Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

Scoreboard

5:40 PM, Jun. 6, 2014  |  Comments
  • Filed Under

June 3

Event winners: A flight: Mary Aiken. B flight: Sharon DuJardin. C flight: Helen Molzahn.

Low scores: A flight: Aiken, 45. B flight: DuJardin, 53. C flight: Molzahn, 67.

Fewest putts: A flight: Aiken, Jean Engelke, Julie Perley, 15. B flight: DuJardin, 16. C flight: Kathy Wicker, 17.

Birdies: Perley.

Pars: Aiken 2, Deb Staats.

June 4

Event winner: Lorraine Selvick.

Fewest putts: Sharon Burr, 16.

Pars: Cathy Wiese, Buffy Miller.

June 5

Top scores: Mary Aiken 45, Kay Lehmkuhl 47, Pam Demelle 52, Lois Koehn 53, Lynn Kranish 54, Carol DeVault 54, Candy Birmingham 54, Carol Overland 54, Rita Hunt 55, Sue Scheider 57, Jo Allsup 57.

Pars: Aiken 3, Scheider 2, Koehn, Birmingham, DeMelle, Hunt, DeVault, Chris Zvara, Kathy Parmentier, Jean Karzma.

Birdies: Lehmkuhl 2, Koehn.

Fewest putts: Lehmkuhl 13.

Chip-ins: Sara Falk, Birmingham.

May 28

Top scores: Mary Aiken 46, Anna Larsen 49, Pam DeMelle 50, Kay Lehmkuhl 51, Rita Hunt 54, Sue Scheider 54, Patti Baur 55, Jo Allsup 58, Laurie Talbert 59, Lynn Kranich 60.

Pars: Aiken 2, Scheider 2, Koehn, Lehmkuhl, Janet Proctor, Larsen.

Fewest putts: Proctor, Scheider, Norma Foote, 14.

Top scores: Bob Nelson 38, Tom Leman 40, Bill Albert 43, Bill Hoey 43, Ron Richardt 43, Bob Ellison 47, Arne Odegaard 48, Wayne Turk 48, Harold Forbes 49.

Event winners: Nelson, longest putt on 10; Hoey, closest to pin on 13; Ellison, closest second shot on 16; Hoey, closest third shot on 18.

June 5

A flight: Low gross: Kathy Ray and Cheryl Cizek, 51. Low net: Ray, 39. Fewest putts: Ray, 14.

B flight: Low gross: Ann Lindquist and Carol Karbowski, 53. Low net: Karbowski, 35. Fewest putts: Paula Cashin, 17.

C flight: Low gross: Susan Reynolds-Smith, 52. Low net: Reynolds-Smith, 32. Fewest putts: Reynolds-Smith, 13.

June 3 results:

Lions 4, Rotary 2. Leading hitters: L-Jacob Derenne (triple, double), Arthur Hocevar (2), Spencer Krause (double). R-Seth Merline (2), Andras Szakala (double), Griffin Reinhardt (double). WP: Robby Pollman.

Door County Co-op 6, Bay Ship 2. Leading hitters: DCC-Aiden Vandertie (double), Ethan Kroll (3), Jacob Pflieger (2). BS-Abram Abeyta (2, double).

June 4 results:

Rotary 20, Red Room 2. Leading hitters: R-Seth Merline (4, HR), Griffin Reinhardt (3, HR, double); Andras Szakala (3), Alex Laughlin (2, HR), Marcus Reinhardt (2, double), Raye Kugle (2). RR-Andrew Carbajal (2, double). WP: Kugle.

June 5 results:

Lions 6, Bay Ship 5. Leading hitters: L-Jeremy Jorns (triple, double). BS-Abram Abeyta (double, single). WP: Jorns.

June 4 results:

Roen Salvage 10, Big Dogs 2. Leading hitters: RS-Brandon Marchant (2), Collin Mirkes (2). WP: Jeffrey Alberts.

APPLE VALLEY LANES

Coed A Division W L
Draft Haus 3 0
Music Masters & Entertainment 2 1
C&W Auto 2 1
Shefchik Openers 1 2
Greystone Castle 1 2
Livingston 0 3

Coed B Division W L
Apple Valley Lanes 3 0
Streamline 2 1
Blasier Performance 1 2
Pro Products 0 3
D.C. Fire Company 0 3
Feldman Landscaping 0 3

Women's Division W L
Peninsula Transfer 3 0
D.C. Divas 2 1
Brick Lot 1 2
Apple Valley Lanes 0 3
Greystone Castle 0 0

Division A Points

DeClark Plumbing 31

Wave Pointe 28

Razor's Edge 25.5

Massart's Garage 25

Quietwoods Campground 23.5

HRI Services 18

Rouer's Grand Slam 17

High guns: 25: Jeff Sperber, Scott Sperber, Richard Wilke, Rick Hembel. 24: Todd Haucke, Leo DeClark, John Rass, Chuck Tice, Rick Gustafson.

Current runs: Wilke 50.

Division B Points

Marchants 28

Franda Builders 27

TFN 26

Dave Kaye Construction 22

Harborwood Builders 20.5

LaserForm Inc. 16

K&S Franda Construction 14.5

Little Brown Jug 14

High guns: 24: Scott Hoffman, Lyle DeBroux, Dan Dantoin, Phil Hanson.

Division C Points

Royal Flush 31.5

Dawn's Lawn Care 27.5

Sawyer Farms 26

Bay Marine Inc. 23

Potawatomi Park Store 21

Kitty O'Reillys 15.5

Harborwood Builders II 13

Paradise Farms 10.5

High guns: 25: Stan Hein, Kurt Hein. 24: Randy Mueller, Dan Robillard.

Current runs: Stan Hein 50, Kurt Hein 50.

Division A Points

Harbor Construction 33

Doug's Custom Welding 31

DC Custom Meats 29

Harbor Hardware 28

Cornerstone Pub 23

High guns: 25: Brett Anschutz, Paul Burlo, Tom Staver, Paul Witalison. 24: Pete Lautenbach, Greg Jorns. 23: Mike Bogenschutz, Mark Bogenschutz, John Gray, Dan Barnowsky, Ron Mickelson, Dwaine Peil, Keith Bonville, Tom Anschutz, Andy Stimers, Sam Pinkham, Tom Lautenbach.

Division B Points

Royal Flush 40

Casey's BBQ 35

ES Olson Construction 25.5

Five Old Friends 22

The Modified Chokers 21.5

High guns: 25: Paul Gray. 23: Adam Bley, Ricky Hoyerman. 23: Ron Petersilka, Brian Rasmusson, Bill Edwards, Werner Krause.

DOOR COUNTY ROD & GUN CLUB

Division A Points Total
Wolter Engraving 3.5 34
Harbor Retreat 3.5 30
Denessen Contracting 2.5 28
Institute Saloon 2.5 23.5
D.C. Motor Sports 3.5 20.5
Peterson Excavating 2.5 16

High guns: 25: Chuck Tice, Harvey Jorns, Kurt Hein, Kevin Bley, Jan Johnson. 24: Dean Ehlers, Tom Hoffman, Dean Anschutz, Scott Richard, Stan Hein Jr, Roger Orthober, Jake Schartner, Paul Weisner, Loren Peil. 23: Ed Leist, Ralus Wagner, Tom Leist, Mike Richard, Ted Brauer, Tom Savage, Chris Jeanquart, Rick Denessen, Brian Peterson.

Division B Points Total
Donny's Glidden Lodge 3.5 37
Happy Hour 4.5 34.5
WE Builders 1.5 29
Jim Olson Motors 2.5 27.5
Lily Bay Sand & Gravel 6 24

High guns: 25: Dylan Smith, Chris Shue. 24: Scooter Saxton, Chris Fernandez, Bill Herlache. 23: Ed Staats, Keith Birnschein, Jeff Junion, Chris Junion, Justin Pfeister, Harry Suppanz.

Division C Points Total
Greystone Castle 6 42.5
Meissner Landscaping 2 34
Doug's Custom Welding 4 29
Rest Your Cedar 4 27
Bissen Asphalt 2 20.5

High guns: 25: Greg Meissner. 24: Josh Bordeau. 23: Fred Peterson.

Division D Points Total
D.C. Sawmill 6 31
BCF Drywall 5 30.5
Idlewild Golf 0 29.5
Carlsville Crafstman 1 28
Wulf Brothers 0 18.5
Shooters with Hooters 0 9.5

High guns: 24: Tom Lautenbach. 23: Terry Werkheiser, John White, Lewis Lautenbach, Terry Desotelle.

Butch's Bar 10, Kitty O'Reilly's 2. Leading hitters: BB-Lance Jennerjohn (2), Nick Watermolen (3), Bob Zastrow (2). KO-Al Bloeser (2).

Hibbard's Creek Log Homes 13, Reese's Body Shop 0. Leading hitters: HCLH-Brandon Hartwig (3, HR), Cody LaLuzerne (3, HR), Shawn Humpner (3), Patrick Cole (2), Paul LeClaire (2). RBS-none.

Bay Marine 10, Coast Guard 0. Leading hitters: BM-Jim Nellis (2), Chris Blish (3), Jason Patza (2), Rob Tess (2), J.P. Jacobson (2).

What's your take on the Packers Family Night change?

Retrieving results.
Watching practice is fine.(Your vote)
15%
576 votes
I'd rather watch a scrimmage.(Your vote)
23%
856 votes
I don't want to pay to watch practice.(Your vote)
27%
1017 votes
It doesn't matter to me.(Your vote)
34%
1271 votes

Catch up on the latest in our pregame show every game day.

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports

ORDER YOURS

Football fans

If you've ever answered "Who has the ball?" with "It's halftime," you might recognize The Airhead. Check out the characters in our cartoon gallery of oddball fans.

Special Reports