Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

Local scoreboard for Wednesday, Dec. 11

12:07 AM, Dec. 11, 2013  |  Comments
  • Filed Under

Basketball

NBA

BUCKS 78, BULLS 74

MILWAUKEE (78)

Middleton 2-6 3-3 8, Udoh 2-3 0-2 4, Henson 11-17 3-4 25, Knight 8-23 2-2 19, Mayo 2-12 3-3 7, Ilyasova 4-9 2-2 10, Antetokounmpo 0-1 1-2 1, Wolters 1-4 2-2 4, Raduljica 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 30-75 16-20 78.

CHICAGO (74)

Dunleavy 9-15 4-6 24, Boozer 9-23 3-4 21, Mohammed 0-2 1-2 1, Hinrich 0-10 1-2 1, Snell 6-14 0-0 13, Murphy 1-3 0-0 2, Gibson 5-9 0-0 10, Teague 1-7 0-0 2. Totals 31-83 9-14 74.

Milwaukee 20 15 20 23 - 78
Chicago 14 28 15 17 - 74

3-Point Goals-Milwaukee 2-11 (Middleton 1-2, Knight 1-3, Ilyasova 0-2, Mayo 0-4), Chicago 3-15 (Dunleavy 2-4, Snell 1-5, Teague 0-1, Murphy 0-1, Hinrich 0-4). Fouled Out-None. Rebounds-Milwaukee 49 (Henson 14), Chicago 57 (Boozer 12). Assists-Milwaukee 14 (Mayo 7), Chicago 21 (Teague, Hinrich 6). Total Fouls-Milwaukee 16, Chicago 23. Technicals-Milwaukee Coach Drew, Chicago delay of game. A-21,303 (20,917).

COLLEGE

MEN

MIDWEST

Michigan 67, Green Bay 58

IPFW 65, Bradley 61

IUPUI 94, Cincinnati Christian 72

Illinois 72, Dartmouth 65

Indiana 81, Oakland 54

Kansas St. 64, South Dakota 62

Minnesota 75, S. Dakota St. 59

N. Iowa 55, Savannah St. 50

Nebraska-Omaha 93, CS Bakersfield 88

Xavier 63, Evansville 60

WOMEN

MIDWEST

Gonzaga 70, Wisconsin 55

Saint Louis 52, SE Missouri 34

South Dakota 87, N. Iowa 67

PREP

BOYS

Abbotsford 54, Chequamegon 28

Adams-Friendship 56, Wisconsin Dells 52

Amery 49, Grantsburg 41

Amherst 64, Manawa 37

Appleton North 48, Appleton East 41

Aquinas 58, DeForest 45

Augusta 46, Greenwood 31

Bangor 78, Royall 56

Barron 49, Spooner 37

Bay Port 38, Ashwaubenon 32

Blair-Taylor 64, Cochrane-Fountain City 60

Bloomer 39, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 36

Brookfield Central 59, Slinger 20

Brookwood 68, Wonewoc-Center 50

Cambria-Friesland 48, Pardeeville 37

Catholic Central 71, Saint Thomas More 63

Central Wisconsin Christian 69, Randolph 67, 2OT

Columbus 49, Wisconsin Heights 35

Cuba City 67, Parkview 49

D.C. Everest 49, Tomahawk 44

Darlington 43, Shullsburg 41

De Soto 44, Seneca 35

Durand 42, New Richmond 37

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 49, Independence 26

Eleva-Strum 60, Alma/Pepin 49

Fall Creek 64, McDonell Central 44

Franklin 61, Milw. Bay View 29

Grafton 59, West Allis Nathan Hale 49

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 75, Algoma 57

Greendale 99, Cudahy 66

Hayward 63, Cumberland 52

Hillsboro 66, Necedah 42

Homestead 37, Whitefish Bay 35

Houghton, Mich. 55, Northland Pines 27

Hurley 64, Washburn 62

Hustisford 52, Saint Lawrence Seminary 36

Iowa-Grant 56, Dodgeville 53

Ironwood, Mich. 60, Butternut 19

Jefferson 46, Oregon 38

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 53, Martin Luther 25

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 57, Omro 44

Kickapoo 46, Weston 42

Kimberly 50, Kaukauna 46

La Farge 61, Wauzeka-Steuben 38

Laconia 66, Lomira 34

Lakeside Lutheran 80, New Glarus 45

Lincoln 60, Whitehall 55

Lodi 62, Marshall 57

Lourdes Academy 51, Oakfield 37

Luck 50, Siren 42

Madison Abundant Life 71, Johnson Creek 65, OT

Markesan 40, Princeton/Green Lake 29

Marshfield 45, La Crosse Central 44

Mayville 79, Saint Marys Springs 74, OT

Milwaukee Bradley Technical 63, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 37

Milwaukee Pulaski 48, Lakeshore Christian 39

Milwaukee Saint Anthony 58, Eastbrook Academy 48

Milwaukee School of Languages 69, St. John's NW Military Academy 28

Monona Grove 76, Evansville 33

Montello 73, Valley Christian 37

Neenah 64, Menasha 20

Nekoosa 74, Westfield Area 65

New Auburn 60, Lake Holcombe 57

New Berlin West 56, Brown Deer 34

New Lisbon 58, Cashton 52

New London 50, Luxemburg-Casco 47

North Crawford 73, Ithaca 53

Northwestern 56, Ladysmith 41

Northwood 53, Clear Lake 41

Oak Creek 56, Brookfield East 54

Owen-Withee 60, Colby 42

Ozaukee 54, Kewaskum 53

Pewaukee 64, South Milwaukee 41

Pius XI 56, Greenfield 36

Port Edwards 41, Almond-Bancroft 36

Port Washington 61, Sheboygan North 49

Portage 52, Beaver Dam 50

Poynette 73, Belleville 49

Prescott 54, Osceola 37

Racine Lutheran 86, Kenosha Christian Life 66

Regis 89, Cadott 36

Rib Lake 56, Phillips 53

Rice Lake 95, Chippewa Falls 72

Richland Center 69, Westby 68, OT

River Falls 47, Menomonie 41

Shawano Community 51, Hortonville 44

Sheboygan South 45, Manitowoc Lincoln 36

Shiocton 54, Weyauwega-Fremont 41

Shoreland Lutheran 69, Racine St. Catherine's 46

Southwestern 63, Scales Mound 52

Spencer 73, Granton 45

St. Croix Falls 67, Frederic 39

Sturgeon Bay 47, Southern Door 45

Thorp 69, Stanley-Boyd 38

Tomah 49, Reedsburg Area 46, OT

Unity 58, Webster 31

University School of Milwaukee 52, Wayland Academy 42

Watertown Luther Prep 63, Cambridge 59

Waukesha West 85, Muskego 75

Wausau East 65, Eau Claire Memorial 47

Wautoma 63, Mauston 49

Wauwatosa West 63, Saint Francis 56

West Allis Central 61, Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny 50

West Bend East 63, Cedarburg 41

Whitnall 87, Shorewood 67

Wilmot Union 78, Delavan-Darien 64

Young Coggs Prep 73, CEO Leadership Academy 64

GIRLS

Amery 45, Grantsburg 34

Argyle 56, Monticello 55

Arrowhead 47, Catholic Memorial 23

Assumption 43, Merrill 25

Baldwin-Woodville 54, Hudson 36

Baraboo 37, Wisconsin Dells 31

Barneveld 91, Pecatonica 24

Bay Port 38, Ashwaubenon 32

Beaver Dam 57, Nicolet 26

Benton/Shullsburg 67, Darlington 33

Big Foot 45, Palmyra-Eagle 37

Bonduel 45, Coleman 27

Boyceville 43, Saint Croix Central 36

Brookfield Central 59, Slinger 20

Campbellsport 44, Kewaskum 24

Cedarburg 63, Milwaukee Riverside University 55

Chilton 44, Mishicot 26

Clinton 56, Brodhead 39

Colfax 66, Glenwood City 49

D.C. Everest 60, Lakeland 18

Delavan-Darien 37, Milton 36

Destiny 41, Milwaukee South 36

Divine Savior 56, Menomonee Falls 24

Early View Academy of Excellence 26, Grace Christian 16

East Troy 58, Evansville 45

Edgewood 42, Richland Center 38

Elcho 45, Wabeno/Laona 38

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 51, Westby 50

Germantown 60, Brookfield East 59, OT

Grafton 56, Milwaukee Hamilton 15

Green Bay Preble 58, Green Bay East 24

Heritage Christian 70, Milw. Washington 27

Highland 46, Albany 20

Hilbert 63, Wrightstown 53

Hillsboro 32, De Soto 26

Independence 44, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 39

Ironwood, Mich. 57, Butternut 15

Janesville Craig 57, Sun Prairie 48

Jefferson 47, Edgerton 32

Kaukauna 66, Kimberly 28

Kickapoo 44, New Lisbon 39

Kiel 43, Sheboygan Falls 42

Lake Country Lutheran 42, Wayland Academy 35

Lancaster 48, Belmont 25

Luther 49, Bangor 38

Madison Memorial 45, Madison West 34

Marion 50, Menominee Indian 19

McFarland 67, Whitewater 47

Medford Area 34, Colby 30

Middleton 71, Madison East 40

Milwaukee Academy of Science 32, SWCHA 31

Mount Horeb 46, Fort Atkinson 42, OT

Neenah 63, Menasha 41

New Berlin West 56, Brown Deer 34

New London 50, Luxemburg-Casco 19

Newman Catholic 62, Wausau East 34

Northland Pines 57, Watersmeet, Mich. 19

Oak Creek 80, Racine Horlick 27

Oconto 60, Gibraltar 42

Oregon 63, Elkhorn Area 30

Oregon 69, Rockford Lutheran, Ill. 53

Oshkosh West 40, Appleton West 21

Owen-Withee 66, Cadott 41

Peshtigo 63, Suring 14

Pewaukee 68, South Milwaukee 28

Pius XI 61, Greenfield 16

Platteville 39, Mineral Point 37

Plymouth 51, Waupun 48

Port Edwards 63, Wisconsin Valley Luth. 17

Port Washington 56, Messmer 28

Potosi 61, La Farge 37

Racine Lutheran 47, Kenosha Christian Life 30

Racine St. Catherine's 74, Racine Park 48

Reedsburg Area 55, Oconomowoc 47, OT

Reedsville 37, Brillion 36

Rosholt 45, Gresham Community 18

Saint Joan Antida 59, Tenor 10

Sheboygan County Christian 41, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 36

Sheboygan North 56, West Bend West 25

Shiocton 38, Southern Door 32

Shoreland Lutheran 67, Kenosha Indian Trail 53

Siren 41, Luck 40

South Shore 70, Northwestern 46

St. Croix Falls 36, Frederic 28

The Prairie School 56, Wilmot Union 50

Union Grove 43, Burlington 34

Unity 39, Webster 28

University Lake School 43, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 24

Valders 32, Roncalli 26

Verona Area 37, Madison La Follette 24

Watertown Luther Prep 50, Waterloo 19

Wauwatosa East 63, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 11

Wauwatosa West 64, Saint Francis 11

West Allis Central 52, Milwaukee Pulaski 49

West Salem 54, Black River Falls 22

Wild Rose 36, Tri-County 16

Wisconsin Lutheran 51, Milwaukee Lutheran 27

Bowling

TUESDAY'S TOP SCORES

Pin Pals, Fox Valley: Dwayne Meverden 254, Janice Miller 567, Steve Dingeldein 658.

Metromania, Super: Joe Viotto Jr. 279-247-749, Jeff Klotz 256-258-738, Jeff Nimke 243-247-729, Robin Potter 279-696, Jason Mengert 676, Tyler Dorn 245-676, Randy Southworth 678, Mike Viotto 250-674, Aaron Vandeberg 253-668, Shelly Vandeberg 245-628, Jim Viotto Sr. (senior) 224-212-627, Michelle Weyenberg 214-224-620, Dawn Zwiers 232-594, Jennifer Clemins 215-577, Melissa Meyer 233-583, AJ Benson 248, Dave Gartzke 246, Jesse Reiland 252, Tom Clemins 243.

Foxettes, Fox Valley: Barb Tesch 570.

Tri-City, Sabre: Bart Kennedy 247-674, Mike Rathsack 258-686, Jeff Oppelt 265-654, Bill Fowler Sr. 255-718, Steve Hoehne 255-672, Nate Maas 245-693, Jason Sieg 256-687, John Van Linn 289-702, Paul Bonfigt 651, Tom Zelinski 653, Dave Wanserski 257-650, Tim Gassner 247, Randal Baumgart 246-685, Dale Reh 254-249-730, Ted Stern 276, Dave Shuey 257, Dean Johnson 257-665, Dan Christiansen 279-751, Jacob Esch 248-253-734.

Random Royals, Sabre: (From Monday) Ken Beyersdorf 257-673, Becky Harmon-Allen 211, Jim Nelson 267, Cory Holcomb 269-245-300-814,Tammy Slick 223-246-670, Andy Swiontek 654, Rachel Schmal 226-245-666, Beth Tesch 246-227-218-691, Mick Mezzano 652, John Rogaczewski 679, Amy LaFond 210, Ryan Duescher 268-742.

Hockey

PREP

BOYS

Antigo 10, Medford Area 0

Arrowhead 5, KM/Mukwonago 4, OT

Cedarburg 4, Homestead 3

D.C. Everest 9, Marshfield 1

Eau Claire Memorial 7, New Richmond 1

Eau Claire North 5, Altoona 2

Fond du Lac 2, University School of Milwaukee 1

Janesville 4, Middleton 3, OT

La Crosse Logan 6, Tomah 2

Madison Memorial 7, Beloit Memorial 3

Menomonie 4, Regis/McDonell/Bloomer 2

Northland Pines 7, Tomahawk 1

Onalaska 15, Sparta/Mauston 1

Pacelli/Assumption 6, Oshkosh 5

Somerset 9, Amery 1

St. Mary's Springs 8, Fox Cities 2

Superior 7, Rice Lake 3

Waupun 6, Neenah/Hortonville 4

Wausau East 2, Stevens Point 1, OT

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 8, Sauk Prairie 2

GIRLS

Brookfield Central 12, Arrowhead 1

Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Memorial, Altoona 5, Black River Falls 0

Onalaska 7, Chippewa Falls 1

Sun Prairie 3, Rock County 1

Swimming

PREP BOYS

FOX VALLEY ASSOCIATION

APPLETON NORTH/EAST 134, APPLETON WEST/KIMBERLY 38

At Appleton West

400 free relay: 1, Appleton North/East (Josiah Vandenberg, Connor Dietrich, Eastin Bricco, Mitchell Bricco) 3:19.15; 2, Appleton North/East (Manny Hernandez, Jonah Vandenberg, Andrew Langenhahn, George Dunning) 4:08.04. 100 breast: 1, Garner Kohrell AN/E 1:19.48; 2, Daniel Viedma AN/E 1:20.46; 3, Josh Weber AW/K 1:39.28. 100 backstroke: 1, Manny Hernandez ANE 1:08.85; 2, Andrew Langenhahn AN/E 1:12.47; 3, Jayden West AN/E 1:20.06. 200 free relay: 1, Appleton North/East (Garner Kohrell, Jonah Vandenberg, Mitchell Bricco, Eastin Bricco) 1:50.38; 2, Appleton North/East (Evans Chen, George Dunning, Connor Dietrich, Andrew Langenhahn 1:54.25. 400 free: 1, Josiah Vandenberg AN/E 4:42.53; 2, Eastin Bricco AN/E 4:46.19; 3, Noah Downs AN/E 5:49.39. 100 free: 1, Garner Kohrell AN/E :58.96; 2, George Dunning AN/E 1:04.72; 3, Andrew Johnson AN/E 1:05.76; 100 butterfly: 1, Mitchell Bricco AN/E 1:06.92; 2, Manny Hernandez AN/E 1:06.99. 50 free: 1, Josiah Vandenberg AN/E :26.61; 2, Daniel Viedma AN/E :28.23; 3, Zack Chaudoir AW/K :30.88. 200 IM: 1, Tristan Biese AN/E 2:50.54; 2, Evans Chen AN/E 2:56.83; 3, Matt King AW/K 3:06.99. 200 free: 1, Connor Dietrich AN/E 2:12.12; 2, Jonah Vandenberg AN/E 2:22.12; 3, Murphy Flynn AW/K 2:53.26. 200 medley relay: 1, Appleton North/East (George Dunning, Connor Dietrich, Mitchell Bricco, Manny Hernandez) 2:01.23; 2, Appleton North/East (Garner Kohrell, Andrew Langenhahn, Jonah Vandenberg, Eastin Bricco) 2:05.55. 1-meter diving: 1, Thomas Tetzke AW/K 206.20; 2, Joshua Yahr AN/E 187.10.

NEENAH 115, FOND DU LAC 70

At Neenah

200 Medley R: 1, Neenah (Kyle Hrubecky, Matt Kehler, Maxwell Boehnlein, Ted Owen) 1:47.70; 3, Neenah 1:55.09. 200 Free: 1, Cameron Van Beek F 1:53.34; 2, Reilly Donnellan N 1:56.73; 3, Jacob Hrubecky N 2:04.39. 200 IM: 1, Kyle Hrubecky N 2:11.91; 3, Bryce Pierson N 2:26.69. 50 Free: 1, Riley Pankratz F :24.10; 2, Matt Kehler N :24.63; 3, Ted Owen N :25.09. Diving: 1, Draven Feustel N 239.0; 3, Erik Mueller N 115.90. 100 Fly: 1, Bryce Pierson N 1:04.13; 3, Lars Nordang N 1:05.29. 100 Free: 1, Reilly Donnellan N :51.31; 3, Jacob Hrubecky N :56.08. 500 Free: 1, Cameron Van Beek F 5:10.29; 2, Maxwell Boehnlein N 5:14.72; 3, Karsen Sherrick N 5:59.14. 200 Free R: 1, Neenah (Kyle Hrubecky, Ted Owen, Jacob Hrubecky, Reilly Donnellan) 1:37.27; 2, Neenah 1:44.81. 100 Back: 1, Kyle Hrubecky N :59.02; 3, Lars Nordang N 1:06.74. 100 Breast: 1, Maxwell Boehnlein N 1:07.89; 2, Matt Kehler N 1:09.29; 3, Ben Scudder N 1:14.70. 400 Free R: 1, Fond du Lac 3:36.52; 2, Neenah (Reilly Donnellan, Jacob Hrubecky, Matt Kehler, Maxwell Boehnlein) 3:36.97; 3, Neenah 4:05.53.

Wrestling

PREP

EASTERN VALLEY CONFERENCE

Monday's results

WAUPACA 42, CLINTONVILLE 33

At Waupaca

160: Mitchell Rotta W pinned Shayne Collar 4:41. 170: Chase Jung C pinned Joe Balicki 5:00. 182: Charlie Poppe C won by forfeit. 195: Trenton Niemczyk C won by forfeit. 220: Jake Reiter C won by forfeit. 285: Blake Thoe W won by forfeit. 106: Cole Cotherman C won by forfeit. 113: Logan Bernhardt W won by forfeit. 120: Austin Gonyou W won by forfeit. 126: Guy Tessen W won by forfeit. 132: Double forfeit. 138: Alex Gotto W pinned Kelvyn Van Laarhoven 3:50. 145: Tim Jerabek C dec. Derrick Rotta 8-2. 152: Ethan Riley W pinned Darin Carrigg 1:29.

STATE SCORES

Cambridge 40, Belleville/Mont/New Glarus 36

Brodhead/Juda 57, Big Foot/Williams Bay 24

Cumberland 66, Superior 15

Denmark 60, Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol 18

Sheboygan Falls 49, Kiel 28

Lancaster 49, Iowa-Grant/Highland 25

Markesan 39, Adams-Friendship 23

Omro 47, Markesan 25

Wautoma/Wild Rose 47, Markesan 30

Lourdes Academy 27, Marshall 15

Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal 46, Cadott 25

Random Lake 48, Johnson Creek 25

Saint Croix Central 36, Osceola 27

Lakeland 31, Three Lakes 30

Tomahawk 56, Athens 21

Turner 45, Edgerton 33

Valders 51, Kewaunee 17

Sun Prairie 45, Verona Area 30

Waupaca 42, Clintonville 33

What's your take on the Packers Family Night change?

Retrieving results.
Watching practice is fine.(Your vote)
15%
576 votes
I'd rather watch a scrimmage.(Your vote)
23%
856 votes
I don't want to pay to watch practice.(Your vote)
27%
1018 votes
It doesn't matter to me.(Your vote)
34%
1272 votes

Catch up on the latest in our pregame show every game day.

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports

ORDER YOURS

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports