Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

Local Scoreboard for Friday, Nov. 22

12:55 AM, Nov. 22, 2013  |  Comments
  • Filed Under

Basketball

PREP SCORES

BOYS

Amery 56, Hayward 36

Antigo 87, Three Lakes 24

Blair-Taylor 64, Arcadia 54

Bonduel 68, Oconto Falls 62

Boscobel 58, Seneca 34

Boyceville 39, Plum City 27

Cambria-Friesland 62, Valley Christian 36

Cameron 56, Ladysmith 46

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 67, McDonell Central 53

Colfax 56, Cochrane-Fountain City 53

Columbus 57, Cambridge 37

Elk Mound 68, Elmwood 20

Gresham 67, Hilbert 57

Holmen 58, Eau Claire North 44

Janesville Craig 69, Monroe 61

Kewaskum 62, Saint Lawrence Seminary 22

Lincoln 57, Brookwood 50

Living Word Lutheran 46, Ozaukee 38

Lodi 70, Wautoma 31

Luck 56, Cumberland 47

Luther 73, Bangor 70, OT

Manitowoc Lutheran 62, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 54

Martin Luther 39, Tenor 29

Milwaukee Bradley Technical 50, Milwaukee School of Languages 43

Milwaukee Riverside University 83, Young Coggs Prep 51

Mishicot 46, Marinette 41

Mondovi 43, Saint Croix Central 41

Neillsville 54, Gilman 23

Newman Catholic 74, Rib Lake 36

Niagara 54, Florence 38

North Crawford 59, Wonewoc-Center 49

Northwestern 43, South Shore 32

Pewaukee 77, Saint Thomas More 56

Phillips 41, Edgar 37

Prairie Farm 51, New Auburn 34

Random Lake 59, Lomira 46

Reedsville 57, Algoma 42

Riverdale 39, Wauzeka-Steuben 35

Royall 59, Kickapoo 25

Salam School 57, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 51

Sauk Prairie 66, Richland Center 47

Sevastopol 35, Oneida Nation 33

Shell Lake 45, Bruce 43

Spencer 51, Augusta 38

St. Croix Falls 53, Barron 35

Tomahawk 70, Lincoln Hills 48

University School of Milwaukee 60, Cedar Grove-Belgium 38

Valders 85, New Holstein 43

Wabeno/Laona 44, Coleman 31

Waupun 69, Mayville 47

Wausaukee 52, Goodman/Pembine 43

Wayland Academy 71, Dodgeland 43

West De Pere 70, Green Bay Southwest 52

Westby 49, Sparta 30

Westfield Area 56, Tri-County 52

Williams Bay 35, Fall River 33

Winter 58, Lac Courte Oreilles 46

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 60, Bay Port 55

Wisconsin Valley Luth. 55, Rosholt 41

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 37, Gillett 23

Bowling

THURSDAY'S TOP SCORES

Sabre Tooth Tigers, Sabre: Bethany Tesch 265-627, Mary Jo Landskron 229-591, Katie Nolan 568, Michelle Hamm 213, Kristi Gasper 212.

Suburban Men, Sabre: Ron Meyer 275-243-744, Jerry Perzentka 244-663, Steve Kihl 685, Leroy Corson 267-680, Brad Wiegand 278-267-737, Tom Schommer 246-665, Rachel Schmal 247-672, Dale Reh 262-662, Eric Akstulewicz 298-713, Wayne Uttecht 259-684, Tim Derouin 248-683, Kenneth Wagner 256-244-714, Shawn Buelow 289-719, Dan Christiansen 256-279-759, Steve Grignon Sr. 257-687, Steve Grignon Jr. 677, Tim Dalke 243-258-739, Michael Verdon 257, Brian Rackus 269-247-247-763, Scott Mellberg 278-240-707, Kyle Blaese 682, Ryan Mielke 243-695, Robert Best 254-687, Jeff Mielke 267-246-717, Bryan Monday 267-677.

Packer League, Super: Ben Dorn 246-242-718, Larry Gose 279-718, Jan Presby 244-658, Jason Bork 267, Brian Baehman 252, Justin Fickel 242-244, Greg Blair 243, Tim Henn 242, Eric Dorn 241, Andrea Shortess 210, Jason Weigel 242.

Marathon Mixed Nuts, Fox Valley: Vicki Van Oudenhoven 212, Jerry Dubman 248, Jeff Clark 265, Brooke Vander Pas 555.

Super Bowl, Super: Tina Zolkowski 247-564, Amy Barth 601, Robyn Kothbauer 561, Karen Goodchild 213-590, Tammy Van Vreede 214-236-637, Paulette Lafflin 214-565.

Sportsmans, Village: Curt Hietpas 247-681, Jeri Vanden Heuvel 256-235-658, Terry Vanden Heuvel 655, Greg Manteuffel 681.

Super Dozen, Super: Kevin Lambie 300-707, Brian Walbrun 255-715, Mike Van Groll 246-257-704, Wayne Neubert 277-248-718, Corby Blansette 259-241-246-746, Pat Knapp 248-699, Wes Steffen 267-268-743, Ryan Racette 257-277-725, Adam Brouch 254-279-758, Chris Brouch 280-745, Scott Fletcher 266-279-779, Al Timm 280-720, Kevin Wundrow 289-688, Keith Schabo 254-245-711, Traci Brown 240-667, Dave Rauen 240-659, Diane Welhouse 240-653, Cassy Kapitzke 244-676, Joseph Berken 257-689, Rick Berken 248-676, Nick Berken 240-657, Art Walters 277-683, Craig Fickel 247-676, Brad Schultz 246-253-690, Jeremy Bardon 249-672, Chris Kandler 244-669, Jim Ulrich 244, Tom Wall 243-671, Bernie Schmitt 654, Anthony Helms 247-660, Dennis Chase 659.

WEDNESDAY'S LATE SCORES

Wednesday Night Men's, Rusch's: Dave Buchinger 256-267-723, Matt Drews 254, Jim Meulemans 247-683, Carl Nabbefeld 289-670, Bob Sipes 255, Kevin Somers 262-674, Ryan Swick 660, Rich Van Dera 245-672, Pete Yost 247-653.

What's your take on the Packers Family Night change?

Retrieving results.
Watching practice is fine.(Your vote)
15%
573 votes
I'd rather watch a scrimmage.(Your vote)
23%
855 votes
I don't want to pay to watch practice.(Your vote)
27%
1013 votes
It doesn't matter to me.(Your vote)
34%
1271 votes

Catch up on the latest in our pregame show every game day.

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports

ORDER YOURS

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports