Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

Scoreboard

8:54 PM, Nov. 5, 2013  |  Comments
  • Filed Under

Oct. 31

High series: Jason Daubner 703, Ken Church 638, Mike Jacobson 633.

High games: Mike Snell 236, Daubner 236, Jacobson 232.

High team series: Alexanders 2560.

High team game: Mink River Basin 879.

Nov. 1

High men's series: Bill Kroll 628, Randy Franda 598, Eric Olson 596.

High men's games: Kroll 233, Franda 225, Olson 212.

High women's series: Rose Polcen 548, Laura Wodzinski 524, Janell Beihoff 497.

High women's games: Polcen 191, Wodzinski 180, Beihoff 179.

High team series: DeFere/Kroll 2037.

High team game: Clay Banks Four 700.

Nov. 4

High series: Rose Polcen 604, Kathy Franklin 558, Ingrid Donley 543.

High games: Polcen 206, Franklin 199, DJ Johnson 198.

High team series: Van's Bar 1463.

High team game: Franda Builders 510.

Oct. 31

High series: Judy Schumacher 494, Tracy May 494, Gail Chadek 493.

High games: Sheryl Ripp 185, Joy Bordeau 177, Schumacher 171, Chadek 171.

High team series: CVCTF 1481.

High team game: CVCTF 501.

SOUTHERN DOOR CRICKET LEAGUE

W L
Rouer's Bar 35 1
Stage Road 30 6
Tosty's 30 6
Classics 29 7
Little Brown Jug 29 3
Why Lees 25 3
Little Brown Jug II 21 12
Richard's Pub 7 18
Why Lees II 6 21
Edge of Town 3 21
Countryside Diner 1 23
Chaudoir's Dock 0 24

Oct. 30 results: Stage Road 12, Edge of Town 0; Tosty's 12, Countryside Diner 0; Classics 12, Chaudoir's Dock 0; Rouer's Bar 11, Richard's Pub 1; Little Brown Jug 8, Why Lees 4; Little Brown Jug II 9, Why Lees II 3.

Hat tricks: Kevin Homeyer 4, Cory Zahn, Tim Rasmuson, Jake Grovogel, Brandon Zunker, Brian Smith, Steven Danek, Rebecca Cree.

DOOR/KEWAUNEE DARTBALL LEAGUE

A DIVISION W L
Moe's Corner 14 1
Bull Pen 13 2
Rouer's Bar 12 3
Van's Bar 8 7
Red Room 7 8
Classics 7 8

B DIVISION W L
Coun's C Club 12 3
Birmingham's Bar 12 3
Tebon's 10 5
Bull Pen II 7 8
Chasers Sports Bar 6 9

C DIVISION W L
Little Brown Jug 6 9
Jaycees 6 9
Institute Saloon 5 10
Beach Harbor 5 10
Pizza Bowl 3 12
Rouer's Bar II 2 13

Oct. 31 results:

Moe's Corner 12 14 13

Red Room 1 13 3

Moe's Corner: Pat Benes 9-17, Ty Guilette 9-17.

Red Room: Jason Fuller 8-15, Harley Hoffman 6-10.

Bull Pen 12 5 16

Classics 9 9 2

Bull Pen: Dave Kinnard 13-18, Dale Englebert 9-17, Rick Pichette 9-17.

Classics: Gene Jadin 7-14, Tom Frea 6-11.

Rouer's Bar 10 4 4

Van's Bar 4 6 3

Rouer's Bar: Rick Clark 7-13, Jay Stegmann 7-14.

Van's Bar: Kurt Knutson 6-12, Kyle Thomas 8-13.

Tebon's 3 7 10

Rouer's Bar II 0 2 1

Tebon's: Andy Jorgenson 7-13, Dave Villers 9-12

Rouer's Bar II: Sara Jeanquart (HR), Nate Kasten 6-10.

Birmingham's Bar 7 9 10

Institute Saloon 6 2 4

Birmingham's Bar: Dean Gigot 8-14, Ray Dorie 9-14.

Coun's C Club 5 7 2

Beach Harbor 0 3 5

Coun's C Club: Dave Dart Sr. 8-13, Mark Thayse 6-12.

Pizza Bowl 5 5 3

Bull Pen II 6 1 4

Pizza Bowl: Ryan Knaup 11-14.

Chaser's Sports Bar 3 2 4

Little Brown Jug 4 4 1

Little Brown Jug: Dan Klingeisen 6-11.

What's your take on the Packers Family Night change?

Retrieving results.
Watching practice is fine.(Your vote)
15%
576 votes
I'd rather watch a scrimmage.(Your vote)
23%
856 votes
I don't want to pay to watch practice.(Your vote)
27%
1017 votes
It doesn't matter to me.(Your vote)
34%
1271 votes

Catch up on the latest in our pregame show every game day.

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports

ORDER YOURS

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports