th Brandon Lake, 23:11.22; 35th Jimmy Jopek, 24:31.83.

Girls

Team score: 1st Peshtigo 21, 2nd Coleman 46, 3rd Oconto 64.

Oconto: 5th Tori Hipke, 18:05.11; 9th Kayla Metzler, 18:42.96; 18th Lilly Lanier, 20:50.66; 20th Marissa Diaz, 20:55.84; 21st Shyanne Lessor, 21:02.36; 22nd Camille Sowle, 21:34.51; 27th Brianna Lade, 26:53.54; 29th Lindsey Carey, 27:30.16.

Peshtigo: 1st Anna Madsen, 16:46.98; 2nd Mariah McDonough, 16:51.70; 4th Carlee Mylener, Carlee 17:23.83; 6th Rebekah Sokol, 18:06.81; 8th Samantha Rauch, 18:34.90; 10th Saige Ruleau, 19:00.79; 19th Claire Stuart, 20:55.06;

Lena: 14th Lauren Harvey, 19:44.29; 16th Marisa Slempkes, 20:13.89; 23rd Megan Wenzel, 23:47.30; 25th Gabby Beranek, 25:07.42.

Coleman: 3rd Kimberly Carlson, 17:06.06; 7th Chastyn Sadowski, 18:24.54; 11th Sadie Duckert, 19:26.89; 13th Malory Olcott, 19:41.95; 15th Ashly Rymer, 19:54.16; 17th Ashley Lipinski, 20:27.56; 24th Vanessa Ehlinger, 24:22.79; 26th Jenna Steeno, 26:48.05; 28th Kelsey Payne, 27:20.16.

What's your take on the Packers Family Night change?

Retrieving results.
Watching practice is fine.(Your vote)
15%
576 votes
I'd rather watch a scrimmage.(Your vote)
23%
856 votes
I don't want to pay to watch practice.(Your vote)
27%
1018 votes
It doesn't matter to me.(Your vote)
34%
1272 votes

Catch up on the latest in our pregame show every game day.

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports

ORDER YOURS

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports